Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Bill Duo
Portage, Michigan
 
Portage Central High School
Junior, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 89-22 #19 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Billy Givens (846)   6-0;6-0
32 Marcus Sweeney (458)   6-1;6-2
16   Jack Pulliam (54) 6-2;4-6;6-3
3 Jake Briggs (114)   6-1;6-2
CQ Siddharth Chari (72)   Wo (pc)*
CS Benjamin Gajardo (118)   6-1;6-1
CF Campbell Erwin (93)   6-4;7-6(4)
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Noah Stern (362)   4-6;6-3;6-3
32 Alex Matisse (357)   6-1;6-3
16 Vlad Rotnov (258)   6-3;6-1
Q Jacob Edelchik (112)   6-1;6-2
S Robert Cash (19)   4-6;7-5;6-1
F   Robert Krill (44) 6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Tennis Association of Midland, Midland, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ben van der Sman (245)   6-2;7-5
16 Campbell Erwin (93)   6-2;6-2
Q Jeremy Yuan (72)   6-2;6-3
S Chase Wood (18)   3-6;6-2;6-4
F Diego Nava (76)   6-4;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
September 3-5, 2016
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dawson Poling (647)   6-1;6-2
32 Austin Koenes (794)   6-0;6-1
16 Nicolas Meister (290)   6-1;6-3
Q   Danilo Kovacevic (178) 7-5;1-6;10-8
S Bryan Yoshino (343)   2-0Ret (inj)
F Joel Jose (95)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Russell Benkaim (61)   6-3;6-3
64 Roger Lyn jr (137)   6-4;6-3
32 Harris Walker (17)   1-6;6-4;6-4
16   Jenson Brooksby (2) 6-3;6-3
5   Jake Sands (24) 7-5;7-5
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS
July 30 - August 2, 2016
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Andre Xiao (88)   6-3;6-1
RR   Kenneth Connor Hance (13) 6-3;6-4
RR Erik Kerrigan (43)   6-4;2-6;6-3
RR Conor Somers (178)   6-3;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L2 OPEN CHMPS.
July 23-26, 2016
Forest City Tennis Center, Rockford, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Indraneel Raut (465)   6-1;6-0
32 Brandon Wu (372)   6-3;6-1
16 Noah Stern (362)   6-3;6-0
Q Hunter Sylvester (240)   6-2;6-1
S Tytus Metzler (214)   6-0;6-0
F Paul Gota (142)   6-1;6-3
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Jack Tascher (89)   6-0;6-2
128 Michael Rozenvasser (63)   6-7;6-4;6-3
64 Mason Beiler (16)   6-3;6-1
32   Jeff Zucker (64) 2-6;6-2;6-2
4   Maxwell Freeman (25) 6-2;6-4
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 9-13, 2016
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Nevin Arimilli (51)   5-7;6-2;6-1
RR Jacob Bullard (12)   6-1;6-1
RR Juan Marrero (375)   6-2;7-5
RR Mason Meier (85)   6-0;6-1
RR Britton Johnston (43)   7-6;6-3
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Eric Hollingsworth (338)   6-2;6-1
64 Nicolas Meister (290)   6-2;6-3
32 Jacob Edelchik (112)   6-3;6-0
16 Addison Cazier (148)   6-4;3-6;6-4
Q   Lukas Greif (5) 7-5;6-1
CQ Scott Bickel (120)   6-1;6-0
CS Davis Wong (53)   6-7(5);6-4;6-3
MIDWEST B18 DISTRICT TEAM
June 17-19, 2016
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jonathan Kroot (179)   6-3;6-2
RR Jack Seymour (673)   6-1;6-2
RR Rajeev Laungani (352)   6-0;6-2
RR   Joseph Thomas (10) 6-5;6-3
RR   Steven Forman (27) 7-5;7-5
WMTA DISTRICT QUALIFIER
June 10-14, 2016
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ronald Ducharme (1314)   6-0;6-0
Q Daniel Kroeze (480)   6-3;6-2
S Daniel Henry (427)   6-1;6-3
F Jacob Dennen (513)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Usta Hawaii-Pacific Section, Honolulu, HI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Robert Baylon (38) 6-4;6-2
1 Revanth Boppana (191)   6-0Ret (inj)
2   Brandon Lam (48) 6-0;5-7;10-8
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURN.
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Paul McCallie (98)   3-6;6-4;6-2
32   Bradley Frye (29) 6-3;6-2
2 Daniel Pellerito (56)   6-3;6-1
3Q Karapet Vardanyan (47)   6-3;6-4
3   Ajai Shekhera (45) 7-6(4);6-1
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Benji Jacobson (106)   6-1;6-1
RR Britton Johnston (43)   6-3;6-4
RR Spencer Whitaker (7)   6-0;6-7(4);6-4
RR Leighton Allen (8)   6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Bernstein (300)   6-2;7-5
32 Mack Galvin (172)   7-5;6-2
16 Brandon Ancona (68)   6-4;6-1
Q Stefano Tsorotiotis   6-1;6-2
S David Horneffer (14)   4-6;6-2;7-6(4))
F   Joseph Thomas (10) 6-3;7-6(3)
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mitchell Thai (196)   6-3;6-1
16 Wilson Hamilton (169)   6-0;6-4
Q Nate Dell (204)   6-3;6-2
S William Kirkman (189)   6-3;3-6;7-5
F Josh Mukherjee (63)   5-6Ret (inj)
USTA MIDWEST L2 FEB. DES. SERIES
February 6-8, 2016
Western Racquet & Fitness Club, Green Bay, WI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Quinten Nevenhoven (103)   6-4;6-3
32 Bryce McClanahan (511)   6-1;6-3
16 Connor Genschaw (207)   6-2;6-3
Q Patrick Fletchall (117)   6-3;6-3
S Benji Jacobson (106)   6-7(4-7);6-4;6-0
F   Lukas Greif (5) 6-4;6-0
USTA MIDWEST FEB. DES. SERIES L2
January 30 - February 1, 2016
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brandon Wu (372)   6-4;6-3
32 Alex Matisse (357)   6-4;6-2
16 Addison Cazier (148)   6-3;6-1
Q Jack Geissler (196)   6-1;6-2
S   Joseph Thomas (10) 6-2;6-0
PL Steven Forman (27)   6-3;3-6;7-6(4)
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Zelezny (256)   6-0;6-3
32   Austin Barr (41) 6-2;6-3
2 Josh Mukherjee (63)   6-2;7-5
3Q TJ Oosterbaan (162)   6-3;6-4
3 Nicholas Marino (264)   6-3;6-4
QQ Addison Cazier (148)   6-1;6-2
CQ   Kristopher Ortega (48) 6-2;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. B18
December 12-14, 2015
Mayfield Village Racquet Club, Mayfield Village, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aditya Jha (783)   6-0;6-0
32 Mitchell Thai (196)   7-5;6-3
16 Robin Engel (162)   6-3;6-2
Q   Austin Barr (41) 6-4;6-4
CQ   TJ Oosterbaan (162) 6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
12/02 25% off select @Nikecourt apparel and shoes! Shop for the entire family:
11/29 Learn some tips on how to take the ball early with @kevinanderson18! Watch:
11/29 Don't forget about us
11/29 25% off! Be sure to shop our sitewide apparel sale
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 06, 2016 at 2:02:58 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections