Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Bill Duo
Portage, Michigan
 
Portage Central High School
Rising Junior, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 71-22 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA MIDWEST L2 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 23-26, 2016
Forest City Tennis Center, Rockford, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Indraneel Raut (483)   6-1;6-0
32 Brandon Wu (417)   6-3;6-1
16 Noah Stern (302)   6-3;6-0
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Jack Tascher (77)   6-0;6-2
128 Michael Rozenvasser (62)   6-7;6-4;6-3
64 Mason Beiler (18)   6-3;6-1
32   Jeff Zucker (61) 2-6;6-2;6-2
4   Maxwell Freeman (30) 6-2;6-4
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 9-13, 2016
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Nevin Arimilli (49)   5-7;6-2;6-1
RR Jacob Bullard (11)   6-1;6-1
RR Britton Johnston (52)   7-6;6-3
RR Juan Marrero (369)   6-2;7-5
RR Mason Meier (93)   6-0;6-1
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25-30, 2016
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Eric Hollingsworth (353)   6-2;6-1
64 Nicolas Meister (457)   6-2;6-3
32 Jacob Edelchik (148)   6-3;6-0
16 Addison Cazier (164)   6-4;3-6;6-4
Q   Lukas Greif (8) 7-5;6-1
CQ Scott Bickel (139)   6-1;6-0
CS Davis Wong (85)   6-7(5);6-4;6-3
MIDWEST B18 DISTRICT TEAM
June 17-19, 2016
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jonathan Kroot (199)   6-3;6-2
RR Jack Seymour (768)   6-1;6-2
RR   Joseph Thomas (18) 6-5;6-3
RR   Steven Forman (36) 7-5;7-5
RR Rajeev Laungani (384)   6-0;6-2
WMTA DISTRICT QUALIFIER
June 10-14, 2016
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ronald Ducharme (1540)   6-0;6-0
Q Daniel Kroeze (581)   6-3;6-2
S Daniel Henry (455)   6-1;6-3
F Jacob Dennen (504)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
Usta Hawaii-Pacific Section, Honolulu, HI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Robert Baylon (43) 6-4;6-2
1 Revanth Boppana (153)   6-0Ret (inj)
2   Brandon Lam (49) 6-0;5-7;10-8
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Paul McCallie (73)   3-6;6-4;6-2
32   Bradley Frye (28) 6-3;6-2
2 Daniel Pellerito (64)   6-3;6-1
3Q Karapet Vardanyan (51)   6-3;6-4
3   Ajai Shekhera (50) 7-6(4);6-1
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Benji Jacobson (94)   6-1;6-1
RR Britton Johnston (52)   6-3;6-4
RR Leighton Allen (6)   6-4;6-1
RR Spencer Whitaker (7)   6-0;6-7(4);6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Bernstein (287)   6-2;7-5
32 Mack Galvin (155)   7-5;6-2
16 Brandon Ancona (92)   6-4;6-1
Q Stefano Tsorotiotis   6-1;6-2
S David Horneffer (13)   4-6;6-2;7-6(4))
F   Joseph Thomas (18) 6-3;7-6(3)
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mitchell Thai (203)   6-3;6-1
16 Wilson Hamilton (113)   6-0;6-4
Q Nate Dell (244)   6-3;6-2
S William Kirkman (219)   6-3;3-6;7-5
F Josh Mukherjee (79)   5-6Ret (inj)
USTA MIDWEST L2 FEB. DES. SERIES
February 6-8, 2016
Western Racquet & Fitness Club, Green Bay, WI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Quinten Nevenhoven (96)   6-4;6-3
32 Bryce McClanahan (479)   6-1;6-3
16 Connor Genschaw (208)   6-2;6-3
Q Patrick Fletchall (112)   6-3;6-3
S Benji Jacobson (94)   6-7(4-7);6-4;6-0
F   Lukas Greif (8) 6-4;6-0
USTA MIDWEST FEB. DES. SERIES L2
January 30 - February 1, 2016
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brandon Wu (417)   6-4;6-3
32 Alex Matisse (281)   6-4;6-2
16 Addison Cazier (164)   6-3;6-1
Q Jack Geissler (190)   6-1;6-2
S   Joseph Thomas (18) 6-2;6-0
PL Steven Forman (36)   6-3;3-6;7-6(4)
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Zelezny (225)   6-0;6-3
32   Austin Barr (41) 6-2;6-3
2 Josh Mukherjee (79)   6-2;7-5
3Q TJ Oosterbaan (167)   6-3;6-4
3 Nicholas Marino (193)   6-3;6-4
QQ Addison Cazier (164)   6-1;6-2
CQ   Kristopher Ortega (65) 6-2;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. B18
December 12-14, 2015
Mayfield Village Racquet Club, Mayfield Village, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aditya Jha (888)   6-0;6-0
32 Mitchell Thai (203)   7-5;6-3
16 Robin Engel (174)   6-3;6-2
Q   Austin Barr (41) 6-4;6-4
CQ   TJ Oosterbaan (167) 6-2;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 7-9, 2015
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nicholas Marino (193) 6-1;6-4
1 Bennett Hilkert (905)   6-0;6-0
2 Mack Galvin (155)   3-6;6-2;1-0(4)
3Q   Davis Wong (85) 6-4;6-7(7;1-0(7)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Niroop Vallabhaneni (16)   4-6;6-4;6-1
16 Alex Gee (152)   6-3;6-3
Q   Trey Hilderbrand (13) 1-6;7-6;7-6
PL-S Adam Oscislawski (63)   Wo (ill)*
PL-F Diego Nava (144)   6-2;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
September 26-28, 2015
Tennis for Kids CTA, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dillon Early (780)   6-1;6-3
32 Samuel Sullivan (257)   6-1;7-5
16 TJ Oosterbaan (167)   6-3;6-4
Q Jack Zelezny (225)   6-2;6-3
S   Jibril Nettles (27) 6-4;2-6;6-0
PL Bryan Yoshino (322)   7-5;1-6;7-5
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Samuel Feit (116)   6-3;6-3
64   Trey Hilderbrand (13) 6-7(5);6-3;7-6(2)
3   Blake Croyder (22) 6-3;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/26 Callie Nesbitt chooses Colby
7/25 Nina Sorkin chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Johnathan Christie chooses Schreiner
7/25 Maya Jacobs chooses Rutgers
7/25 Luisa Uscocovich chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Nancy Fawzy chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Barbara Delp chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Emily Sidor chooses UNC Asheville
7/24 Derek Vincent chooses BYU
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Denis Istomin
 
Tecnifibre ATP Razor Code 17 String Blue
Buy Now: $15.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Aljaz Bedene
 
Tecnifibre Black Code 17 String
Buy Now: $13.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Bryan Brothers
 
Babolat VS Touch Natural Gut 16 String
Buy Now: $42.95
Feedback
 
  Jeremy Chardy
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 26, 2016 at 2:04:42 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections