Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


William Grant
Santa Barbara, California
 
Rising Freshman
Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 39-14 #9 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joshua Raab (34)   7-5;6-3
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Cameron Kania (209)   6-0;6-1
64 Ryder Jackson (54)   6-1;6-3
32 David Sun (306)   6-2;6-2
16 Connor Nisbet (57)   6-2;6-7(9-7);6-2
Q Cannon Kingsley (13)   6-2;1-6;7-6(2)
S Stefan Leustian (9)   6-1;6-2
F Jenson Brooksby (4)   7-6(2);6-3
TIHTA ARUBA 2015
June 29 - July 3, 2015
ARU
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Stephan Koenigsfest   6-2;7-6(2)
16 Leif Gabrielsen   6-0;6-3
Q   William Woodall (10) 7-5;6-0
BANK OF BERMUDA FOUNDATION ITF JR. C
June 22-27, 2015
BER
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
V. Gianserra
  6-4;6-4
16   Beau Pelletier (38) 6-3;6-3
INT'L ITF GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 30 - June 6, 2015
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sebastian Arcila (22) 6-0;6-2
ITF SOUTH CENTRAL CIRCUIT 1
May 4-9, 2015
NAM
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
T. Huffer
  6-1;6-4
16  
C. Jordaan
7-5;7-5
EUPHEMIA TLHAPANE MEMOR ITF 11
April 27 - May 1, 2015
BOT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
R. Stevens
  6-3;6-4
16
C. Jordaan
  6-1;6-2
Q
M. Sibanda
  6-2;6-3
S  
M. Copeland
0-6;6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Spencer Brachman (11)   4-6;6-1;6-3
32   Jacob Bullard (32) 6-3;3-6;6-4
2 Richter Jordaan (61)   6-4;6-0
3Q Jesse Wikso (21)   5-7;6-4;10-8
3 Noah Lilienthal (64)   7-6;6-4
CQ Nathan Han (2)   6-2;6-4
CS Jenson Brooksby (4)   6-3;6-1
CF Govind Nanda (6)   6-3;3-6;10-8
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Diego Nava (133) 6-2;6-2
CLAREMONT ITF
March 23-29, 2015
Claremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brandon Holt (15) 6-1;6-3
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Anuj Watane (34) 6-3;7-5
RR Thomas Jahn (36)   6-4;6-4
RR Andrew Branicki (40)   7-6(3);6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Coby McCaig (112)   6-2;6-1
16 Alfredo Casso (108)   6-0;6-0
Q Stefan Dostanic (12)   6-0;6-3
S Matthew Segura (24)   6-7(6);6-0;6-0
F Kiev Moores (37)   6-2;6-3
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Julian Hyman (105)   6-2;6-3
128
L. Carnello
  6-1;6-0
64   Steven Sun (17) 4-6;6-3;6-3
3 Rahul Dhokia   7-5;6-4
4Q   Ian Sturgill (55) 7-6(6);6-1
GOOMBAY SPLASH BOWL
November 24-29, 2014
BAH
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
B. Fowler
  4-0;4-0
16
A. Berron
  4-1;4-0
Q
A. Landgraf
  4-0;4-2
32
A. Gomez Osorio
  6-2;6-4
16  
T. Bautil
6-1;6-0
SANCHEZ-CASAL JR. CUP
October 6-11, 2014
ESP
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
D. Ferl
  7-6(7);6-3
16  
A. Ortega Palacios
6-3;6-2
30TH LOS CABALLEROS JR. CLOSED TOURNAMENT
September 6-14, 2014
Los Caballeros Sports Village, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nicholas St.John (684)   6-4;6-3
64 Joshua Yoo (337)   6-0;6-4
32   Dylan Simonsen (156) 6-1;4-6;6-3
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/02 Anna Danilina chooses Florida
8/02 Jimmy Engelhart chooses UW-Whitewater
8/01 Ana Madcur chooses Miami (FL)
8/01 Fabian Fallert chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Leyla Martinez chooses Concordia (TX)
7/31 Filip Kraljevic chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Andrew Klein chooses Hope
7/31 Justin Folkert chooses Hope
7/31 Michael Kiley chooses Hope
7/31 Mark Vanderstoep chooses Hope

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 04, 2015 at 2:06:19 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections