Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Patrick Kypson
Greenville, North Carolina
 
K-12 International Academy
Freshman, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 56-23 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
ARGENTINA CUP
February 23-28, 2015
ARG
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Gabriel Carvajal (99)   6-3;6-0
64
L. Escobar
  6-1;6-3
32  
M. Pena Lopez
6-1;6-0
INKA BOWL
February 2-7, 2015
PER
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
L. Gasperini
  6-1;6-7(5);6-0
32
C. Ugo Carabelli
  6-1;7-5
16
N. Bacella
  6-4;2-6;6-3
64
S. Bandeira
  6-0;6-1
32  
J. Van Slyke
6-3;2-6;6-4
ECUADOR GRADE 1 ITF
January 26-31, 2015
ECU
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
G. Yaguar Espinoza
  6-0;6-2
32
J. Peck
  7-6(5);6-2
16
S. Rodriguez Taverna
  6-0;4-6;7-5
64
C. Ponce
  6-1;6-0
32  
M. Pena Lopez
6-2;6-4
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG16
January 17-20, 2015
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brant Fenno (111)   6-1;6-0
64 Pascal Le (231)   6-0;6-0
32 Jack Sorel (45)   6-1;6-2
16 Andrew Redding (58)   6-3;6-0
Q Spencer Brown (50)   6-1;6-0
S Maxwell Mendelsohn (32)   6-1;7-5
F   Trent Bryde (4) 7-6(5);6-3
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 8-14, 2014
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
V. Krustev
6-3;6-4
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel Paty (343)   6-1;6-2
32 Jason Legall (61)   6-2;3-6;6-1
16 Pietro Rimondini (18)   6-1;6-1
S Vasil Kirkov (2)   6-2;6-4
F   Sam Riffice (1) 7-6(3);6-1
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 10-17, 2014
Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
J. Olivares
1-6;6-4;6-4
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Johnathan Small (21) 6-0;6-2
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   John McNally (2) 6-4;6-3
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 6-12, 2014
Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michal Matusiak (108)   6-4;6-2
16 Jacob Hansen (20)   7-6(6);6-3
64   Reilly Opelka (1) 7-6(6);6-3
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Vargas
  6-0;6-2
32 Emanuel Llamas (79)   7-5;6-1
16   Nikola Samardzic (24) 5-7;6-4;7-6(5)
US OPEN JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP
August 31 - September 7, 2014
Flushing Meadows, NY
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
Y. Takahashi
6-1;6-1
PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY INTERNATIONAL H
August 18-24, 2014
USA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
A. Bublik
6-7(3);7-5;6-1
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sebastian Arcila (25)   6-3;6-3
64 Lane Leschly (27)   7-6(4);6-4
32 Jake Van Emburgh (9)   6-3;6-0
16   Victor Pham (16) 6-1;6-3
4 Joshua Marchalik (56)   3-6;6-2;1-0(6)
QQ   JJ Wolf (6) 6-4;6-3
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Paul Spencer (77)   6-1;6-0
64 Deepak Indrakanti (115)   6-2;6-1
32 Logan Weber (52)   6-4;5-7;6-1
16 Jordan Benjamin (31)   6-1;7-5
Q   Jacob Brumm (8) 6-4;6-1
CQ Sam Riffice (1)   2-6;6-4;10-3
CS   Robert Loeb (23) 6-2;6-2
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG16 CHMP.
June 14-21, 2014
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mitchell Thomas (356)   6-3;6-3
32 Will Harper (106)   6-2;6-0
16 Blake Croyder (13)   6-1;6-2
Q Sean Sculley (23)   6-2;6-2
S Nick Stachowiak (14)   6-2;4-6;7-6
F Trent Bryde (4)   7-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Steven Sun (14)   6-4;6-3
Q Alafia Ayeni (10)   6-3;6-1
S   Gianni Ross (3) 6-0;6-1
F-NE Caleb Chakravarthi (30)   6-3;6-0
PLANTATION ITF
May 12-18, 2014
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Stephen Madonia (28)   1-6;6-3;6-4
32 Sam Dern (242)   6-0;6-0
16   Nikola Samardzic (24) 7-5;6-2
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 5-11, 2014
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Abhijeet Joshi (19)   6-2;6-4
32 Jourdan Kast (74)   6-3;6-4
16
M. Vargas
  6-3;6-1
64 Mwendwa Mbithi (7)   3-6;7-5;6-2
32
D. Dunlap
  6-1;6-3
16   Christian Haushammer (43) 3-6;6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jason Lui (20)   6-1;6-2
32 Dennis Afanasev (37)   6-0;6-3
16 Alafia Ayeni (10)   6-2;6-2
Q   Matthew Gamble (13) 2-6;7-5;6-1
PL-S   Alex Phillips (11) 7-5;6-3
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kenneth Connor Hance (4)   6-2;4-0Ret (inj)
16 Brian Cernoch (8)   6-1;6-2
Q Alexandre Rotsaert (6)   6-1;6-1
S Jacob Brumm (8)   6-3;3-6;6-1
F   John McNally (2) 6-4;4-6;7-5
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/04 Andrea Kevakian chooses Columbia
3/03 Bess Waldram chooses Notre Dame
3/03 Remi Ramos chooses Boston U
3/03 Thomas McManus chooses Belmont Abbey
3/03 Scott Morrison chooses McKendree
3/03 Elisa Guillen chooses St. Edward's
3/03 Andre Li chooses Montreat
3/03 Emanuel Llamas chooses Rice
3/02 Michelle Walker chooses Tyler JC (TX)
3/02 Jacob Oehser chooses Methodist

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Mikhail Youzhny
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $89.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Jurgen Melzer
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic F 3.0 Tour
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Tomas Berdych
 
HEAD Graphene Instinct MP
Was: $179.95  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Novak Djokovic
 
HEAD Graphene Speed Pro
Was: $199.95  Now: $129.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, March 03, 2015 at 2:01:19 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections