Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


William Woodall
Washington, District of Columbia
 
JTCC Tennis Center
Freshman, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 73-20 #9 on This Week's Recruiting List
PLANTATION ITF
May 11-17, 2015
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
g. Mendoza
  6-0;6-0
32 Nathan Han (2)   6-0;6-2
16 Brian Shi (14)   4-6;6-4;6-4
PLANTATION ITF
May 11-17, 2015
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vasyl Kiselov (287)   6-2;6-1
32   Oliver Crawford (7) 6-3;6-2
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 4-9, 2015
Delray Beacj, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tyler Zink (26)   6-2;6-4
32   Christian Alshon (2) 6-2;6-3
USTA MAS CHALLENGER #2
April 25-27, 2015
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alexander Loope (497)   6-0;6-2
Q Robert Maciag (35)   6-3;6-2
S Mark Prettyman (127)   6-3;7-5
F Nikolai Parodi (98)   7-6(1);6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mac Kiger (48)   6-4;6-7(4);6-2
32 Steven Sun (13)   6-3;6-4
16   Jason Lui (22) 6-2;6-3
3 Charles Deng (42)   7-6(5);6-2
CQ   Conrad Russell (37) 7-5;7-6(5)
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Arnav Dhingra (34)   6-1;6-0
32   Kento Perera (51) 6-4;4-6;6-4
CLAREMONT ITF
March 23-29, 2015
Claremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joseph Rotheram (72)   7-6(5);6-3
32   Chase Colton (18) 6-1;6-2
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2
March 14-16, 2015
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Evin McDonald (36)   6-0;6-0
16 Arnav Dhingra (34)   6-1;6-4
Q Ian Sturgill (58)   6-4;6-3
S Jack Tascher (76)   6-2;6-4
F Andrew Fenty (18)   7-6;6-3
USTA MAS CHMP. #2 SUPER 660
February 28 - March 2, 2015
Hermitage Country Club, Manakin-Sabot, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bryce DePew (385)   6-0;6-4
16   Kyrylo Tsygura (11) 3-6;6-2;6-2
2 Charles Kittredge (450)   6-4;6-0
QQ Teddy Campos (310)   6-1;6-0
CQ Jacob Walker (48)   Wo (ill)*
CS   Kevin Wan (176) 2-6;6-4;7-6(4))
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 700 L3
January 10-12, 2015
Washington & Lee University, Lexington, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 James Baron (881)   6-3;6-1
16 Matthew Fernandez (241)   6-0;6-0
Q Arnav Dhingra (34)   7-6;7-6(4));7-5
S Chase Bernstine (39)   6-4;1-6;6-3
F Jack Tascher (76)   7-6;7-6(8));6-3
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 700 L3
January 3-5, 2015
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chase Bernstine (39)   6-3;6-3
16 Teddy Campos (310)   6-0;7-5
Q   Sebastian Mermersky (20) 4-6;7-6(4);7-6(4)
CQ Isaac Stolar (247)   6-3;6-2
CS   Chase Bernstine (39) 2-6;6-1;6-4
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robert Hammond (8)   6-2;6-3
16  
Y. Oliel
6-2;7-6(2)
5 Maximilian Wild (53)   6-1;6-0
QQ Christian Alshon (2)   6-4;6-0
CQ
C. Tseng
  Wd (inj)*
CS   Keenan Mayo (10) 6-3;7-5
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
L. Carnello
  6-0;6-1
32   Steven Sun (13) 6-1;6-4
USTA MAS CHALLENGER #5 L4
November 8-10, 2014
Green Spring Racquet Club, Lutherville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Fernandez (241)   6-1;6-1
16 Nikita Demir (283)   3-6;6-2;6-4
Q Nikolai Parodi (98)   6-4;6-3
S Adrien Bouchet (172)   6-1;6-2
F Payam Ahmadi (43)   3-6;6-1;7-6(7-5))
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Cotter Wilson (107) 6-3;7-6(1)
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 660 L4
October 4-6, 2014
Centre Court Racquet Club, Newport News, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robert Levin (301)   6-0;6-2
16 Conor Smyth (238)   6-1;7-6(5)
Q Andrew Fenty (18)   6-2;6-1
S Robert Maciag (35)   6-1;6-1
F Chase Bernstine (39)   6-7(4);7-5;6-3
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Carranza Novoa
  6-0;6-3
32   Alexander Lebedev (67) 6-2;6-3
32 Trey Hilderbrand (30)   6-2;6-4
16 Curran Verma (230)   6-1;3-6;6-1
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Avila (106)   6-2;6-4
32   Chase Colton (18) 6-1;6-2
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 660
September 13-15, 2014
USTA Mid-Atlantic Section, Salisbuy, MD
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Parker Wilson (447)   6-2;6-3
16 Andrew Leung (199)   6-0;6-2
Q   Kyrylo Tsygura (11) 6-1;6-4
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Neel Raj (74)   6-0;6-2
64 Thomas Yu (4)   3-6;7-5;6-1
32 Thomas Jahn (32)   6-2;6-0
16 Trey Hilderbrand (30)   6-4;6-3
Q Adam Neff (1)   6-1;6-3
S Blake Croyder (20)   7-6(4);6-1
F Bill Duo (31)   6-1;6-3
NORTHEAST INTER-REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 19-21, 2014
Norbeck Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Quang Nguyen (367)   6-2;6-0
16 Earl Hsieh (402)   6-3;6-0
Q Nikolai Parodi (98)   7-5;6-3
S   Chase Bernstine (39) 6-4;6-4
PL Connor Lin (300)   6-0;6-3
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys 14 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 John Carroll (172)   6-1;6-2
64 James Ignatowich (12)   6-1;6-3
32 William Grant (10)   6-2;6-2
16   Blake Croyder (20) 6-1;4-6;7-6(2)
Q   Jenson Brooksby (4) 6-3;3-6;10-5
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jaycer Calleros (1)   6-2;6-1
RR Timothy Sah (10)   6-4;1-6;6-4
RR Sebastian Vile (238)   6-1;6-1
RR Michael Heller (6)   7-6(1);6-1
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP BG18-16
June 18-22, 2014
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Scott Phillips (393)   6-0;6-0
16 William Karpinski (264)   6-0;6-0
Q Michael Pollatos (261)   6-4;6-4
S Evin McDonald (36)   6-1;6-1
F Ryan Bernstine (75)   6-2;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Jurgen Melzer
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic F 3.0 Tour
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Grigor Dimitrov
 
WILSON 2014 Pro Staff 95S
Was: $250.00  Now: $119.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Tomas Berdych
 
HEAD Graphene XT Instinct MP
Was: $200.00  Now: $179.95
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kevin Anderson
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 26, 2015 at 2:02:38 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections