Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Pierce Rollins
Tulsa, Oklahoma
 
8th Grader
Class of 2019 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 56-20 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dean Stratakos (156)   6-1;6-4
64 Cannon Kingsley (10)   7-5;7-5
32   Robert Maciag (26) 4-6;6-3;6-4
1-NE   Jesse Wikso (19) 6-1;6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nicholas Mora (90)   7-5;3-6;7-5
64   Nicholas Watson (79) 6-4;6-4
1-N Sahil Raina (80)   6-1;6-2
2-N Harvey Maughan (84)   6-0;4-6;10-1
Q-N Garrett Johns (15)   6-2;6-3
S-N Ronan Jachuck (16)   6-3;6-1
F-N   Carson Haskins (30) Wd (pc)*
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Kevin Chao (183)   6-1;6-0
RR Connor Merrill (421)   6-3;6-2
RR   Christian Alshon (23) 6-1;6-1
RR Drew Baird (12)   6-3;6-2
RR Sebastian Herrera (495)   6-0;6-1
USTA MV BG18-12 JUNE SWEET 16
June 17-22, 2014
USTA Missouri Valley, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nam Pham (155)   6-2;7-5
Q Kamran Farid (65)   6-4;6-1
S Rhett Rollins (150)   7-6;6-1
F Nathan Han (2)   7-6;4-6;6-2
USTA MV BG12-18 ST. LOUIS JUNE SUPER
June 6-10, 2014
Dwight Davis Tennis Center, St. Louis, MO
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ashwath Elangovan (671)   6-0;6-0
16 Collin Klumb (474)   6-3;6-2
Q Gabriel Willbourn (96)   6-3;6-1
S Mason Meier (92)   6-4;6-1
F   Carson Haskins (30) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maximo Lawlor (415)   6-3;6-1
16 Scott Sculley (29)   6-1;6-2
Q Ronan Jachuck (16)   6-3;6-3
S   Carson Haskins (30) 6-1;6-0
PL Paul McCallie (56)   6-2;6-3
USTA MV MAY FUTURES
May 16-18, 2014
Kansas City United Tennis, Kansas City, MO
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jacob Weber (243)   6-0;6-1
16 Jackson Atherton (249)   6-0;6-1
Q William Gleason (98)   4-6;7-5;1-0
S   Bradley Frye (31) 6-1;6-1
PL Rhett Rollins (150)   5-7;6-3;1-0
USTA MV APRIL FUTURES TULSA
April 11-13, 2014
Lafortune Tennis Center, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Blaise Fagan (692)   6-0;6-3
16 Reid Jarvis (270)   6-0;6-2
Q Ben Remis (449)   6-0;6-3
S Kamran Farid (65)   6-0;6-4
F Rhett Rollins (150)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Britton Johnston (75)   2-6;7-5;6-1
RR   Drew Baird (12) 3-6;6-4;1-0(7)
RR Richter Jordaan (45)   7-5;7-5
RR Adam Neff (1)   7-5;3-6;6-2
USTA MV B14 FEBRUARY FUTURES
February 21-23, 2014
St. Joseph's Tennis & Swim Club, Saint Joseph, MO
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Owen Mulcahy (221)   6-1;6-4
16 Alexander Gray (450)   6-0;6-0
Q Aaron Brewer (170)   6-2;6-1
S William Gleason (98)   6-3;6-3
F Mason Meier (92)   6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maksim Bogdanovich (21)   6-2;6-1
16   Campbell Erwin (39) 6-1;6-1
2   Kevin Zhu (7) 6-3;6-1
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Lodewijk Weststrate 6-1;7-6(4)
2 Piercarlo Usai (44)   7-5;6-4
3Q   Ronan Jachuck (16) 6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maxwell Giddens (30)   6-4;6-3
16   Mason Beiler (16) 6-2;5-7;6-3
2 Subhash Pottipati (57)   4-6;6-2;10-3
QQ Zachary Fleischman (150)   7-6(6);0-6;10-2
CQ   Alex Wesbrooks (45) 6-1;6-1
USTA MV B14 SEG. III SUPER
November 1-3, 2013
Aspen Athletic Clubs, Des Moines, IA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brett Seaton (89)   6-4;6-2
16 Gabriel Willbourn (96)   6-1;6-3
Q Nathan Han (2)   6-4;6-4
S   Bradley Frye (31) 6-1;6-4
PL Darryl Roman (327)   5-7;7-6;10-5
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (AUSTIN)
October 26-28, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Trey Hilderbrand (34) 1-6;6-0;6-4
1 Pranav Kumar (152)   6-3;6-2
2 Griffin Babineaux (40)   6-4;6-2
QQ   Austin Abbrat (58) 6-3;7-6(4))
OK OPEN SEC. 1 FALL JR. OPEN
October 15-17, 2013
Lafortune Tennis Center/Tulsa County Par, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Hunter Henry (115)   6-0;6-0
Q Caylor Hessen   6-0;6-0
S Gabriel Prado (741)   6-0;6-0
F Aiden Robinson (150)   6-0;6-0
NIKE JR. TOUR NATIONAL MASTERS
September 13-15, 2013
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Cannon Kingsley (10) 6-3;6-2
Q-W   Spencer Gray (22) 6-3;6-4
S-S   Scott Sculley (29) 6-3;6-2
F-SE Samuel Rubell (72)   6-2;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga NYC Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/02 Eric Rutledge chooses Wake Forest
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/02 Enjoy great savings on adidas apparel for men and women! Shop here
9/01 Read up on @rogerfederer's weapon of choice, the Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 available now for pre-order
8/31 Get the low-down on what @RafaelNadal would of worn at the #USOpen
8/29 Been following along for the #smashthesilence challenge? Get in on the action and rub elbows with the Djoker himself!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 02, 2014 at 2:01:58 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections