Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Benjamin Koch
Abbeville, Louisiana
 
Connections Academy
Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 79-23 #9 on This Week's TennisRPI
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS. BG 16
January 14-17, 2017
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nicholas Ulehla (289)   6-4;7-5
64 Benjamin Sidwell (342)   6-2;6-1
32   Maxwell Giddens (14) 6-3;6-1
ICY HOT WINTER INDOOR L2 CHMPS.
December 27-30, 2016
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Masaki Posey (150)   3-5
32 Matt Barnett (466)   6-2;6-1
16 Alex Kim (245)   6-1;6-4
Q   Suhas Krishnan (66) 6-3;6-0
PL-F Michael Sanford (108)   6-1;6-0
PL-S Vivek Ramesh (275)   6-3;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emilio Van Cotthem (103)   4-6;7-5;6-1
32   Andres Martin (36) 6-4;6-2
2   Andres Golindano (54) 6-3;7-6(3)
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
November 12-14, 2016
New Orleans City Park Tennis Center, New Orleans, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 J. Wilbur Dotson (448)   6-2;6-0
16   Patrick Lazo (210) 5-7;6-3;6-2
2 Quinn Sanders (311)   6-2;6-3
CQ Suhas Krishnan (66)   6-4;7-6
CS Nelson Stafford (193)   6-2;7-6
CF Welsh Hotard (30)   6-4;6-2
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
October 14-17, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Masaki Posey (150)   6-0;6-4
32 Thomas Montroy (204)   6-3;6-4
16   JJ Tracy (45) 6-2;3-6;6-2
3 Kaanu Patel (399)   6-1;6-1
CQ Daniel Trudell (181)   6-2;6-2
CS Suhas Krishnan (66)   3-6;6-4;1-0(10)
CF   Zachary Smith (62) 6-4;6-1
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Hudlow Tennis Center/CCCTennisServices, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Masaki Posey (150)   6-3;6-2
16 Patrick Lazo (210)   6-2;0-6;1-0(1)
Q Welsh Hotard (30)   4-6;6-3;6-3
S   Joshua Raab (22) 6-1;6-0
PL   Huntley Allen (69) 6-4;6-2
AUSTIN ITF
September 24 - October 2, 2016
Lost Creek Country Club, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
M. Chepurnoy
6-3;6-2
ICY HOT SOUTHERN BG14-18 CUP
September 16-18, 2016
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Baylor Sai (36)   6-1;7-5
RR Mathis Billman (91)   6-2;6-1
RR Xavier Ecarma (44)   6-1;6-3
RR Masaki Posey (150)   6-3;6-1
ALABAMA CHMP. FALL HARDCOURT OPEN
September 9-11, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sam Smith (594)   6-1;6-1
Q Bruno Anez (1185)   6-1;6-0
S Francis Muldowney (517)   6-3;6-1
F George Green (187)   6-2;6-4
BURGER KING USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURTS
September 3-6, 2016
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Paul Roberts (328)   6-2;6-3
32 Alex Horn (230)   6-3;6-3
16   Zachary Smith (62) 6-2;6-3
4   Joshua Raab (22) 6-0;4-6;10-8
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Kanishkh Ramesh (58) 7-5;4-6;6-4
1-W Matthew Campbell (220)   6-2;7-5
2-W Michael Gwynn (142)   6-3;7-6(4)
3-W Phasu Sirinit (177)   6-4;6-3
Q-W Alexander Bernard (1)   6-2;7-5
S-W   Benjamin Kittay (3) 6-4;7-6(3);10-8
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 9-13, 2016
Auburn Parks and Recreation, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Alexander Kiefer (48) 6-3;6-1
RR Eli Brewer (29)   6-1;6-1
RR   Saud Alhogbani (4) 6-1;7-5
RR   Maxwell McKennon (32) 7-5;6-4
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG14 CHMP.
June 11-18, 2016
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Thomas Mars (233)   6-0;6-0
64 John Wolf (374)   6-3;6-4
32 Harrison Williams (270)   6-3;6-2
16 Maxwell Smith (55)   6-4;6-2
Q Ashe Ray (30)   6-2;6-1
S Jackson Davis (146)   4-6;6-1;7-6
F   JJ Tracy (45) 6-3;6-3
LA STATE CLOSED QUALIFYING
May 28 - June 3, 2016
Acadiana Tennis Association, Lafayette, LA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sterling Heindel (1595)   6-0;6-0
16 Carson Chassaignac (837)   6-0;6-0
Q Dakotah Bobo (164)   6-0;6-1
S Grant Landreth (297)   4-6;6-3;6-1
F Matthew Rowe (222)   6-3;6-4
SUMMER SLAM GEORGETOWN OPEN
May 14-15, 2016
Georgetown Tennis, Georgetown, TX
Boys' 16 Singles Qualified
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicolas Dominguez (576)   6-0;6-2
16 Blessing Benibo (542)   6-3;6-0
Q Cristian Gallardo (1171)   6-2;6-2
S Daniel Gill (497)   6-3;6-0
F Aidan Davy (639)   6-2;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
April 29 - May 2, 2016
Clemson University, Clemson, SC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Arul Gupta (346)   6-1;4-1Ret (inj)
32 Justin Waldman (108)   7-5;6-3
16   Paul McCallie (104) 6-1;6-1
3 Chad Nash (87)   2-4;4-0;1-0
CQ Andrew Branicki (74)   2-6;6-4;10-4
CS   Maxwell Giddens (14) 6-1;6-0
AQUAFINA RTC JR. OPEN STATE CHMP.
April 23-24, 2016
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 16 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Grayson Godbold (1317)   6-0;6-0
Q Harrison Janes (481)   6-2;6-2
S Andrew Maxson (499)   6-4;6-0
F Kent Shiell (240)   7-6;1-6;1-0
AUSTIN SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE
April 16-17, 2016
Capital Area Tennis Association, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ethan Silva (158)   6-1;6-3
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
April 1-4, 2016
JW-total tennis, Baton Rouge, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Steven Weeks (388)   6-1;6-1
16 Jacob Bridges (274)   6-4;3-6;7-5
Q   Earl Navarro (186) 6-2;6-1
PL-S   Huntley Allen (69) 6-2;6-2
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Unruh (616)   6-0;6-1
16 Nathan Zou (282)   6-3;6-4
Q Grant Durham (27)   7-5;6-2
S Arul Gupta (346)   6-3;2-6;6-1
F Welsh Hotard (30)   7-6(0);6-3
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
February 5-8, 2016
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Brooks (883)   6-1;6-1
32 Wes Lartigue (535)   6-1;6-1
16 Giovanni Abriola (463)   6-2;6-2
Q Michael Gwynn (142)   3-6;6-2;6-3
S JJ Tracy (45)   2-6;6-3;6-2
F Foster Rogers (87)   7-5;6-2
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS. BG14
January 16-19, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ethan Berry (94)   6-0;6-0
32 Brooks Giardina (345)   6-2;6-1
16 Zacharia Jordan (32)   6-2;6-3
Q Ashe Ray (30)   6-4;6-3
S Jackson Davis (146)   6-1;6-3
F   Welsh Hotard (30) 6-3;4-6;7-5
Page updated on Tuesday, January 17, 2017 at 2:05:40 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections