Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nicholas Garcia
Hollywood, Florida
 
7th Grader
Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 63-21 #10 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Scott Sculley (52)   6-4;6-3
RR Michael Bukhalo (121)   6-4;6-2
RR Justin Boulais (13)   1-6;6-4;1-0(3)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Anderson Kopp (73) 6-4;6-7;7-6
1 Daniel Traxler (158)   6-1;6-4
2 Robert Cash (51)   Wo (inj)*
CQ   Nathan Arimilli (22) 6-4;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 7-9, 2015
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Maxmillian Damm (62)   6-4;7-5
Q   Samuel Rubell (89) Wo (pc)*
64 David Lins (60)   7-5;6-2
32 Caden Sikorski (582)   6-1;6-0
16   Randy Wilson (55) 6-3;3-6;10-7
USTA FL AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 17-20, 2015
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Frank Laporta (551)   6-1;6-1
32 Greyson Doscotch (328)   6-4;6-2
16   Spencer Gray (29) 6-1;6-2
3 Emilio Van Cotthem (68)   6-1;6-1
CQ Theo Winegar (39)   6-0;6-2
CS   Carlos Grande (257) Wo (ill)*
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
R. Montes de Oca Murill
  7-5;6-2
32 Joshua Miller (40)   6-2;6-1
16 Dongju Kim   6-3;6-4
CS   Spencer Brachman (9) 6-1;6-2
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Martin Damm (3)   7-5;6-1
32 Niroop Vallabhaneni (28)   3-6;6-1;6-2
16 Toby Kodat (11)   7-6(5);3-6;6-3
Q Faris Khan (14)   6-3;3-6;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 BILL CLARK
November 22-24, 2014
Cooper City Pool / Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Theo Winegar (39)   3-6;6-2(4
16 Alejandro Quiros (47)   6-2;6-4
Q   Randy Wilson (55) 6-0;6-0
PL-S   Yovan Lambros (39) Wd (pc)*
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
October 18-20, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Phillip Katta   6-0;6-0
32 Andy Mackler (84)   6-4;7-5
16 Victor Stoyanov (191)   6-3;6-3
Q Daniel Gale (37)   6-1;2-6;1-0(9)
S David Burns (87)   7-5;6-2
F Keaton Allwardt (25)   6-2;4-6;1-0(12)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rafael Grovas (141)   6-0;4-6;6-2
16 Dylan Breslaw (85)   4-6;6-4;6-3
Q   Anuj Watane (28) 7-6;3-6;6-4
PL-S   James Ignatowich (14) 6-1;6-1
FALL CLASSIC L6
September 27-29, 2014
William H. Kerdyk Biltmore Tennis Center, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alec Libnic   6-0;6-0
16 Aryaan Sen (333)   6-3;6-0
Q Nikita Kolesnikov (185)   6-3;6-2
S   Daniel Krulig (192) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
September 12-14, 2014
Cello International Tennis Academy, Fairfield, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Hunter Heck (56)   7-5;6-0
Q Marcus McDaniel (79)   6-0;6-0
S Toby Kodat (11)   6-1;6-2
F Spencer Brachman (9)   3-6;6-3;6-2
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jordi Redelijk (120)   6-0;6-3
16   Blaise Bicknell (23) 7-5;6-2
2 Daniel Martens (137)   6-3;6-2
CQ   William Culbertson (247) Wo (inj)*
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Gold Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nishesh Basavareddy (6)   6-1;6-0
64 Thomas Navarro (81)   6-3;6-0
32 Hayden Postin (98)   6-1;6-1
16 Sam Feldman (18)   6-1;6-0
Q   Jeremie Casabon (23) 6-2;7-6
S Justin Boulais (13)   4-0Ret (inj)
F Stefan Leustian (15)   6-1;6-3
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Logan Paik Chang (140)   6-1;6-1
64 Zachery Lim (59)   6-4;6-2
32 Saiprakash Goli (41)   6-0;6-4
16 Shawn Berdia (104)   6-1;6-4
Q Spencer Brachman (9)   6-4;3-6;6-2
S   Zane Khan (3) 6-4;6-1
PL Aidan Mayo (2)   6-0;6-4
JUNE ASC L6
June 21-23, 2014
Academia Sánchez-Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nathan Matson (628)   6-1;6-0
Q Mukund Venkateswaran (1577)   6-0;6-0
S Alexander Bernard (2)   6-4;6-2
F   JB Bernard (54) 1-6;6-3;10-3
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Will Rose (92)   6-1;6-2
32   Lorenzo Guidi (152) 6-2;6-1
2   Jacob Baehr (356) 6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Esses (145)   6-1;6-2
16   Nicholas Mora (115) 6-2;6-0
2 Griffin Babineaux (64)   6-3;6-7(1);10-7
CQ   Dylan Breslaw (85) 6-1;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
Patch Reef Park Tennis Center, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Francis Muldowney (522)   6-2;6-2
16 Matthew D'Amico (166)   6-1;6-0
Q Christopher Mendivil (109)   6-2;6-1
S   Joshua Miller (40) 6-4;7-6(3)
PL   David Lins (60) Wo (pc)*
USTA FLORIDA L5 NEXT GENERATION TA B12
April 26-28, 2014
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Myles Decoste (120) 6-3;7-6(8)
1   Eric Opaciuch (214) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Noah Gampel (5)   6-3;6-4
32   Daniel Sharygin (5) 6-1;6-2
2 Dominick Cuchran (12)   6-3;6-7(3);10-2
3Q Benjamin Kittay (1)   6-4;6-3
3 Emilio Nava (32)   7-5;6-0
CQ Stefan Leustian (15)   6-2;3-6;10-5
CS   Stefan Dostanic (8) 6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/27 Leah Bush chooses Williams
3/27 Stacey Fung chooses Washington
3/27 Chandler Carter chooses Wake Forest
3/27 Roger Boyer chooses Baldwin Wallace
3/27 Corey Loken chooses St. Olaf
3/26 Tiger Davila chooses Schreiner
3/26 Briana Hartmann chooses Gustavus Adolphus
3/26 Jordyn Kanak chooses Millsaps
3/26 Sara Thompson chooses Sewanee
3/26 Jorge Ramirez chooses Ottawa

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Dmitry Tursunov
 
FILA Men's Sentinel Tennis Shoes
Was: $100.00  Now: $59.95
Feedback
 
  Philipp Kohlschreiber
 
WILSON Men's Rush Pro Tennis Shoes
Was: $130.00  Now: $69.99
Feedback
 
  David Ferrer
 
LOTTO Men's Stratosphere Clay Tennis Shoes
Was: $154.00  Now: $129.99
Feedback
 
  Sam Querrey
 
K-SWISS Men's Bigshot Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $59.99
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, March 24, 2015 at 2:34:18 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections