Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nicholas Garcia
Hollywood, Florida
 
7th Grader
Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 65-19 #10 on This Week's Recruiting List
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Martin Damm (5)   7-5;6-1
32 Niroop Vallabhaneni (34)   3-6;6-1;6-2
16 Toby Kodat (7)   7-6(5);3-6;6-3
Q Faris Khan (9)   6-3;3-6;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 BILL CLARK
November 22-24, 2014
Cooper City Pool / Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Theo Winegar (40)   3-6;6-2(4
16 Alejandro Quiros (45)   6-2;6-4
Q   Randy Wilson (51) 6-0;6-0
PL-S   Yovan Lambros (25) Wd (pc)*
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
October 18-20, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Phillip Katta   6-0;6-0
32 Andy Mackler (67)   6-4;7-5
16 Victor Stoyanov (151)   6-3;6-3
Q Daniel Gale (37)   6-1;2-6;1-0(9)
S David Burns (56)   7-5;6-2
F Keaton Allwardt (18)   6-2;4-6;1-0(12)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rafael Grovas (181)   6-0;4-6;6-2
16 Dylan Breslaw (66)   4-6;6-4;6-3
Q   Anuj Watane (29) 7-6;3-6;6-4
PL-S   James Ignatowich (14) 6-1;6-1
FALL CLASSIC L6
September 27-29, 2014
William H. Kerdyk Biltmore Tennis Center, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alec Libnic   6-0;6-0
16 Aryaan Sen (339)   6-3;6-0
Q Nikita Kolesnikov (155)   6-3;6-2
S   Daniel Krulig (170) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
September 12-14, 2014
Cello International Tennis Academy, Fairfield, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Hunter Heck (81)   7-5;6-0
Q Marcus McDaniel (68)   6-0;6-0
S Toby Kodat (7)   6-1;6-2
F Spencer Brachman (13)   3-6;6-3;6-2
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jordi Redelijk (102)   6-0;6-3
16   Blaise Bicknell 7-5;6-2
2 Daniel Martens (122)   6-3;6-2
CQ   William Culbertson (216) Wo (inj)*
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Gold Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nishesh Basavareddy (4)   6-1;6-0
64 Thomas Navarro (97)   6-3;6-0
32 Hayden Postin (102)   6-1;6-1
16 Sam Feldman (20)   6-1;6-0
Q   Jeremie Casabon (14) 6-2;7-6
S Justin Boulais (11)   4-0Ret (inj)
F Stefan Leustian (17)   6-1;6-3
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Logan Paik Chang (178)   6-1;6-1
64 Zachery Lim (60)   6-4;6-2
32 Saiprakash Goli (53)   6-0;6-4
16 Shawn Berdia (71)   6-1;6-4
Q Spencer Brachman (13)   6-4;3-6;6-2
S   Zane Khan (6) 6-4;6-1
PL Aidan Mayo (2)   6-0;6-4
JUNE ASC L6
June 21-23, 2014
Academia Sánchez-Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nathan Matson (679)   6-1;6-0
Q Mukund Venkateswaran (1323)   6-0;6-0
S Alexander Bernard (3)   6-4;6-2
F   JB Bernard (61) 1-6;6-3;10-3
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Will Rose (124)   6-1;6-2
32   Lorenzo Guidi (147) 6-2;6-1
2   Jacob Baehr (354) 6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Esses (162)   6-1;6-2
16   Nicholas Mora (97) 6-2;6-0
2 Griffin Babineaux (39)   6-3;6-7(1);10-7
CQ   Dylan Breslaw (66) 6-1;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
Patch Reef Park Tennis Center, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Francis Muldowney (418)   6-2;6-2
16 Matthew D'Amico (180)   6-1;6-0
Q Christopher Mendivil (106)   6-2;6-1
S   Joshua Miller (35) 6-4;7-6(3)
PL   David Lins (50) Wo (pc)*
USTA FLORIDA L5 NEXT GENERATION TA B12
April 26-28, 2014
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Myles Decoste (110) 6-3;7-6(8)
1   Eric Opaciuch (274) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Noah Gampel (5)   6-3;6-4
32   Daniel Sharygin (4) 6-1;6-2
2 Dominick Cuchran (10)   6-3;6-7(3);10-2
3Q Benjamin Kittay (1)   6-4;6-3
3 Emilio Nava (24)   7-5;6-0
CQ Stefan Leustian (17)   6-2;3-6;10-5
CS   Stefan Dostanic (7) 6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Benjamin Koch (54)   6-1;6-2
RR Alex Lee (46)   7-6(4);7-5
RR Eli Gordon (12)   6-4;6-2
RR Ethan Silva (37)   6-4;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 MARCH QUALIFIER
February 22-24, 2014
Academia Sánchez-Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew D'Amico (180)   6-1;6-3
16   Felipe Hidalgo (325) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
The Tennis Zone and Fitness Center, Quakertown, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Portnoy (226)   6-2;6-3
16 Eli Gordon (12)   6-2;6-4
Q   Jeremie Casabon (14) 7-6(5);6-2
PL-S Ishaan Ravichander (64)   6-1;6-2
PL-F Nolan Shah (86)   6-0;6-1
USTA FL AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 18-21, 2014
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sean Crockett (1066)   6-1;6-1
32   Louis Siegler (22) 6-3;6-4
2 Dillon Boshart (279)   6-0;6-3
3Q Ryan Hellinger (286)   6-3;6-4
3   Lorenzo Guidi (147) Wo (pc)*
ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL NEW YEAR L6
January 4-6, 2014
Academia Sánchez-Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Martin Badov   6-1;6-2
Q Reynold Greenlaw (405)   6-4;6-0
S Nicholas Dounchis (854)   6-1;6-1
F Michael Moll (205)   6-4;6-7(5);11-9
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/19 Annabel Rowlands chooses Arkansas Tech
12/18 Nicholas Paolucci chooses Kenyon
12/18 Ryan Wilson chooses Gardner-Webb
12/18 Myrna Olaya chooses Arkansas
12/18 Asher Roddy chooses N. Alabama
12/18 Bryan Einstoss chooses Hartford
12/18 Rohit Bhagat chooses Case Western
12/18 Gillian Freter chooses Endicott
12/17 Vayum Arora chooses Carnegie Mellon
12/17 Christian O'Connor chooses Williams

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Kevin Anderson
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Feliciano Lopez
 
WILSON Juice 100
Was: $220.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Rafael Nadal
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Richard Gasquet
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 16, 2014 at 2:44:02 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections