Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Steven Forman
Troy, Michigan
 
Troy High School
Junior, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 41-12 #10 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MIDWEST L2
February 18-20, 2017
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Rhoades (489)   6-1;6-2
32 Eric Hollingsworth (280)   6-0;6-2
16   Nicholas Marino (215) 3-6;6-0;7-5
3 Samuel Komis (379)   5-1Ret (ill)
USTA MIDWEST L2
January 28-30, 2017
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Oliver Weaver (397)   6-2;6-2
32 Anthony Nguyen (225)   6-0;6-2
16 Nicholas Marino (215)   4-6;7-6;7-6
Q John Mercer (22)   6-3;6-2
S Morgan Ihrig (60)   7-5;6-0
F   Bill Duo (17) 7-6;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 14-16, 2017
University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Lucas Horve (51) 7-5;7-6(2)
1 Alan Arocho (262)   6-0;7-5
2 Eric Hollingsworth (280)   7-5;6-2
3Q Alex Matisse (322)   6-0;7-5
3 Josh Mukherjee (44)   Wo (inj)*
QQ   Robert Cash (24) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Yale University Tennis Center, West Haven, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vishnu Joshi (118)   6-1;6-2
32 William Turchetta (133)   6-4;6-3
16   Peter Conklin (47) 6-4;6-2
3   John Speicher (36) 6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zachary Elliott (158)   6-2;1-6;6-3
32   Jack Randall (89) Wo (ill)*
2   Noah Stern (323) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Karapet Vardanyan (45) 3-3Ret (inj)
2   Richter Jordaan (100) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS
July 30 - August 2, 2016
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Randy Cory (135)   7-5;6-0
RR Billy Rowe (19)   2-6;6-3;6-4
RR Jonathan Sheehy (41)   6-2;6-2
RR Robert Maciag (19)   6-3;6-4
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 9-13, 2016
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Leighton Allen (5) 3-6;6-3;6-2
RR   Jake Sands (21) 6-2;7-5
RR Rafael Grovas (111)   6-2;6-2
RR Blake Croyder (31)   6-1;6-1
RR Bradley Frye (25)   6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jaden Aranda (485)   6-3;6-1
64 Ryan Okonski (254)   6-0;6-0
32 Quinten Nevenhoven (133)   6-4;6-3
16 Cole Shoults (193)   6-3;6-3
Q Danilo Kovacevic (146)   6-1;6-2
S   Denali Kitayama (74) 6-2;2-6;6-4
PL Lucas Horve (51)   6-1;6-4
MIDWEST B18 DISTRICT TEAM
June 17-19, 2016
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Alex Taylor   6-1 Ret (inj)
RR Joseph Thomas (10)   7-6;7-6(5));6-2
RR Bill Duo (17)   7-5;7-5
SE MI DST. MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER
June 3-7, 2016
Southeastern Michigan, Livonia, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ricky Warnicke (1087)   6-0;6-0
16 Sonaal Verma (633)   6-0;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 MEMORIAL DAY TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tanner Wilcox (747)   6-0;6-0
32 Ricky Young   6-0;6-1
16 Alex Matisse (322)   6-0;6-0
Q Bryce Bonin (278)   6-1;6-1
S Jack Winkler (164)   6-0;6-3
F   Josh Mukherjee (44) 0-6;7-5;10-5
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Calzolano (310)   6-3;6-3
32 Christian San Andres   6-3;6-1
16 Jason Kerst (86)   6-3;6-2
Q Josh Mukherjee (44)   7-6(5));6-1
S   Joseph Thomas (10) 7-6;6-2
PL David Horneffer (14)   Wd (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/26 Edgar Ellis chooses Randolph
2/26 Grant Yager chooses Indiana Wesleyan
2/26 Cassandra Restrepo chooses Merrimack
2/25 Alexandra Pedraza chooses St. Mary's (TX)
2/25 Semi Oloko chooses Brown
2/25 Earl Hsieh chooses CWRU
2/25 Alex Rodier chooses DeSales
2/25 Aaron Weil chooses Coe College
2/25 William Leach chooses George Fox
2/24 Joseph Pera chooses Chapman

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Nicolas Almagro
 
Volkl Super G 10 Mid 320
Was: $199.99  Now: $199.99
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Denis Kudla
 
Tecnifibre TFight DC 320 Racquet
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Richard Gasquet
 
Head Graphene XT Extreme Pro
Was: $189.95  Now: $179.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Victor Estrella Burgos
 
Babolat Pure Drive Plus
Was: $199.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, February 21, 2017 at 2:04:17 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections