Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Steven Forman
Troy, Michigan
 
Troy High School
Rising Junior, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 58-12 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 9-13, 2016
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Leighton Allen (6) 3-6;6-3;6-2
RR   Jake Sands (20) 6-2;7-5
RR Blake Croyder (22)   6-1;6-1
RR Rafael Grovas (185)   6-2;6-2
RR Bradley Frye (28)   6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25-30, 2016
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jaden Aranda (592)   6-3;6-1
64 Ryan Okonski (281)   6-0;6-0
32 Quinten Nevenhoven (96)   6-4;6-3
16 Cole Shoults (229)   6-3;6-3
Q Danilo Kovacevic (183)   6-1;6-2
S   Denali Kitayama (65) 6-2;2-6;6-4
PL Lucas Horve (103)   6-1;6-4
MIDWEST B18 DISTRICT TEAM
June 17-19, 2016
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Alex Taylor (142)   6-1 Ret (inj)
RR Joseph Thomas (18)   7-6;7-6(5));6-2
RR Bill Duo (24)   7-5;7-5
SE MI DST. MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER
June 3-7, 2016
Southeastern Michigan, Livonia, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ricky Warnicke (1012)   6-0;6-0
16 Sonaal Verma (634)   6-0;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 MEMORIAL DAY TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tanner Wilcox (861)   6-0;6-0
32 Ricky Young (1141)   6-0;6-1
16 Alex Matisse (281)   6-0;6-0
Q Bryce Bonin (207)   6-1;6-1
S Jack Winkler (163)   6-0;6-3
F   Josh Mukherjee (79) 0-6;7-5;10-5
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Calzolano (325)   6-3;6-3
32 Christian San Andres   6-3;6-1
16 Jason Kerst (95)   6-3;6-2
Q Josh Mukherjee (79)   7-6(5));6-1
S   Joseph Thomas (18) 7-6;6-2
PL David Horneffer (13)   Wd (inj)*
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tripp Harwell (527)   6-1;6-1
16 Nicolas Welker (353)   6-0;6-3
Q Patrick Fletchall (112)   6-1;3-6;6-2
S   Robert Cash (21) 3-6;6-4;6-3
PL Andrew Pregel (215)   6-0;6-0
USTA MIDWEST FEB. DES. SERIES L2
January 30 - February 1, 2016
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonluke Passett (719)   6-1;6-3
32 Dillon Early (780)   6-1;6-0
16 Marc Sable (118)   1-6;6-3;7-6(3)
Q Jack Martin-Dyer (114)   6-4;6-2
S   Johnathan Small (9) 6-0;7-5
PL   Bill Duo (24) 6-3;3-6;7-6(4)
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bryan Yoshino (322)   6-1;6-0
32   Brandon Ancona (92) 6-1;6-2
2   Mitchell Thai (203) 6-4;4-6;1-0(2)
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. B16
December 12-14, 2015
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joel Jose (86)   6-3;6-1
32 Suveer Kothuri (580)   6-1;6-0
16 Colt Tegtmeier (377)   6-1;6-1
Q Andrew Zhang (52)   6-1;6-4
S Anand Saluja (57)   6-4;7-5
F John Mercer (19)   6-1;2-6;6-1
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 27-29, 2015
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dominic Macaluso (524)   6-2;6-1
16 Nicolas Welker (353)   6-2;6-3
Q Jake Kuhlman (327)   6-2;6-4
S Nikita Snezhko (292)   6-1;7-5
F Daniel Sharygin (11)   6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 7-9, 2015
Centre Court Athletic Club, Hanover Park, IL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anthony Nguyen (305)   6-3;6-2
32 Reed Crocker (43)   7-6(5));6-3
16 Jack Winkler (163)   2-6;6-4;6-3
Q Anand Saluja (57)   6-1;6-3
S Benji Jacobson (94)   7-5;7-6(4))
F John Mercer (19)   7-6(1));1-6;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L3 COMPASS
September 5-7, 2015
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Patrick McGuigan (372)   6-2;6-2
32 Ian Landwehr (245)   6-2;6-2
16   John Mercer (19) 6-1;6-4
Q-NE Mark Wu (117)   Wd (inj)*
S-NE   Paul Gota (256) 1-6;7-6(5);10-6
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
August 1-4, 2015
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jack Lacy (983)   6-1;6-0
64 Camilo Bautista (884)   6-0;6-1
32 Jeremy Learner (334)   6-1;6-1
16 Austin Klapman (292)   6-2;6-4
Q Connor Genschaw (208)   6-3;6-0
S Morgan Ihrig (59)   6-1;3-6;11-9
F Danilo Kovacevic (183)   7-6(3);4-6;10-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/26 Callie Nesbitt chooses Colby
7/25 Nina Sorkin chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Johnathan Christie chooses Schreiner
7/25 Maya Jacobs chooses Rutgers
7/25 Luisa Uscocovich chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Nancy Fawzy chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Barbara Delp chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Emily Sidor chooses UNC Asheville
7/24 Derek Vincent chooses BYU
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
7/25 Be the 1st to know when you can order the new Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 Autograph! Sign up:
7/19 Summer and Spring @mytonic apparel is now on sale!
7/19 Learn a bit more about the newest TW playtester: Hannah Stone! Watch:
7/19 Remember to stay hydrated on the #hottestdayoftheyear! Shop water bottles & electrolytes:
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 26, 2016 at 2:05:32 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections