Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Robert Cash
New Albany, Ohio
 
Racquet Club of Columbus
Freshman, Class of '19 (SPR '19)
 

Overall Record: 54-11 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mac Rogers (408)   6-0;6-1
32 Kazuki Komoda (259)   6-0;6-1
16 Casey Johnson (263)   6-4;6-4
Q   Morgan Ihrig (71) Wo (inj)*
CQ   Michael Bukhalo (150) Wo (inj)*
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chase Roseth (471)   6-1;7-5
16 Nathan Balthazor (161)   7-5;6-3
Q Andrew Michael (221)   6-1;6-1
S Steven Forman (69)   3-6;6-4;6-3
F Reed Crocker (43)   6-1;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Racine Tennis Club, Racine, WI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Samuel Fleming (533)   6-0;6-1
32 Suveer Kothuri (570)   6-1;6-2
16 Kobie Mueller (282)   6-1;6-2
Q Andrew Zhang (76)   7-6(3);6-3
S   Axel Nefve (11) 6-1;6-4
PL Sean Bailey (203)   6-1;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. B16
December 12-14, 2015
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mac Rogers (408)   6-1;6-1
32 Shashank Reddy (192)   6-1;6-2
16 Niraj Komatineni (120)   Wo (inj)*
Q Patrick Fletchall (143)   6-0;7-6(5)
S   John Mercer (31) 6-1;6-3
PL Anand Saluja (66)   4-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Dayton Center Courts, Dayton, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Okonski (270)   6-2;6-1
32 Robert Shelton (178)   6-1;6-0
16 Matthew Robinson (50)   6-0;6-3
Q Ryan Fishback (26)   6-2;6-2
S Eliot Spizzirri (38)   6-1;6-1
F Joel Jose (106)   6-2;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 7-9, 2015
Centre Court Athletic Club, Hanover Park, IL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brian Hackman (524) Wd (ill)*
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
September 26-28, 2015
Tennis for Kids CTA, Dayton, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrei Paduraru (499)   6-0;6-1
32 Oliver Weaver (363)   6-2;6-1
16 Reed Crocker (43)   6-0;6-4
Q Dominick Cuchran (11)   6-2;6-1
S Ryan Roegner (113)   6-2;6-2
F   Anand Saluja (66) 6-2;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L3 COMPASS
September 5-7, 2015
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Boys' 16 Singles - Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Colt Tegtmeier (374)   6-0;6-1
32 Brian Carpenter (570)   6-1;6-1
16 Mason Schilling (343)   6-0;6-2
Q   Patrick Fletchall (143) 7-6(6);6-4
S Kobie Mueller (282)   1-6;6-4;10-4
F Daniel Sharygin (17)   1-6;6-2;7-6(12))
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Benjamin Grossman (440)   6-2;6-0
64 Matthew Poh (119)   6-2;6-1
32   Cannon Kingsley (15) 6-3;6-0
1-NE   Leighton Allen (4) 6-2;6-4
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 4-8, 2015
Auburn Parks & Rec, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Max Motlagh (104) 6-1;6-1
RR Jacob Huppin (228)   6-1;6-0
RR   Justin Mandell (109) 6-4;6-4
RR   Alejandro Quiros (37) 6-3;3-6;7-6
RR Guillermo Torres (283)   6-0;6-0
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 20-25, 2015
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Owen Setran   6-1;6-1
64 Aneesh Zutshi (833)   6-0;6-0
32 Nathan Zhang (610)   6-1;6-0
16 Will Tennison (187)   7-6(4);6-0
Q Reed Crocker (43)   4-6;6-1;7-5
S Michael Bukhalo (150)   6-0;6-0
F Cole Shoults (232)   6-4;6-3
MIDWEST L2 DISTRICT TEAM BG14
June 12-14, 2015
Schwartz Tennis Center - Purdue, W Lafayette, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Raj Sinha (793)   6-3;6-0
RR Cole Shoults (232)   6-4;3-6;1-0(9)
OV DISTRICT CHMP. B14
June 6-9, 2015
Mid Ohio Valley Tennis Association, Parkersburg, WV
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Heiden (808)   6-0;6-0
16 Anderson McDowell (526)   6-0;6-1
Q Pranav Viswanathan (306)   6-0;6-0
S John Dransfeld (87)   6-2;6-1
F Joel Jose (106)   6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 MEMORIAL DAY TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Boys' 16 Singles Gold Round
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hunter Sylvester (313)   6-3;1-0Ret (inj)
32 Christopher Adams (322)   6-0;3-6;11-9
16 David Gandham (398)   6-1;6-0
Q   Jack Winkler (169) 6-3;6-2
S   Benji Jacobson (88) 6-1;6-7(14);10-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Nick Kyrgios
 
Yonex EZONE DR 98
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Bernard Tomic
 
Head Graphene XT Radical MP A
Buy Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Jeremy Chardy
 
Tecnifibre TFight 305 Dynacore Racquet
Buy Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Denis Istomin
 
Tecnifibre TFight 325 Dynacore Racquet
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 26, 2016 at 2:04:02 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections