Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Robert Cash
New Albany, Ohio
 
Racquet Club of Columbus
Sophomore, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 44-11 #21 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Matthew Mu (63)   6-2;6-1
64 Andrew Esses (145)   6-2;6-0
32   Emilio Nava (19) 7-5;6-2
3 Adam Oscislawski (85)   6-4;7-5
4Q   Leighton Allen (7) 6-1;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vikas Deo (11)   6-0;6-0
32 Kenner Taylor (94)   6-4;6-2
16   Emilio Nava (19) 6-7(6);7-6(9);6-3
3 Wesley Barnett (55)   6-0;6-1
CQ Callaway Clark (84)   6-0;6-1
CS Hayden Postin (91)   6-0;6-0
CF   Andrew Esses (145) Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Austin Hanna (422)   6-1;6-0
32 Benji Jacobson (103)   6-4;6-1
16 Jack Winkler (145)   6-0;6-0
Q Andrew Zhang (31)   6-0;3-6;6-4
S   Bill Duo (15) 4-6;7-5;6-1
PL Davis Wong (44)   6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kamran Farid (214)   6-0;6-1
16   Hunter Heck (29) 7-5;6-2
2   Matthew Robinson (34) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Michael Sun (55)   6-1;6-2
64 Jordi Redelijk (50)   7-5;6-0
32   Cannon Kingsley (11) 6-3;6-2
4   Jake Sands (22) 6-4;7-5
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 9-13, 2016
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Guillermo Torres (279)   6-3;6-0
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Indraneel Raut (468)   6-2;6-1
64 Ryan Gold (539)   6-2;6-0
32 Connor Genschaw (206)   6-0;6-1
16 Zachary Elliott (159)   6-4;6-2
Q Benji Jacobson (103)   6-3;6-2
S Lucas Horve (59)   7-5;6-4
F   Denali Kitayama (79) 2-6;7-6(4);6-2
MIDWEST B18 DISTRICT TEAM
June 17-19, 2016
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ethan Budiono (321)   6-0;3-0 Ret (inj)
RR Jonathan Kroot (179)   6-2;6-4
RR Anderson Park (237)   6-3;6-1
RR   Ryan Roegner (147) 6-3;6-2
OV DISTRICT CHMP. B16
June 11-14, 2016
Huntington Tennis Assn, Huntington, WV
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Max DeCurtins (514)   6-0;6-0
32 Jacob Wittenbaum (1213)   6-0;6-0
16 John Dransfeld (71)   6-0;6-2
Q   Joel Jose (93) 6-4Ret (inj)
CQ Stuart Brdicka (446)   6-0;6-1
CS Nicholas Williams (172)   6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mac Rogers (367)   6-0;6-1
32 Kazuki Matsuno (268)   6-0;6-1
16 Casey Johnson (244)   6-4;6-4
Q   Morgan Ihrig (69) Wo (inj)*
CQ   Michael Bukhalo (106) Wo (inj)*
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chase Roseth (648)   6-1;7-5
16 Nathan Balthazor (189)   7-5;6-3
Q Andrew Michael (252)   6-1;6-1
S Steven Forman (26)   3-6;6-4;6-3
F Reed Crocker (31)   6-1;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Racine Tennis Club, Racine, WI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Samuel Fleming (603)   6-0;6-1
32 Suveer Kothuri   6-1;6-2
16 Kobie Mueller (340)   6-1;6-2
Q Andrew Zhang (31)   7-6(3);6-3
S   Axel Nefve (11) 6-1;6-4
PL Sean Bailey (114)   6-1;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/16 Kate Harvey chooses Michigan State
1/15 Tristan Young chooses Bowdoin
1/15 Megan Guenther chooses MIT
1/15 Chisato Hayakawa chooses Wesleyan (CT)
1/14 Theodora Francu chooses Towson
1/14 Sarah Murray chooses Berry
1/13 William Graham chooses The Citadel
1/13 Nathan Benoit chooses Olivet Nazarene
1/13 Madeline Hart chooses Denison
1/13 Delaney Portka chooses Catawba

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
1/07 Lots of new products arrived in our warehouse! Check some of them out
1/05 NEW TW REVIEW : The brand new @head_tennis Graphene Touch Instinct MP. Watch
12/23 ?? what our playtesters had to say about the @WilsonTennis Burn 100S Countervail
12/23 We review the new @WilsonTennis Burn 100 Countervail
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 10, 2017 at 2:03:20 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections