Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Lucas Horve
Forsyth, Illinois
 
Laurel Springs
Junior, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 63-17 #7 on This Week's TennisRPI
SAN ANTONIO NATIONAL L2
February 11-13, 2017
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Chase Wood (22) 6-0;6-2
1 Hunter Harrison (139)   6-4;7-5
2 Bill Duo (17)   6-2;7-6(5)
CQ Luke Ross (89)   6-2;6-4
CS   Brett Winters (112) 7-5;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L2
January 28-30, 2017
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brian Hackman (486)   6-0;6-1
32 Austin Klapman (299)   6-2;6-1
16 Varun Shanker (152)   6-4;6-2
Q   Paul Gota (94) 7-6;6-4
CQ Nicholas Marino (215)   6-2;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 14-16, 2017
University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Steven Forman (29)   7-5;7-6(2)
32 Casey Johnson (248)   6-4;6-2
16 Mitchell Thai (213)   6-2;7-5
Q   Paul Gota (94) 7-5;6-2
CQ John Mercer (22)   4-6;6-2;10-8
USTA MIDWEST L2 TOURN.
December 10-12, 2016
Mayfield Village Racquet Club, Mayfield Village, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Morgan Ihrig (60)   6-0;6-2
32 Morgan Red (645)   6-3;6-2
16 Connor Genschaw (213)   6-0;7-5
Q Denali Kitayama (74)   6-2;6-3
S Kweisi Kenyatte (93)   7-6(5);6-1
F   Josh Mukherjee (44) 6-3;6-2
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Arman Dave (50)   7-5;6-1
16 Connor Biernat (324)   6-0;6-2
Q   Pranav Kumar (116) 6-3;7-6
PL-S Aaron Mackie (345)   6-2;6-3
PL-F Phillip Quinn (135)   7-5;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
September 3-5, 2016
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Don Carreon (289)   6-0;6-0
32 Alex Bancila (156)   6-1;6-1
16 Daniel Henry (427)   6-2;6-1
Q Bryan Yoshino (332)   6-4;6-4
S Danilo Kovacevic (146)   7-6(0);6-4
F Patrick Fletchall (90)   6-3;6-7(3);10-8
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Phillip Jordan (27)   6-0;6-1
128   Harsh Parikh (48) 6-4;6-2
2 Chikaya Sato (82)   6-2;6-4
3Q Cambell Nakayama (85)   6-3;7-5
3   Andre Xiao (63) 7-6(2);6-0
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Nathan Arimilli (19)   6-1;6-4
128   Jared Pratt (20) 6-2;7-5
2 Max Motlagh (143)   6-2;6-2
3Q Connor Genschaw (213)   6-1;6-2
3 Marcus Ferreira (73)   6-2;0-6;13-11
4Q Jake Sands (21)   Wo (inj)*
4 Daniel Pellerito (68)   6-1;3-6;10-6
5Q   Nicklas Oberg (39) 6-4;6-3
ZONE TEAM BG16 - OK
July 7-11, 2016
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR William Chen (234)   6-3;6-0
RR Connor Nisbet (119)   6-2;6-3
RR Andrew Lutschaunig (96)   6-3;3-6;1-0
RR Denali Kitayama (74)   6-1;6-2
RR Reid Jarvis (126)   6-0;4-6;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
July 2-4, 2016
Decatur Park District, Decatur, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Indraneel Raut (455)   6-1;6-0
16 Peter Alex (640)   6-3;6-0
Q Brandon Wu (335)   6-2;7-5
S Hunter Sylvester (255)   6-4;6-0
F Nicholas Williams (180)   6-4;6-0
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rohan Gupta (389)   6-1;6-0
64 Ronit Hiryur (80)   6-2;6-2
32 Anthony Nguyen (225)   6-1;6-2
16 John Mercer (22)   6-4;6-3
Q Ryan Roegner (170)   6-1;5-7;7-5
S   Robert Cash (24) 7-5;6-4
PL   Steven Forman (29) 6-1;6-4
MIDWEST B18 DISTRICT TEAM
June 17-19, 2016
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jacob Edelchik (122)   6-4;7-5
RR   Varun Shanker (152) 7-6(1);6-2
RR   Addison Cazier (181) 6-4;4-6;1-0(4)
RR Bryce Bonin (278)   6-7(4);6-4;1-0(7)
RR   David Horneffer (14) 6-3;6-1
MSITA CLOSED MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 3-7, 2016
Mid-South Illinois Tennis Association, Urbana, IL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Malachi Williams   6-0;6-0
Q Adam Hanson   6-0;6-0
S Raj Sinha (552)   6-1;6-1
F Dorath Chamarthi (448)   6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
April 16-17, 2016
Evansville Community Tennis Association, Evansville, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Aaron Thompson (190) 3-6;7-6(2);10-6
1 Michael Koch (686)   6-2;7-6(6))
2 Patrick Fletchall (90)   Wd (inj)*
QQ Eric Hollingsworth (280)   2-6;6-1;10-0
CQ Nicolas Welker (332)   6-1;6-4
CS Khamasi Muhiga (408)   6-4;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Shashank Reddy (158)   6-1;6-1
32 Natan Spear (209)   6-3;6-3
16 Michael Bukhalo (114)   7-5;6-1
Q   John Mercer (22) 6-2;1-6;6-1
CQ Casey Johnson (248)   6-7;6-2;10-7
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
2/24 Learn how to take time away from your opponents from @BMATTEK
2/20 Happy #NationalLoveYourPetDay! ?? ??
2/15 Our playtesters try out the NEW @KSWISS Knitshot! FULL REVIEW
2/10 Take a look at the NEW @babolat RPM Blast Rough string!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, February 21, 2017 at 2:05:53 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections