Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ishaan Ravichander
Belle Mead, New Jersey
 
Nassau High Performance Tennis
Rising Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 58-26 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jack Truwit (159)   6-1;6-0
64 Daiven Sharma (223)   6-4;6-0
32 Joshua Miller (69)   6-0;6-4
16   Faris Khan (5) 6-3;6-0
Q   Spencer Brachman (22) 5-7;6-4;10-8
ZONE TEAM BG16 - OK
July 7-11, 2016
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Kamran Farid (135)   6-3;6-2
RR   Andrew Zhang (52) 6-1;6-0
RR Kevin Chao (214)   6-2;6-1
RR Reed Crocker (43)   6-3;7-5
RR   Pierce Rollins (32) 6-4;4-6;6-4
L3 SECTIONAL CHMP. @ MERCERSBURG
June 18-22, 2016
The Tennis Club, Zullinger, PA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonathan Nottingham (258)   Wd (inj)*
32 Nolan Shah (191)   6-1;6-1
16 Marcus Mitchell (380)   6-3;6-0
Q   Sean Attebery (158) 6-2;7-5
CQ   Robby Ward (137) 6-3;6-4
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ THE ATLANTIC CLUB
June 3-5, 2016
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Robinson (46)   6-1;6-2
16   Connor Merrill (459) 6-4;3-6;7-6(3)
2 Tristan Bradley (289)   7-6(5));7-6(8))
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Adam Oscislawski (63) 6-0;6-2
1 Pete Siozios (298)   6-3;4-2Ret (inj)
2 Kevin Chao (214)   6-2;6-1
CQ   Noah Lilienthal (92) 6-2;6-2
NASSAU B18 CLASSIC SR L6
March 25-27, 2016
Nassau Racquet & Tennis Club, Skillman, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sameer Gangoli (72)   6-2;6-2
Q Eric Wang (660)   6-0;6-1
S Bryan Szayna (474)   6-0;6-0
F Connor Nisbet (110)   6-1;7-5
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ OXFORD
February 26-28, 2016
Oxford Athletic Club, Wexford, PA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Holden Smith (335)   6-1;6-4
16 Bryan Szayna (474)   6-2;2-6;6-3
Q Jeremie Casabon (38)   7-5;7-5
S Robert Siniakowicz (111)   6-7(4);7-6(2);5-0Ret (inj)
F   Noah Lilienthal (92) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nolan Shah (191)   6-1;6-0
16 Hudson Beaudoin (137)   6-0;6-1
Q Matthew Halpin (101)   6-7(4);7-5;6-1
S   Ryan Fishback (23) 6-4;6-0
PL Sachin Das (126)   6-2;3-0Ret (inj)
L3 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ THE TENNIS ZONE
January 15-18, 2016
The Tennis Zone and Fitness Center, Quakertown, PA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Shrish Shenoy (734)   6-0;6-0
16 Maximilian Safanov (277)   6-2;6-0
Q Robert Shelton (157)   6-3;7-6(2)
S Matthew Robinson (46)   6-1;6-2
F   Henry Ruger (82) 6-3;1-6;6-3
L3 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ LEGACY YT&E
January 8-11, 2016
Legacy Youth Tennis & Education, Philadelphia, PA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexander Hammitt (428)   6-1;6-3
16   Connor Nisbet (110) 6-3;6-3
2 Gregory Zlobinsky (361)   Wo (inj)*
CQ   Andrew Lutschaunig (121) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Billy Suarez (113)   6-4;6-2
64   Muhammad Dossani (86) 6-1;5-7;6-2
1-N Luke Baylis (89)   7-6(6);6-4
2-N Connor Krug (27)   6-3;6-1
Q-N   Alex Lin (33) 6-4;1-6;1-0(3)
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Fumiya Yoshino 6-2;6-4
2   Alfredo Casso (84) 7-6;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Dayton Center Courts, Dayton, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Oliver Fuchs (289)   6-0;6-0
32 Dominick Cuchran (10)   7-5;6-2
16   Henry Ruger (82) 6-2;1-6;7-6(1)
3 Ryan Okonski (281)   6-1;6-4
CQ Ian Brady (76)   4-6;6-2;1-0(3)
CS Matthew Robinson (46)   2-6;7-5;1-0(12)
CF Robert Shelton (157)   6-2;6-1
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT B14 SR L4
November 13-15, 2015
Legacy Youth Tennis & Education, Philadelphia, PA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maximilian Safanov (277)   6-0;6-0
16 Connor Bruce (102)   6-1;3-6;6-4
Q Jerry Gu (251)   Wo (pc)*
S Matthew Robinson (46)   6-1;6-0
F Sameer Gangoli (72)   6-4;6-1
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ THE TENNIS ZONE
November 6-8, 2015
The Tennis Zone and Fitness Center, Quakertown, PA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeremie Casabon (38)   7-5;6-2
16   Cole Groetsch (86) 6-1;7-6(2)
2 Adam Kush (329)   7-6(0);6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
East Potomac Tennis Center, Washington, DC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Condos (102)   6-2;6-3
16 Philip Szkudlarski (429)   6-2;6-2
Q   Ryan Fishback (23) 6-2;4-6;6-3
PL-S   Saud Alhogbani (2) 4-6;6-1;10-7
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ THE TENNIS ZONE
August 28-30, 2015
The Tennis Zone and Fitness Center, Quakertown, PA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zach Pernia (876)   6-0;6-0
16 Quinn Snyder (195)   6-3;6-0
Q Robert Shelton (157)   6-1;6-1
S Matthew Robinson (46)   3-6;6-4;6-3
F   Jeremie Casabon (38) 4-6;6-3;6-3
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ WISEHAVEN
August 21-23, 2015
Wisehaven Swim & Tennis Club, York, PA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Tran (181)   6-2;6-3
16 Connor Merrill (459)   3-6;6-2;7-6(5)
Q Robert Siniakowicz (111)   0-6;7-5;6-1
S   Robert Shymansky (61) 6-3;6-1
PL Jeremie Casabon (38)   6-4;2-0Ret (ill)
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Tristan Boyer (10) 4-6;6-0;6-2
1-W Benjamin Grossman (268)   7-6(5);6-1
2-W   Daniel Sharygin (11) 6-2;6-2
1-SW James Bell (165)   6-4;6-2
Q-SW Zachery Lim (34)   6-3;6-7(1);10-7
S-SW Suhas Krishnan (54)   4-6;6-2;10-6
F-SW Ethan Leon (133)   Wo (pc)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Milos Raonic to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/28 Trevor Lee chooses Kaskaskia
7/27 Halah Davis chooses Rhode Island
7/27 Cade Navarro chooses Texas Tyler
7/26 Callie Nesbitt chooses Colby
7/25 Nina Sorkin chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Johnathan Christie chooses Schreiner
7/25 Maya Jacobs chooses Rutgers
7/25 Luisa Uscocovich chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Nancy Fawzy chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Barbara Delp chooses Virginia Tech

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
7/27 Why @USCMensTennis uses @PlaySight
7/27 Shop the new @KSWISS 50th anniversary shoes now!
7/25 Be the 1st to know when you can order the new Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 Autograph! Sign up:
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 26, 2016 at 2:05:44 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections