Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Cannon Kingsley
Northport, New York
 
Christopher Morley Tennis Academy
Sophomore, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 70-21 #11 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Clark Safran (166)   6-0;6-0
64 Matthew Halpin (67)   6-2;6-2
32 Joshua Xu (74)   6-3;6-3
16 Harsh Parikh (56)   6-1;7-5
Q Andrew Zhang (25)   6-1;6-2
S   Tyler Stice (24) 6-4;6-3
PL Marcus McDaniel (25)   2-6;6-1;6-4
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 4-11, 2016
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   JanMagnus Johnson (7) 6-1;2-6;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Yale University Tennis Center, West Haven, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nikhil Das (209)   6-2;6-3
32 Richard Ciamarra (25)   6-3;4-6;7-6(3)
16 Sam Turchetta (22)   Wo (inj)*
Q Patrick Maloney (64)   6-3;6-4
S   William Peters (36) 4-6;6-4;6-2
PL Matthew Lord (16)   Wo (pc)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT APTC
November 18-20, 2016
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sean Wei (85) 7-6(2);6-3
1 Andrew Nakhjavan (277)   6-4;6-2
2 Calvin Chung (171)   Wd (inj)*
CQ Harry Wang (179)   7-5;6-0
CS Daniel Pellerito (57)   6-3;6-4
CF William Turchetta (119)   6-1;6-2
ACE TENNIS U18 CANADIAN WORLD RANKING
November 7-12, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Horwood
  6-2;6-1
32
R. Navarro
  2-6;6-4;7-6(1)
16
A. Oancea
  6-3;6-1
Q
I. Mitric
  6-1;7-5
S
D. Fainblum
  6-3;6-1
F
M. Bhatnagar
  7-5;6-3
ATLANTA ITF
October 24-30, 2016
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Borges F
  6-1;6-0
32   Hunter Heck (28) 7-6(4);7-6(5)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Conrad Russell (47) 6-1;2-6;6-3
1 Matthew Michibata (313)   6-1;6-1
2 William Wanner (268)   676210-7
CQ Peter Conklin (44)   676110-1
CS Charlie Sharton (167)   6-3;6-1
CF   Abhijeet Joshi (19) 366010-6
AUSTIN ITF
September 24 - October 2, 2016
Lost Creek Country Club, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jesse Haas (336)   6-1;6-4
32   Trey Hilderbrand (12) 2-6;6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mike Mkrtchian (147)   6-2;6-3
64 Garrett Johns (12)   6-0;6-3
32 Robert Cash (21)   6-3;6-2
16   Lukas Greif (4) 6-2;6-0
5   Harris Walker (17) 6-2;6-3
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Zion Heaven (158)   6-1;6-3
64 Morgan Ihrig (73)   6-1;6-3
32 Pete Siozios (194)   6-4;6-4
16 Jordi Redelijk (50)   6-3;6-2
Q   JanMagnus Johnson (7) 6-2;4-6;6-2
CQ   Bradley Frye (27) 7-6;6-4
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 9-13, 2016
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Henry Cacciatore (55)   6-4;3-6;6-3
RR   Bradley Frye (27) 6-4;5-7;6-3
RR Harsh Parikh (56)   6-4;6-2
RR Connor Fu (26)   6-2;6-1
RR Noah Lilienthal (96)   6-2;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHMPS.
June 10-13, 2016
D&D Tennis [email protected] Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Peter Schmidt (435)   6-4;6-0
32   John Speicher (35) 6-7(1);7-6(7);6-4
2 Timothy Serignese (972)   Def (ns)*
3Q Daniel Weitz (369)   6-2;6-1
3 Rajan Vohra (180)   6-0;6-2
CQ Michael Haelen (278)   6-3;6-3
CS Brett Winters (123)   6-2;6-4
CF Daniel Nuzhny (62)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Evin McDonald (46)   6-0;6-1
16 Kevin Chao (236)   6-1;6-1
Q Ian Sturgill (42)   6-3;6-2
S Connor Fu (26)   6-2;7-5
F Andrew Dale (4)   6-4;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX TURNING STONE
April 16-18, 2016
Turning Stone Resort, Verona, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Sun (52)   6-3;7-5
16 Harris Walker (17)   6-4;6-3
Q   Sean Wei (85) 3-6;6-2;7-5
PL-S   John Drake (168) 6-4;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ GHRC
March 18-20, 2016
Glen Head Racquet Club, Glen Head, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Kosiorowski (359)   6-1;6-1
16 Igor Maslov (279)   6-0;6-1
Q Zachary Lieb (172)   7-6(3);6-4
S Ethan Jacobs (124)   6-2;6-3
F Daniel Pellerito (57)   6-3;6-2
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Nevin Arimilli (46)   6-3;7-5
RR   Adam Neff (2) 7-6(0);2-6;6-1
RR Hayden Cassone (103)   6-4;6-1
RR Nathan Han (3)   6-3;3-6;6-4
L1 WEST ROCK EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 20-28, 2016
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Boys' 18 Singles - Q
Boys' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nicholas Rudman (514)   6-2;6-1
Q Hayden Cassone (103)   6-1;6-0
32 Tyler Roth (81)   4-6;6-2;7-6(1)
16 Sean Patrick Hannity (197)   7-5;4-6;6-3
Q Janoskar Kjellberg (113)   6-4;6-2
S Sean Mullins (124)   6-1;3-6;6-2
F   Jake Bhangdia (105) 7-6(4));7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Benji Jacobson (103)   6-1;6-2
16 Adrian Roji (241)   6-1;6-3
Q   Michael Sun (52) 6-2;5-7;6-4
PL-S Patrick Maloney (64)   466110-7
PL-F   Joseph Brailovsky (35) 7-5;6-4
L1 EASTERN GRAND PRIX @ STADIUM TC
January 22-31, 2016
Stadium Tennis Center, Bronx, NY
Boys' 16 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexander Roti (372)   6-1;6-3
16 Ronald Hohmann (38)   7-6(5);6-4
Q Spencer Brachman (27)   6-2;6-1
S Daniel Pellerito (57)   6-1;6-3
F   Michael Sun (52) 7-6(7);6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Tommy Robredo to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/17 Julia Chappell chooses Assumption
1/16 Reed Plunkett chooses IUPUI
1/16 Kate Harvey chooses Michigan State
1/15 Tristan Young chooses Bowdoin
1/15 Megan Guenther chooses MIT
1/15 Chisato Hayakawa chooses Wesleyan (CT)
1/14 Theodora Francu chooses Towson
1/14 Sarah Murray chooses Berry
1/13 William Graham chooses The Citadel
1/13 Nathan Benoit chooses Olivet Nazarene

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
1/17 Honorary TW playtester!
1/07 Lots of new products arrived in our warehouse! Check some of them out
1/05 NEW TW REVIEW : The brand new @head_tennis Graphene Touch Instinct MP. Watch
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 17, 2017 at 2:02:38 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections