Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Cannon Kingsley
Northport, New York
 
John McEnroe Academy
8th Grader, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 60-23 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
L1 TRI-CITY EASTERN GRAND PRIX
October 17-26, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Conners O'Brien (339)   6-2;6-2
16 Michael Medvedev (213)   6-0;6-4
Q Eliot Spizzirri (31)   6-2;6-2
S Neel Raj (34)   6-2;6-0
F Daniel Pellerito (59)   6-4;5-5Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
East Potomac Tennis Center, Washington, DC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Richard Bell (67)   7-6(4);6-1
16 William Turchetta (134)   6-1;6-4
Q Ryan Bernstine (53)   6-1;6-2
S   Ian Sturgill (50) 7-6(4);2-6;6-1
PL Noah Lilienthal (96)   Wd (inj)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT MIDTOWN
September 19-21, 2014
Midtown Athletic Club, Rochester, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathan Romig (596)   6-1;6-3
16 Shawn Jackson (227)   6-3;6-1
Q Lantis Wang (200)   6-0;6-0
S Spencer Brachman (12)   4-6;6-2;6-1
F   Patrick Maloney (73) 6-2;6-4
L1B CMTC SEPTEMBER CHALLENGER
September 12-14, 2014
Advantage Tennis Strategies LLC, Roslyn, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jackson Trevor   6-0;6-0
16 Nicholas Gajda (851)   6-0;6-1
Q Sangjin Song (922)   6-0;6-2
S Evan Felcher (254)   6-3;6-0
F Daniel Pellerito (59)   6-2;4-6;10-5
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sean Bailey (187)   6-1;6-4
64   Pierce Rollins (11) 7-5;7-5
1-N Dustin Kua (154)   3-6;6-0;10-7
2-N James Yu (15)   6-1;6-1
Q-N Earl Navarro (106)   6-2;6-1
S-N Henry Cacciatore (39)   2-6;6-2;10-7
F-N   Ryan Fu (31) 6-1;3-6;11-9
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ryan Roegner (80)   6-1;6-2
64 Subhash Pottipati (58)   6-4;1-6;7-5
32   Sebastian Korda (20) 6-1;2-6;6-2
1-NE Jake Sands (74)   6-3;2-6;10-8
Q-NE Nathan Han (2)   6-1;6-1
S-NE   Adam Neff (1) 6-3;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 26-30, 2014
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Adrian Tsui (1076)   6-0;6-0
32   Robby Simon (234) 0-6;6-4;6-4
2 Zachary Khazzam (581)   Wo (ill)*
3Q Patrick Lin (517)   6-0;6-0
3 Harris Walker (83)   Wo (pc)*
CQ Maxwell Benson (219)   6-0;7-5
CS Neel Raj (34)   Wo (pc)*
CF   Patrick Maloney (73) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ramanaidu Kotnana (102)   6-4;6-0
16   Jake Fishkin (67) 6-3;6-4
2 Satish Kumar (200)   6-1;6-0
CQ Connor Merrill (394)   6-1;6-3
CS Kevin Zhang (98)   6-3;6-2
CF Ramanaidu Kotnana (102)   6-1;6-1
EASTERN SWEET 16 BG14-12
May 16-18, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Ronan Jachuck (16) 6-3;6-7(0);10-8
Q-W Hayden Cassone (183)   4-6;6-3;10-5
S-W   Michael Sun (48) 6-3;6-1
F-SW Maxwell Benson (219)   6-2;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX TRI-CITY
April 4-6, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sachin Ganesh (255)   6-2;6-1
16 Harris Walker (83)   6-2;7-6(3)
Q Daniel Pellerito (59)   7-6(5);1-0Ret (inj)
S   Sean Wei (94) 6-3;6-3
PL   Ronan Jachuck (16) 6-0;6-3
L1 CMTC EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 21 - March 2, 2014
Advantage Tennis Strategies LLC, Roslyn, NY
Boys' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zachary Lieb (132)   6-1;6-1
16 Oliver Jevtovic (267)   6-3;6-2
Q   Neel Raj (34) 3-6;7-6(5);6-2
CQ Luke Smith (128)   6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brett Winters (367)   6-3;6-4
16   RJ Fresen (6) 6-1;6-1
2   Sean Wei (94) 3-6;6-3;12-10
EASTERN SUPER SIX ROSS SCHOOL
January 17-20, 2014
Ross School Tennis Academy, East Hampton, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anjor Tripathi (657)   6-1;6-0
16 Gary Fishkin (122)   7-6(7-2);6-3
Q Lucas Biondi (133)   6-4;6-3
S   Karl Poling (43) 6-3;6-3
PL   Sean Wei (94) 5-7;6-0;6-4
L1 ALLEY POND TC EASTERN GRAND PRIX
January 3-12, 2014
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 James Wei (388)   6-0;6-4
16 Gary Fishkin (122)   7-6;6-2
Q   Ryan Goetz (34) 6-3;6-0
CQ Zachary Lieb (132)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jack Kostrinsky (166)   6-0;6-0
64 Michael Cabacungan (112)   6-0;6-0
32 Maxwell McKennon (95)   6-0;6-1
16 Leighton Allen (6)   6-1;6-0
Q Tristan Boyer (83)   7-6(2);6-1
S  
B. Bicknell
2-6;6-1;6-3
PL Stefan Dostanic (7)   6-2;6-3
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jie Liu (100)   6-0;6-1
32 Govind Nanda (7)   6-0;6-2
Q  
N. Alvarez
6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Rocky Hill Fitness and Tennis Club, Rocky Hill, CT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nikhil Das (213)   6-2;6-4
16   Robert Maciag (26) 6-3;6-3
2 Kevin Chao (196)   6-2;6-2
QQ Daniel Pellerito (59)   6-7;5-7;6-4
CQ   Ryan Fu (31) 3-6;6-4;10-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Richard Gasquet
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Nikolay Davydenko
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic 200 Plus
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback
 
  Novak Djokovic
 
HEAD Graphene Speed Pro
Was: $199.95  Now: $159.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Tommy Haas
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 18, 2014 at 2:10:25 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections