Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Andrew Dale
Leesburg, Virginia
 
4 Star Tennis Academy
Rising Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 71-23 #9 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Brandon McKinney (15) 3-6;6-3;7-5
2 Reid Jarvis (132)   6-3;7-6
3Q Zachary Lieb (174)   6-4;6-3
3 Evan Felcher (156)   1-6;6-2;10-6
4Q Victor Stoyanov (149)   6-0;3-0Ret (inj)
4   Pierce Rollins (32) 6-4;6-2
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 700
June 23-27, 2016
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 James Long (1320)   6-1;6-0
32 Andrew Leung (477)   6-0;6-0
16 Trey Stinchcomb (114)   6-0;6-4
Q   Jake Fishkin (57) 6-4;6-4
CQ Chase Cohen (92)   6-1;6-1
CS Boris Palmade (204)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brett Winters (204)   6-4;6-3
16 Daniel Pellerito (64)   6-3;7-6(3)
Q Jonathan Mascagni (40)   6-0;7-6(3)
S Hayden Cassone (142)   6-2;6-2
F   Cannon Kingsley (13) 6-4;6-4
USTA MAS CHMP. B18
May 14-16, 2016
GW Tennis Center Mt. Vernon Campus, Washington, DC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Devan Geib (514)   6-4;6-2
16   Robert Maciag (26) 6-4;6-2
3 Stefan Rodic (614)   6-0;6-3
METROPOLIA ITF AT PLANTATION
May 9-15, 2016
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Paul Hendrix (97) 6-2;6-3
USTA MAS CHALLENGER #2 L4
April 16-18, 2016
Willow Oaks Country Club, Richmond, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathan Zhao (739)   6-2;6-0
16 William Clark (231)   6-2;6-3
Q   Boris Palmade (204) 5-7;6-2;1-1Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joshua Raab (25)   6-3;6-4
32 Jeffrey Fradkin (32)   6-2;4-6;6-4
16 Aidan Mayo (4)   6-0;6-0
Q Andres Martin (36)   3-6;7-5;6-2
S Nicholas Garcia (12)   6-3;7-5
F   Alex Lee (24) 4-6;6-4;6-3
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2
March 12-14, 2016
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Pak (116)   6-1;6-0
16 Chase Cohen (92)   6-4;6-3
Q Scott Phillips (230)   6-2;6-0
S Ian Sturgill (60)   6-2;6-1
F Evin McDonald (41)   6-3;6-7(5);6-3
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Billy Suarez (113)   6-2;6-0
RR Spencer Brachman (22)   7-5;6-0
RR Saiprakash Goli (44)   6-3;6-3
RR Redd Owen (63)   6-1;6-0
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Abhinav Srivastava (291)   6-2;6-1
16 Robby Ward (137)   6-4;6-4
Q   Oren Vasser (151) 2-6;6-4;6-0
PL-S Romesh Kahatapitiya (266)   7-5;6-4
PL-F Lantis Wang (213)   6-1;6-3
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 700 L3
January 16-18, 2016
Washington & Lee University, Lexington, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Erick Rivas (449)   6-1;6-2
16 Richard Bell (74)   7-6(2);6-1
Q Joseph Brailovsky (38)   6-4;6-7(7);6-2
S   Jake Fishkin (57) 6-2;6-2
PL Finn Garner (117)   4-6;6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jameson Corsillo (7)   6-0;6-2
64 Daniel Cheng (107)   6-0;6-0
32 Zachery Lim (34)   6-3;6-1
16   Siem Woldeab (28) 7-6(1);6-4
Q   Spencer Brachman (22) 6-1;6-4
USTA MAS CHALLENGER #6 L4
December 5-7, 2015
Boars Head Inn & Sports, Charlottesville, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Liam Rotzoll (366)   6-3;6-4
16 Kenneth Boyette (282)   6-1;6-4
Q Matthew O'Connor (272)   6-2;6-2
S   Finn Garner (117) 7-6(5);3-6;6-4
PL Romesh Kahatapitiya (266)   3-6;6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas McKinney (457)   6-1;6-1
32 Jack Dabek (326)   6-2;6-3
16   Andrei Duarte (133) 3-6;6-2;6-0
3 Brant Fenno (124)   6-3;3-6;10-7
CQ Lucas Horve (103)   2-6;7-6(5);10-6
CS   Phillip Jordan (25) 5-7;6-3;12-10
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 660 L4
October 17-19, 2015
Leesburg Parks and Recreation, Leesburg, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Siddharth Pande (45)   6-0;6-2
16 Alex Ix (179)   7-5;7-6
Q Luke Garner (153)   6-0;6-1
S William Pak (116)   6-1;7-5
F Will Coad (121)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Harris Walker (25)   6-4;6-3
16   Nikhil Das (226) 6-4;6-3
2   Daniel Nuzhny (80) 7-5;6-1
DAVID LEMAIR TENNIS JR. OPEN L6
September 26-27, 2015
David Lemair Tennis, Falls Church, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Henry Wessel (667)   4-6;6-3;10-7
S Abhishek Bhargava (705)   6-0;6-4
F William Driskill (1020)   6-1;6-3
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 660 B16
September 12-14, 2015
Salisbury University, Salisbury, MD
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pascal Lee (406)   6-4;6-3
16 Joshua Keitelman (360)   6-1;6-1
Q William Karpinski (192)   4-6;7-6(1);3-0Ret (inj)
S   Joseph Brailovsky (38) 6-1;7-6(5)
PL   James Scotty (113) 7-6(6);6-3
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER SIX SERIES
September 5-7, 2015
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Song (377)   6-1;6-3
16 Trinity Grear (108)   6-1;6-3
Q William Pak (116)   6-1;6-1
S   Saud Alhogbani (2) 7-5;2-2Ret (inj)
PL   Kenneth Boyette (282) Wo (inj)*
INT'L HARD COURT WILD CARD CHALLENGE
August 17-19, 2015
The Junior Tennis Champions Center L5 (2, College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 River Fields   6-0;6-4
32 Elijah Abass (317)   6-1;4-6;6-2
16   William Woodall (46) 6-4;6-4
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Henry Lovett (125)   6-3;6-2
64 Zach Grueber (298)   6-1;6-2
32 Nathan Arimilli (21)   6-1;2-6;6-3
16   Niroop Vallabhaneni (16) 7-6(4);4-6;6-0
Q Richard Bell (74)   6-3;6-2
S   William Grant (16) 6-0;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/25 Emily Sidor chooses UNC Asheville
7/24 Derek Vincent chooses BYU
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego
7/23 Neil Mabee chooses Case Western
7/23 Catherine Bellis chooses Stanford
7/22 Abhijeet Joshi chooses Northwestern
7/22 Kabir Sarita chooses Princeton
7/22 Braden Ward chooses La Salle
7/21 Devaughn Blackburn chooses Howard
7/21 Elliot Hicks chooses Emory

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Ernests Gulbis
 
Wilson Natural Gut 16 String
Buy Now: $55.00
Feedback
 
  Novak Djokovic
 
Babolat VS Team Natural Gut 17 (1.25) String
Buy Now: $42.95
Feedback
 
  Sam Querrey
 
Solinco Hyper-G 16L String
Buy Now: $11.50
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Roberto Bautista Agut
 
Luxilon 4G 16L (1.25) String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 26, 2016 at 2:04:22 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections