Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Andrew Dale
Leesburg, Virginia
 
4 Star Tennis Academy
Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 67-22 #19 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 660 B16
September 10-12, 2016
Salisbury University, Salisbury, MD
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Lu (296)   6-1;6-2
16 Trey Stinchcomb (119)   6-2;6-2
Q Spencer Whitaker (5)   6-2;6-1
S Evin McDonald (59)   6-4;6-2
F Chase Cohen (79)   6-1;6-2
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER SIX SERIES
September 3-5, 2016
Christopher Newport University, Newport News, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   David Sun (206) Wd (pc)*
INT'L HARD COURT WILD CARD CHALLENGE
August 16-18, 2016
The Junior Tennis Champions Center L5 (2, College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Noah Williamson Chapman (785)   6-1;6-1
16 Justice Jones (249)   4-6;6-1;6-1
Q   Adam Neff (1) 7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Siddharth Chari (73) 6-4;6-0
2   Anand Saluja (61) 6-3;6-3
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Brandon McKinney (15) 3-6;6-3;7-5
2 Reid Jarvis (145)   6-3;7-6
3Q Zachary Lieb (178)   6-4;6-3
3 Evan Felcher (169)   1-6;6-2;10-6
4Q Victor Stoyanov (137)   6-0;3-0Ret (inj)
4   Pierce Rollins (35) 6-4;6-2
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 9-13, 2016
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Noah Dufort (95) 6-4;6-2
RR Leighton Allen (7)   6-4;6-4
RR   Jake Sands (22) 3-6;6-3;6-2
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 700
June 23-27, 2016
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 James Long (1296)   6-1;6-0
32 Andrew Leung (477)   6-0;6-0
16 Trey Stinchcomb (119)   6-0;6-4
Q   Jake Fishkin (66) 6-4;6-4
CQ Chase Cohen (79)   6-1;6-1
CS Boris Palmade (215)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brett Winters (181)   6-4;6-3
16 Daniel Pellerito (64)   6-3;7-6(3)
Q Jonathan Mascagni (47)   6-0;7-6(3)
S Hayden Cassone (133)   6-2;6-2
F   Cannon Kingsley (12) 6-4;6-4
USTA MAS CHMP. B18
May 14-16, 2016
GW Tennis Center Mt. Vernon Campus, Washington, DC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Devan Geib (495)   6-4;6-2
16   Robert Maciag (24) 6-4;6-2
3 Stefan Rodic (597)   6-0;6-3
METROPOLIA ITF AT PLANTATION
May 9-15, 2016
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Paul Hendrix (105) 6-2;6-3
USTA MAS CHALLENGER #2 L4
April 16-18, 2016
Willow Oaks Country Club, Richmond, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathan Zhao (699)   6-2;6-0
16 William Clark (210)   6-2;6-3
Q   Boris Palmade (215) 5-7;6-2;1-1Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURN.
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joshua Raab (25)   6-3;6-4
32 Jeffrey Fradkin (32)   6-2;4-6;6-4
16 Aidan Mayo (6)   6-0;6-0
Q Andres Martin (38)   3-6;7-5;6-2
S Nicholas Garcia (13)   6-3;7-5
F   Alex Lee (23) 4-6;6-4;6-3
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2
March 12-14, 2016
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Pak (107)   6-1;6-0
16 Chase Cohen (79)   6-4;6-3
Q Scott Phillips (219)   6-2;6-0
S Ian Sturgill (59)   6-2;6-1
F Evin McDonald (59)   6-3;6-7(5);6-3
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Billy Suarez (122)   6-2;6-0
RR Spencer Brachman (22)   7-5;6-0
RR Saiprakash Goli (49)   6-3;6-3
RR Redd Owen (54)   6-1;6-0
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Abhinav Srivastava (290)   6-2;6-1
16 Robby Ward (138)   6-4;6-4
Q   Oren Vasser (154) 2-6;6-4;6-0
PL-S Romesh Kahatapitiya (231)   7-5;6-4
PL-F Lantis Wang (210)   6-1;6-3
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 700 L3
January 16-18, 2016
Washington & Lee University, Lexington, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Erick Rivas (480)   6-1;6-2
16 Richard Bell (78)   7-6(2);6-1
Q Joseph Brailovsky (36)   6-4;6-7(7);6-2
S   Jake Fishkin (66) 6-2;6-2
PL Finn Garner (131)   4-6;6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jameson Corsillo (5)   6-0;6-2
64 Daniel Cheng (116)   6-0;6-0
32 Zachery Lim (38)   6-3;6-1
16   Siem Woldeab (27) 7-6(1);6-4
Q   Spencer Brachman (22) 6-1;6-4
USTA MAS CHALLENGER #6 L4
December 5-7, 2015
Boars Head Inn & Sports, Charlottesville, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Liam Rotzoll (357)   6-3;6-4
16 Kenneth Boyette (278)   6-1;6-4
Q Matthew O'Connor (340)   6-2;6-2
S   Finn Garner (131) 7-6(5);3-6;6-4
PL Romesh Kahatapitiya (231)   3-6;6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 27-30, 2015
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas McKinney (449)   6-1;6-1
32 Jack Dabek (294)   6-2;6-3
16   Andrei Duarte (125) 3-6;6-2;6-0
3 Brant Fenno (117)   6-3;3-6;10-7
CQ Lucas Horve (102)   2-6;7-6(5);10-6
CS   Phillip Jordan (30) 5-7;6-3;12-10
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 660 L4
October 17-19, 2015
Leesburg Parks and Recreation, Leesburg, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Siddharth Pande (45)   6-0;6-2
16 Alex Ix (169)   7-5;7-6
Q Luke Garner (177)   6-0;6-1
S William Pak (107)   6-1;7-5
F Will Coad (140)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 10-12, 2015
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Harris Walker (21)   6-4;6-3
16   Nikhil Das (230) 6-4;6-3
2   Daniel Nuzhny (70) 7-5;6-1
DAVID LEMAIR TENNIS JR. OPEN L6
September 26-27, 2015
David Lemair Tennis, Falls Church, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Henry Wessel (753)   4-6;6-3;10-7
S Abhishek Bhargava (705)   6-0;6-4
F William Driskill (989)   6-1;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/24 Mac Kiger chooses Illinois
9/24 Wilson Hamilton chooses Trinity (TX)
9/24 Casey Burns chooses Southern NH
9/24 Emma Decoste chooses Ohio State
9/24 Nicole Krykanov chooses Davidson
9/23 Grace Ball chooses UMKC
9/23 Damian Rodriguez chooses Princeton
9/22 Claire Czerwonka chooses Valparaiso
9/22 Matthew Slowinski chooses Holy Cross
9/22 Brandon Lew chooses Illinois State

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
9/23 Watch our review of @rogerfederer's latest shoe of choice, the Nike Air Zoom Vapor 9.5 Flyknit!
9/19 Which, you can buy here
9/16 Last day to take advantage of the 25% off @adidastennis sale! Shop now!
9/14 Congrats to John McCalister & Steven Truong! First 2 winners of our @head_tennis giveaway!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 20, 2016 at 2:03:08 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections