Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ryan Goetz
Greenlawn, New York
 
Harborfields High School
Rising Sophomore, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 63-20 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Eric Morris (50)   6-3;6-3
64   Victor Cheng (98) 6-3;7-5
3 Joseph Gandolfo (57)   6-1;6-4
4Q   Alejandro Rodriguez (99) 7-5;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 12-15, 2015
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jacob Eisenberg (403)   Wd (pc)*
32 Bryant Born (121)   6-2;6-2
16 Christopher Auteri (150)   7-5;6-2
Q   Michael Chen (90) 4-6;6-3;6-0
PL-S Joshua Marchalik (54)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F Jesse Levitin (106)   6-4;4-6;11-9
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 23-25, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Matthew Rodriguez (24)   6-0;6-1
Q Christian Alshon (2)   6-4;6-2
S   Sean Sculley (14) 6-2;6-2
F-NE Aleksandar Kovacevic (108)   6-4;6-4
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 4-9, 2015
Delray Beacj, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alfredo Casso (112)   6-0;6-0
32  
B. Thorold
6-1;6-2
METROPOLIA OPEN
April 27 - May 3, 2015
Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Le Grand
  6-0;6-2
32
B. Meuris
  6-1;6-2
16 Thomas Guy (175)   6-1;4-6;6-3
64
J. Nunez
  6-0;6-0
32
G. Figueiredo Balestero
  7-5;6-2
16   Sean Hill (33) 6-2;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX TURNING STONE
April 18-20, 2015
Turning Stone Resort, Verona, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Auteri (150)   6-4;6-4
16 Joshua Marchalik (54)   6-4;4-6;6-1
Q   Sam Turchetta (15) 6-7;6-3;6-4
PL-S Felipe Osses-Konig (167)   7-5;6-3
PL-F   Gabe Tishman (53) 6-3;6-2
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jaycer Lyeons (1)   6-4;7-6(3)
32 Axel Nefve (23)   6-1;6-1
16 Robert Baylon (19)   6-3;6-2
Q Keenan Mayo (11)   7-6(4);6-4
S   Andrew Fenty (15) 3-6;6-1;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX BETHPAGE
March 20-22, 2015
Sportime Tennis Bethpage, Bethpage, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Nuzhny (77)   7-5;6-3
16 Satish Kumar (234)   6-2;6-3
Q Yuval Solomon (74)   7-6(7-4);6-1
S   Abhijeet Joshi (30) 4-6;6-3;7-6(7-4)
PL Cannon Kingsley (13)   6-3;6-3
L1 WOTC EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 20 - March 1, 2015
West Orange Tennis Club, West Orange, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Harry Wang (87)   6-2;6-3
16 Mitchell Ostrovsky (222)   6-2;6-1
Q Yuval Solomon (74)   3-6;6-2;6-2
S William Turchetta (111)   6-4;6-3
F Karl Poling (20)   6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Vishnu Joshi (160)   6-1;6-1
16 Maxwell Freeman (80)   4-6;7-6;7-6
Q   Matthew Lord (26) 6-2;2-6;6-1
PL-S Jeff Zucker (45)   Wo (ill)*
PL-F Chase Bernstine (38)   466210-6
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
The Longfellow Tennis / Fitness Club, Wayland, MA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Matthew Lord (26) 7-5;0-6;6-4
1 Alexander Angradi (254)   6-3;6-2
2 Kevin Chao (166)   6-4;6-1
3Q Eric Biscoveanu (236)   7-5;2-6;10-7
3 William Piekarsky (262)   6-2;6-1
CQ Peter Conklin (85)   7-5;6-3
CS Michael Sun (36)   6-3;5-7;14-12
CF Maxwell Freeman (80)   2-6;6-2;14-12
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT POINT SET
November 21-23, 2014
Advantage Tennis Strategies, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Haelen (231)   6-3;6-2
16 Yuval Solomon (74)   6-3;6-3
Q Lucas Biondi (86)   6-2;3-6;6-2
S Jeff Zucker (45)   3-6;7-5;7-6(3)
F   John Speicher (43) 6-1;6-1
L1 SPORTIME SCHENECTADY EASTERN GP
October 17-26, 2014
Sportime at Schenectady, Schenectady, NY
Boys' 16 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Rozenvasser (144)   6-4;6-4
16 Kyle Gower (504)   6-0;6-2
Q Harry Wang (87)   3-6;7-6(5);6-1
S   Mac Kiger (44) 7-5;6-3
PL Sean Wei (93)   6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Robin Engel (166) 6-7;6-2;7-5
1   Bill Duo (37) 6-1;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT MENDON
September 19-21, 2014
Mendon Racquet and Pool Club, Pittsford, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Sun (36)   6-4;6-0
16 Colin Sacco (293)   7-6(6);7-5
Q   Abhijeet Joshi (30) 5-7;6-2;6-4
PL-S   Mac Kiger (44) 6-2;6-0
L1B POINT SET SEPTEMBER CHALLENGER
September 5-7, 2014
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Justin Hsu   6-1;6-2
S Jake Sandler (558)   6-3;6-3
F David Reinharz (630)   6-1;6-1
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brandon Park   6-1;6-0
64 Ian Sturgill (55)   6-2;6-3
32   Brandon Nakashima (9) 6-2;3-6;6-4
1-NE Nathan Han (2)   3-6;6-2;10-6
Q-NE Drew Baird (11)   6-4;6-1
S-NE Axel Nefve (23)   6-4;1-6;11-9
F-NE   Maximilian Wild (67) 7-6(1);6-4
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 28-31, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kunal Barde (298)   6-2;6-3
16 Nathan Arimilli (27)   6-0;6-0
Q Patrick Maloney (73)   6-2;6-2
S Leighton Allen (6)   6-1;6-1
F Jesse Wikso (20)   6-3;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Rafael Nadal

 
Click on Rafael Nadal to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear, or watch his video gear guide on YouTube.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/01 Ana Madcur chooses Miami (FL)
8/01 Fabian Fallert chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Leyla Martinez chooses Concordia (TX)
7/31 Filip Kraljevic chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Andrew Klein chooses Hope
7/31 Justin Folkert chooses Hope
7/31 Michael Kiley chooses Hope
7/31 Mark Vanderstoep chooses Hope
7/31 Rachel Tyson chooses Texas Lutheran
7/31 Andy Cardenas chooses Texas Lutheran

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 28, 2015 at 2:02:29 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections