Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ronald Hohmann
Oyster Bay, New York
 
Rising Junior, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 55-16 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-13, 2017
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jack Bulger (171)   6-0;6-3
64 Aditya Gupta (43)   0-6;6-2;6-1
32   Jaycer Lyeons (4) 6-3;6-1
4   Maxwell McKennon (14) 6-3;6-2
METROPOLIA USTA B18-16 NAT'L CLAY COURTS
July 16-23, 2017
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Georgi Mavrodiev (70)   6-1;6-3
64 Sujay Sharma (126)   6-3;6-3
32 Harry Yang (54)   2-6;6-1;3-0Ret (inj)
16 Ritik Sundaram (44)   6-3;6-4
Q   Garrett Johns (17) 7-5;6-1
CQ   David Lins (27) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2
July 1-4, 2017
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christopher Johns (376)   6-2;6-2
32 Bradley Yu (201)   6-3;6-1
16 Alex Ix (160)   6-1;6-3
Q Jerry Wang (29)   7-6(3);6-4
S Keshav Chopra (21)   4-6;6-3;6-3
F   Maxwell Giddens (13) 2-6;6-3;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHMPS.
June 9-11, 2017
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dylan Friedman (285)   6-2;6-4
16 Daniel Nuzhny (43)   6-7(1);6-4;6-1
Q   Harris Walker (12) 6-1;6-3
PL-S Michael Sun (41)   6-2;6-3
PL-F   Patrick Maloney (25) 6-2;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-23, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Nicholls (38)   6-0;4-6;6-1
32   Joshua Miller (37) 7-5;6-2
2 Sam Sherman (281)   6-1;6-3
3Q Christopher Li (94)   6-2;6-2
3 Logan Zapp (56)   6-2;6-1
CQ Nicholas Garcia (25)   3-6;6-3;10-4
CS   Spencer Brachman (24) 6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 6-8, 2017
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 James Bratt (236)   6-1;6-1
16 Quinn McLeod (75)   7-6(5));6-2
Q Luis Iriarte Bastidas (17)   6-1;6-2
S Russell Berdusco (79)   7-6(9));2-6;7-5
F Ritik Sundaram (44)   2-6;6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 CHMPS.
March 25 - April 1, 2017
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Richard Bell (88)   3-6;6-1;7-5
32   Marcus McDaniel (16) 6-2;4-6;6-3
2   Chikaya Sato (56) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION
February 18-20, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Segura (37)   6-2;6-4
16 Robert Shymansky (34)   3-6;6-4;7-6(5))
Q   Tyler Zink (15) 6-1;6-7(5);6-3
PL-F   Phillip Jordan (29) 6-3;7-5
PL-S Andres Martin (35)   6-3;6-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ POINT SET
January 14-16, 2017
Advantage Tennis Strategies LLC, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kieran Foster (176)   6-3;6-1
16 Shand Stephens (320)   6-4Ret (inj)
Q Eliot Spizzirri (9)   6-3;6-1
S Neel Rajesh (86)   6-2;6-1
F Ryan Fishback (15)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jackson Mercurio (971)   6-0;6-0
32 Theo Winegar (40)   6-0;6-4
16 Georgi Mavrodiev (70)   6-2;6-2
Q Ritik Sundaram (44)   1-6;6-4;6-3
S Jonathan Mascagni (69)   6-3;3-6;6-3
F   Andrew Dale (4) 6-2;6-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT POINT SET
November 18-20, 2016
Advantage Tennis Strategies LLC, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kieran Foster (176)   6-1;6-1
16 Rohan Reddy (125)   6-2;7-5
Q Steven Nazaroff (142)   6-0;6-0
S   David Mizrahi (51) 2-6;7-6(7);6-2
PL Igor Maslov (187)   1-6;6-0;6-3
L1 SPORTIME SCHENECTADY EASTERN GP
October 15-24, 2016
Sportime at Schenectady, Schenectady, NY
Boys' 16 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robbie Werdiger (328)   6-1;6-1
16 Nathan Romig (362)   6-0;6-2
Q Spencer Brachman (24)   6-4;6-2
S Nikhil Kamdar (324)   6-2;6-2
F Karan Amin (187)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Harrison Chiu (135)   6-3;6-0
16 JC Roddick (61)   6-3;6-2
Q Nathan Arimilli (10)   7-5;7-5
S   Alex Lee (3) 6-2;7-5
PL Hunter Heck (18)   2-6;6-3;6-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX B16
September 17-19, 2016
Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University, Ithaca, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathan Romig (362)   6-3;6-2
16 Oren Vasser (84)   5-7;6-1;6-2
Q   Matthew Che (33) 6-3;6-7(5);6-3
PL-S Ryan Fishback (15)   7-5;6-2
PL-F Eliot Spizzirri (9)   6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/22 Diego Carreno chooses William Peace
8/19 Jayman Jhattu chooses Dayton
8/19 Jonah Wafula chooses George Fox
8/19 Nikita Larichev chooses Army
8/18 Filip Malbasic chooses Arizona
8/17 Amanda Nowak chooses Fairfield
8/17 Jorge Nunez chooses Denver
8/16 Karapet Vardanyan chooses Cal Poly
8/16 George Theoharis chooses Hampden-Sydney
8/16 Brian Kane chooses Goucher

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Viktor Troicki
 
Babolat Pure Aero
Buy Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Victor Estrella Burgos
 
Babolat Pure Drive Plus
Was: $199.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  David Ferrer
 
Babolat Pure Drive Plus
Was: $199.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Donald Young
 
Tecnifibre TFight DC 315 Racquet
Buy Now: $199.00
Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 22, 2017 at 2:04:15 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections