Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ronald Hohmann
Oyster Bay, New York
 
Sophomore, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 42-12 #10 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION
February 18-20, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Segura (40)   6-2;6-4
16 Robert Shymansky (42)   3-6;6-4;7-6(5))
Q   Tyler Zink (16) 6-1;6-7(5);6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ POINT SET
January 14-16, 2017
Advantage Tennis Strategies LLC, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kieran Foster (159)   6-3;6-1
16 Shand Stephens (253)   6-4Ret (inj)
Q Eliot Spizzirri (27)   6-3;6-1
S Neel Raj (110)   6-2;6-1
F Ryan Fishback (21)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jackson Mercurio (1059)   6-0;6-0
32 Theo Winegar (37)   6-0;6-4
16 Georgi Mavrodiev (67)   6-2;6-2
Q Ritik Sundaram (71)   1-6;6-4;6-3
S Jonathan Mascagni (75)   6-3;3-6;6-3
F   Andrew Dale (6) 6-2;6-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT POINT SET
November 18-20, 2016
Advantage Tennis Strategies LLC, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kieran Foster (159)   6-1;6-1
16 Rohan Reddy (136)   6-2;7-5
Q Steven Nazaroff (116)   6-0;6-0
S   David Mizrahi (70) 2-6;7-6(7);6-2
PL Igor Maslov (268)   1-6;6-0;6-3
L1 SPORTIME SCHENECTADY EASTERN GP
October 15-24, 2016
Sportime at Schenectady, Schenectady, NY
Boys' 16 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robbie Werdiger (224)   6-1;6-1
16 Nathan Romig (420)   6-0;6-2
Q Spencer Brachman (29)   6-4;6-2
S Nikhil Kamdar (348)   6-2;6-2
F Karan Amin (166)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Harrison Chiu (117)   6-3;6-0
16 JC Roddick (47)   6-3;6-2
Q Nathan Arimilli (19)   7-5;7-5
S   Alex Lee (10) 6-2;7-5
PL Hunter Heck (24)   2-6;6-3;6-0
EASTERN SUPER SIX B16
September 17-19, 2016
Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University, Ithaca, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathan Romig (420)   6-3;6-2
16 Oren Vasser (106)   5-7;6-1;6-2
Q   Matthew Che (33) 6-3;6-7(5);6-3
PL-S Ryan Fishback (21)   7-5;6-2
PL-F Eliot Spizzirri (27)   6-2;6-1
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Dean Stratakos (171)   7-6;6-3
128 Cole Shoults (193)   6-0;7-5
64   Govind Nanda (2) 6-2;6-3
3   Joseph Brailovsky (37) 7-6;2-6;10-7
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHMPS.
June 10-13, 2016
Maywood Tennis Club, Maywood, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kai Yuminaga (340)   6-1;6-0
32 David Mizrahi (70)   6-4;6-4
16 Pete Siozios (190)   6-3;4-6;6-2
Q   Eliot Spizzirri (27) 6-4;3-6;7-6
PL   Oren Vasser (106) Wd (inj)*
PL-S   Matthew Che (33) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ronan Jachuck (18) 4-6;6-2;6-2
1   Faris Khan (7) 1-6;7-5;1-0(12)
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURN.
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andres Golindano (52)   6-2;6-3
32 Stefan Leustian (20)   2-6;6-4;6-2
16   Andres Martin (34) 6-1;6-2
3 Sima Pesic (75)   6-2;6-1
CQ   Spencer Whitaker (8) 6-2;6-3
DEER CREEK EASTER BOWL CHMPS. L6
March 26-28, 2016
Tennis Center of Coral Springs, Coral Springs, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lucas Dryer (593)   6-0;6-1
16 Giuliano Rengifo (399)   6-2;7-5
Q Nikita Kolesnikov (168)   6-0;6-0
S Taylor Streda (319)   6-4;6-3
F Harrison Gold (58)   4-6;7-6(0);10-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/21 Sydney Soto chooses Salisbury
2/21 Kai Czubryt-Ogino chooses Wilkes
2/20 Kally Peterson chooses Bethel (MN)
2/19 Joseph Findley chooses Methodist (NC)
2/18 Jorge Cervantes chooses Tusculum
2/18 Emmett Moore chooses Pomona-Pitzer
2/18 Emily Dush chooses Utah
2/17 Joshua Hsia chooses CWRU
2/17 Moric Budinszky chooses Fairleigh Dickinson
2/17 Cameron Foley chooses Endicott

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
2/20 Happy #NationalLoveYourPetDay! ?? ??
2/15 Our playtesters try out the NEW @KSWISS Knitshot! FULL REVIEW
2/10 Take a look at the NEW @babolat RPM Blast Rough string!
2/02 See what our testers had to say about the @WilsonTennis Revolve Spin
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, February 21, 2017 at 2:04:05 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections