Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Lukas Greif
Newburgh, Indiana
 
Freshman
Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 64-10 #6 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 14-15, 2015
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Niko Rongos (1338)   6-1;6-0
16 William Piekarsky (255)   6-2;6-1
Q Andrew Niehaus (194)   6-1;6-1
S Addison Cazier (150)   7-5;6-1
F Marc Sable (214)   6-2;6-0
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bryan Yoshino (192)   6-0;6-0
16 Sriram Sugumaran (500)   6-1;6-2
Q Davis Wong (124)   6-4;6-2
S Denali Kitayama (42)   6-0;6-0
F Ian Yi (149)   6-2;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2 FEB. DES. SERIES
February 7-9, 2015
Western Racquet & Fitness Club, Green Bay, WI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rohan Gupta (462)   6-4;6-1
32 Ryan Mitchell (532)   6-1;6-2
16 Benji Jacobson (94)   6-1;6-1
Q TJ Oosterbaan (213)   6-2;6-2
S Bill Duo (27)   4-6;6-1;6-3
F Mark Wu (113)   6-4;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 17-19, 2015
Towpath Tennis Center, Akron, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Randall (93)   6-2;6-1
32 Ian Stuart (670)   6-0;6-1
16   Stefano Tsorotiotis (75) 6-4;7-5
3 Addison Cazier (150)   6-2;6-1
QQ Nicholas Marino (174)   6-1;6-0
CQ   Alex Taylor (107) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Bryce Pereira (81)   4-6;6-3;6-2
64 Russell Benkaim (25)   6-4;6-4
32   Joshua Marchalik (59) 6-4;4-6;6-3
3   Bennett Crane (38) 6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Centre Court Athletic Club, Hanover Park, IL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cecil Lingard (455)   6-2;6-1
32 David Gandham (349)   6-0;6-0
16 Denali Kitayama (42)   6-0;6-1
Q Rajeev Laungani (218)   6-2;6-2
S   Alex Taylor (107) 7-5;6-3
PL Robert Krill (63)   7-6(1));6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Wilson Hamilton (92) 6-4;6-4
1 Jason Kerst (123)   6-2;6-2
2 Erik Kerrigan (127)   6-1;6-2
CQ Max Kurzban (204)   6-3;6-0
CS Axel Nefve (18)   7-6;4-6;1-0
CF Jonathan Sheehy (94)   6-3;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 26-29, 2014
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Carlin (47)   6-3;6-2
32 Doug Francken (181)   6-0;6-1
16 Jerod Mah (168)   6-1;6-3
Q Joseph McAllister (99)   3-6;6-1;6-1
S   Alexandre Rotsaert (6) 6-2;6-1
PL M. McCormick (93)   6-2;7-6(0)
USTA MIDWEST B16 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 19-22, 2014
Oberlin College, Oberlin, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brandon Lew (627)   6-0;6-0
32 Jake Zalenski (245)   6-3;6-0
16 Maximilian Wild (57)   6-2;6-1
Q TJ Oosterbaan (213)   6-3;6-2
S   Robert Krill (63) 7-6(7);6-2
PL Paul Gota (210)   6-2;6-0
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Davis Wong (124)   6-2;6-1
64 Michael Koch (548)   6-0;6-0
32   Stefano Tsorotiotis (75) 6-4;6-3
3 Alexander Warstler (223)   6-4;6-2
4Q Mark Wu (113)   6-2;6-1
4 Tom Bickel (185)   6-0;6-1
QQ Jason Kerst (123)   6-1;6-2
CQ   Jake Van Emburgh (9) 6-2;6-1
MIDWEST L2 TEAM CUP - BG14
June 13-15, 2014
Schwartz Tennis Center, W Lafayette, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Anand Saluja (44)   6-0;6-2
RR Timothy Cianciola (603)   6-0;6-1
RR Lucas Horve (130)   6-1;6-1
RR Denali Kitayama (42)   6-0;6-1
RR Elliott Bandrowski (789)   6-0;6-0
CITA B16 MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 6-9, 2014
Team Witsken, Zionsville, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Evan Parshall   6-0;6-0
32 Joe Wegener   6-0;6-0
16 Noah Roberts (451)   6-2;6-0
Q Maximilian Wild (57)   7-5;4-6;6-4
S Ian Landwehr (138)   6-3;6-3
F Jonathan Kroot (140)   7-6(5);6-0
USTA MW MEM. DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 24-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Patrick Holly (1171)   6-1;6-0
32   Josh Mukherjee (62) 7-6(9);5-7;10-5
1-N Colin Angell (543)   6-0;6-0
Q-N Noah Karoub (367)   6-3;6-0
S-N Bryce Bonin (380)   6-0;6-3
F-N Marc Sable (214)   6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/30 Ashley Belk chooses Mars Hill
3/30 Ben Reid chooses Mars Hill
3/30 Erika Hadland chooses Lynchburg
3/29 Caroline Williams chooses Maryland
3/29 Kate Ketels chooses Gonzaga
3/29 Antonella Bramato chooses Cincinnati
3/29 Ryan Seibert chooses Susquehanna
3/28 Kyla Nuesa chooses SMU
3/27 Leah Bush chooses Williams
3/27 Stacey Fung chooses Washington

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Nicolas Almagro
 
LOTTO Men's Raptor Ultra IV Speed Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $79.95
Feedback
 
  Fernando Verdasco
 
adidas Men's CC Adizero Feather III Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $109.95
Feedback
 
  David Ferrer
 
LOTTO Men's Stratosphere Clay Tennis Shoes
Was: $154.00  Now: $129.99
Feedback
 
  Milos Raonic
 
NEW BALANCE Men's 996v2 D Width Tennis Shoes
Was: $119.95  Now: $109.95
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, March 24, 2015 at 2:01:57 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections