Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Lukas Greif
Newburgh, Indiana
 
Freshman
Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 57-13 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Centre Court Athletic Club, Hanover Park, IL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cecil Lingard (451)   6-2;6-1
32 David Gandham (236)   6-0;6-0
16 Denali Kitayama (47)   6-0;6-1
Q Rajeev Laungani (227)   6-2;6-2
S   Alex Taylor (141) 7-5;6-3
PL Robert Krill (58)   7-6(1));6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Wilson Hamilton (72) 6-4;6-4
1 Jason Kerst (117)   6-2;6-2
2 Erik Kerrigan (123)   6-1;6-2
CQ Max Kurzban (198)   6-3;6-0
CS Axel Nefve (17)   7-6;4-6;1-0
CF Jonathan Sheehy (113)   6-3;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 26-29, 2014
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Carlin (44)   6-3;6-2
32 Doug Francken (174)   6-0;6-1
16 Jerod Mah (172)   6-1;6-3
Q Joseph McAllister (106)   3-6;6-1;6-1
S   Alexandre Rotsaert (6) 6-2;6-1
PL M. McCormick (77)   6-2;7-6(0)
USTA MIDWEST B16 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 19-22, 2014
Oberlin College, Oberlin, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brandon Lew (590)   6-0;6-0
32 Jake Zalenski (298)   6-3;6-0
16 Maximilian Wild (42)   6-2;6-1
Q TJ Oosterbaan (216)   6-3;6-2
S   Robert Krill (58) 7-6(7);6-2
PL Paul Gota (235)   6-2;6-0
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Davis Wong (146)   6-2;6-1
64 Michael Koch (526)   6-0;6-0
32   Stefano Tsorotiotis (45) 6-4;6-3
3 Alexander Warstler (209)   6-4;6-2
4Q Mark Wu (151)   6-2;6-1
4 Tom Bickel (177)   6-0;6-1
QQ Jason Kerst (117)   6-1;6-2
CQ   Jake Van Emburgh (13) 6-2;6-1
MIDWEST L2 TEAM CUP - BG14
June 13-15, 2014
Schwartz Tennis Center, W Lafayette, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Timothy Cianciola (589)   6-0;6-1
RR Elliott Bandrowski (848)   6-0;6-0
RR Denali Kitayama (47)   6-0;6-1
RR Lucas Horve (171)   6-1;6-1
RR Anand Saluja (42)   6-0;6-2
CITA B16 MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 6-9, 2014
Team Witsken, Zionsville, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Evan Parshall   6-0;6-0
32 Joe Wegener   6-0;6-0
16 Noah Roberts (431)   6-2;6-0
Q Maximilian Wild (42)   7-5;4-6;6-4
S Ian Landwehr (138)   6-3;6-3
F Jonathan Kroot (135)   7-6(5);6-0
USTA MW MEM. DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 24-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Patrick Holly (925)   6-1;6-0
32   Josh Mukherjee (59) 7-6(9);5-7;10-5
1-N Colin Angell (549)   6-0;6-0
Q-N Noah Karoub (360)   6-3;6-0
S-N Bryce Bonin (360)   6-0;6-3
F-N Marc Sable (281)   6-2;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L4 WEST CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 15-16, 2014
Schwartz Tennis Center - Purdue, W Lafayette, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Randall (93)   6-3;6-3
16 Peter Horne (460)   6-2;6-0
Q Grant Wendel (124)   6-2;6-2
S Kailas Sane (154)   6-4;6-0
F   Maximilian Wild (42) 3-6;6-1;1-0(10-3)
USTA MIDWEST B14 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
The Lincolnshire Club, Lincolnshire, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Muhammad Dossani (58)   6-2;6-1
32 Austin Klapman (232)   6-1;6-0
16 Connor Polender (342)   6-0;6-2
Q Grant Wendel (124)   6-1;6-0
S   Jibril Nettles (46) 6-3;6-3
PL   Nicholas Williams (69) Wo (ill)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Towpath Tennis Center, Akron, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Gianni Ross (3) 6-1;6-2
1 Nicholas Calzolano (336)   6-4;6-0
2 Jack Martin-Dyer (118)   6-3;6-2
3Q Rajeev Laungani (227)   6-4;6-2
3   Joseph Thomas (77) 2-6;6-1;10-3
USTA MIDWEST L2 JAN. DES.
January 18-20, 2014
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Eric Hunter (412) 7-5;6-2
1 Alex Matisse (246)   Wo (inj)*
2 Christian Rhoades (871)   6-2;6-0
3Q Mack Galvin (229)   1-6;6-4;1-0(8)
3 Rajeev Laungani (227)   6-0;6-1
QQ Ian Yi (140)   4-6;6-4;1-0(12)
CQ   Justin Hyman (235) 6-4;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Haas

 
Click on Tommy Haas to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/19 Nathalie Joanlanne chooses Wisconsin
12/19 Annabel Rowlands chooses Arkansas Tech
12/19 Elizabeth Yao chooses Stanford
12/18 Nicholas Paolucci chooses Kenyon
12/18 Ryan Wilson chooses Gardner-Webb
12/18 Myrna Olaya chooses Arkansas
12/18 Asher Roddy chooses N. Alabama
12/18 Bryan Einstoss chooses Hartford
12/18 Rohit Bhagat chooses Case Western
12/18 Gillian Freter chooses Endicott

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
12/19 When all you need is a little Rafa... RT @nadalnews: Rafa/NYC shirt on sale @TennisExpress
12/18 Buying a new racquet for the holidays? Check out our fun infographic!
12/17 Have you checked out the new @adidastennis barricade 2015 yet? It's great for a gift or just because! Get it here
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 16, 2014 at 2:05:10 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections