Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


James Ignatowich
Delray Beach, Florida
 
Rising Sophomore, Class of '19
 

Overall Record: 37-14 #10 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Bobby Neuner (243)   6-1;6-1
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 11-15, 2016
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicolas Ramirez (208)   6-1;6-1
32 Louis Siegler (37)   2-6;6-4;6-0
16   Michael Heller (4) 6-2;6-1
3 Sebastian Castillo (89)   Wo (ill)*
CQ   Peter Litsky (32) 7-6(4);6-4
DELRAY BEACH ITF RENAMED: METROPOLIA ITF
May 2-7, 2016
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eugenio Alvarez (572)   6-1;6-2
32 Nicholas Mora (273)   6-1;6-0
16
A. Sazankov
  6-4;6-2
DELRAY BEACH ITF
April 30 - May 7, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Amaury de Beer (249)   2-6;7-5;7-5
32
A. Ornberg
  6-1;6-2
16
B. Amaral Neves
  6-1;1-6;7-6
Q   Ammar Alhogbani (15) 6-2;0-6;7-6
TTO BMOBILE ITF JUNIORS
March 28 - April 2, 2016
TTO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
K. James
  6-2;6-1
32  
A. Bernabe
4-6;6-4;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L4 BIG HITTERS
March 5-7, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Quiros (176)   6-2;6-0
16   Jordan Nickerson (81) 6-2;6-4
2 Louis Siegler (37)   6-1;6-3
CQ Matthew Rodriguez (36)   0-6;6-3;10-3
CS   JanMagnus Johnson (9) 6-3;4-6;10-3
USTA FLORIDA L5 ORANGE COUNTY
February 6-8, 2016
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles Cons. #2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gavin Mattiace (1028)   6-0;6-1
32 Carter Bradford (196)   6-7(3);6-3;10-4
16   Steven Sun (21) 7-5;6-2
16 Tripp Tuff (155)   7-6(13);4-6;14-12
Q Noah Makarome (67)   Wo (inj)*
S Antoine Sanchez (66)   6-2;3-0Ret (inj)
F Brian Berdusco (97)   6-3;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT HCC
January 16-19, 2016
Harry Gilbert's Tampa Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andre Libnic (341)   6-0;6-0
32 Sean Burnette (55)   6-3;5-7;6-3
16 Henry Cacciatore (41)   3-6;6-2;6-0
Q John Carlin (76)   6-7;6-4;6-3
S Morgan Dill (88)   6-3;6-2
F Adam Ambrozy (12)   7-5;0-6;6-2
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 7-13, 2015
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
N. Chan
  6-2;6-3
32   Juan Pablo Grassi Mazzuchi 6-2;6-3
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 9-15, 2015
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jordan Nickerson (81)   6-3;6-4
32 Armando Gandini   6-3;6-2
16
T. Chanta
  6-2;2-6;6-4
64   John Jorgeson (74) 7-5;6-3
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 2-8, 2015
SC
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Peter Lohrbach (152)   6-4;6-2
64 Ritwik Chatterjee (304)   6-3;6-0
32
R. Feng
  6-1;6-4
16   Boris Kozlov (32) 6-2;6-3
VII COPA MANGU
September 28 - October 3, 2015
DOM
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alex Diaz (19) 6-2;6-2
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
September 5-7, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jose Andres Ortega (96) 7-5;5-7;10-3
1   Tom Jaworski (261) Wo (inj)*
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH QUALIFIER L4
August 29-31, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Puglisi (769)   6-2;6-3
32 Leonardo Porcella (1108)   6-2;6-2
16 Max Garramone (335)   7-6;6-2
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Cody Lin (57)   2-6;6-2;7-5
128 Mitchell Thai (185)   6-0;6-1
64 A. Trice Pickens (31)   7-5;6-3
32   Zummy Bauer (101) 7-6(7);6-3
4   Ignacio Garcia (53) 6-2;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/24 Derek Vincent chooses BYU
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego
7/23 Neil Mabee chooses Case Western
7/23 Catherine Bellis chooses Stanford
7/22 Abhijeet Joshi chooses Northwestern
7/22 Kabir Sarita chooses Princeton
7/22 Braden Ward chooses La Salle
7/21 Devaughn Blackburn chooses Howard
7/21 Elliot Hicks chooses Emory
7/20 Brianna Williams chooses Columbia

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Gael Monfils
 
Asics Gel Resolution 6 Black/Blue/White Men's Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $129.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Richard Gasquet
 
Asics Gel Challenger 10 White/Black/Orange
Was: $110.00  Now: $59.00
Feedback
 
  Juan Martin del Potro
 
Nike Zoom Cage 2 Orange/Blue
Was: $130.00  Now: $89.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Kei Nishikori
 
adidas Barricade 2016 White/Navy/Silver Men's Shoe
Was: $140.00  Now: $129.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 19, 2016 at 2:03:15 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections