Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jackson Allen
Shakopee, Minnesota
 
Viet Pham Academy of Excellence &...
Senior, Class of '17 (SPR '17)
 

Overall Record: 30-11 #26 on This Week's Recruiting List
BASELINE TC WINTER
January 13-16, 2017
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Samuel Hochberger (644)   6-0;6-1
Q Jack Barker (281)   6-0;6-2
S Alexander Exsted (298)   6-1;6-0
F Kaleb Dobbs (101)   6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 R.J. Sands (185)   6-2;6-2
64 Will Harper (86)   6-1;6-2
32   Bennett Crane (18) 7-5;3-6;6-1
3 Brandon Stringfellow (77)   6-3;6-1
4Q Matthew Tsolakyan (32)   6-1;6-3
4   Bill Duo (17) 6-4;3-6;11-9
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Yale University Tennis Center, West Haven, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Harris Foulkes (108)   6-1;6-2
32   Revanth Boppana (191) 2-6;6-3;6-3
2 Charlie Sharton (160)   7-5;6-3
3Q Jack Randall (92)   6-2;6-0
3 Sam Turchetta (19)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Bradley Frye (25)   6-3;6-2
CS Robert Krill (40)   7-5;7-5
CF   Finbar Talcott (92) 6-3;0-6;10-7
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 16-18, 2016
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jenson Brooksby (2)   6-4;4-6;6-2
Q   Alexander Brown (8) 6-0;6-3
S-N   Paul Barretto (24) 1-6;6-3;6-1
F-NW Maximilian Wild (31)   2-6;6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Ben Goldberg (36)   6-2;7-5
128   Kyle Seelig (28) 6-3;6-3
2 Jackson Suh (105)   4-6;6-4;1-0(6)
3Q Brenden Volk (42)   7-6(3);6-1
3 Nathan Kaplan (128)   6-2;6-1
4Q Beau Pelletier (32)   6-1;7-5
4   Patrick Kypson (4) 6-3;6-3
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS
July 30 - August 2, 2016
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Alexander Brown (8)   6-4;7-5
RR John Speicher (36)   6-2;6-1
RR Jarod Hing (56)   6-1;6-3
RR   Ignacio Garcia (80) 7-6(4);2-6;6-3
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Landon Ryan (211)   6-0;6-0
64 Peter Lohrbach (145)   6-0;6-0
32   Jacob Brumm (9) 6-2;6-3
4   Jason Legall (18) 3-6;7-5;10-8
USTA NORTHERN SECTION CHMPS.
June 17-20, 2016
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ben Ingbar (421)   6-1;6-0
16 Sahil Chhugani (385)   6-0;6-2
Q Ben van der Sman (149)   6-1;6-2
S Kaleb Dobbs (101)   6-1;6-2
F Hunter Heck (30)   6-0;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
3/24 We take you inside the @head_tennis Stringing Room at the @BNPPARIBASOPEN. Where the pros get their racquets strung:
3/23 In honor of #NationalPuppyDay, we'll just go ahead and leave this right here ??:
3/21 Check out these @LACOSTE tees for the @MiamiOpen
3/17 Who is @stanwawrinka's favorite superhero? What toppings would @AngeliqueKerber put on her pizza? (@yonex_tennis)
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, March 21, 2017 at 2:03:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections