Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jackson Allen
Shakopee, Minnesota
 
Fwtec
Rising Senior, Class of '17 (SPR '17)
 

Overall Record: 43-9 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA NORTHERN SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 17-20, 2016
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ben Ingbar (365)   6-1;6-0
16 Sahil Chhugani (455)   6-0;6-2
Q Ben van der Sman (345)   6-1;6-2
S Kaleb Dobbs (123)   6-1;6-2
F Hunter Heck (33)   6-0;6-0
RAC SPRING BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 11-13, 2016
Rochester Athletic Club, Rochester, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jake Trondson (363)   6-0;6-3
Q Ben van der Sman (345)   6-1;6-0
S Kaleb Dobbs (123)   6-3;6-2
F Charlie Adkins (225)   6-1;6-4
LIFE TIME FITNESS LAKEVILLE WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 19-21, 2016
Life Time Fitness-Lakeville, Lakeville, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sahil Chhugani (455)   6-1;6-1
Q Elliot Schneider (646)   6-0;6-0
S Alexander Exsted (408)   6-1;6-1
F Nicholas Beaty (116)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maxwell Freeman (32)   6-3;6-3
16 Michael Zhao (106)   6-2;4-6;6-1
Q   Richard Ciamarra (19) 6-0;6-3
PL-S Jeff Zucker (83)   6-1;6-1
PL-F Nicholas Beaty (116)   7-6;6-0
LIFE TIME FITNESS LAKEVILLE WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 15-18, 2016
Life Time Fitness-Lakeville, Lakeville, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Raghu Inturi (787)   6-0;6-1
Q Nikita Snezhko (271)   6-0;2-0Ret (inj)
S Charlie Adkins (225)   6-1;6-1
F Nicholas Beaty (116)   6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mack Galvin (158)   6-4;6-2
64   John Carlin (76) 6-4;6-4
2 John Drake (138)   6-1;6-3
3Q   Billy Rowe (18) 7-5;6-0
BASELINE TENNIS CENTER BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 11-13, 2015
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ben van der Sman (345)   6-3;6-3
Q Jake Kuhlman (332)   6-3;6-4
S Alexander Exsted (408)   6-0;6-0
F Kaleb Dobbs (123)   6-3;6-4
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 27-29, 2015
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Braden Davis (760)   6-1;6-1
16 Jacob Edelchik (139)   6-7;6-1;6-2
Q Kaleb Dobbs (123)   6-4;6-1
S Rex Serituk (146)   6-4;6-0
F Nicholas Beaty (116)   6-3;7-5
BASELINE TC BOYS' CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 6-8, 2015
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 John Webb (452)   6-2;6-1
Q Logan Barr (408)   6-0;6-0
S Kaleb Dobbs (123)   6-2;6-3
F Nicholas Beaty (116)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Tennis Association of Midland, Midland, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jonathan Sheehy (38) 6-1;1-6;6-3
1 Benjamin Lebowitz (211)   6-3;6-1
2   Chethan Swanson (109) 4-6;7-5;10-8
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Josh Mukherjee (77)   6-4;6-2
128 Steven Sun (21)   6-0;6-2
64   JJ Wolf (4) 6-2;6-1
3 Kevin Ma (71)   6-3;6-4
4Q Nate Eazor (85)   6-2;6-0
4   Alexander Brown (13) 6-2;6-3
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 25-28, 2015
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jarod Hing (50)   7-5;6-1
RR   Austen Huang (14) 3-6;6-2;6-2
RR Bryan Einstoss (433)   6-1;6-0
RR   Reese Stalder (20) 6-4;4-6;6-4
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/22 Braden Ward chooses La Salle
7/21 Devaughn Blackburn chooses Howard
7/21 Elliot Hicks chooses Emory
7/20 Brianna Williams chooses Columbia
7/20 Luis Marcano chooses Delaware
7/19 Olivia Rohrbacher chooses Penn State
7/18 Aleksandar Kovacevic chooses Illinois
7/18 Joel Dunlap chooses Queens
7/16 Mia Horvit chooses South Carolina
7/16 Shay'Tonya Missick chooses Montreat

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
7/19 Summer and Spring @mytonic apparel is now on sale!
7/19 Learn a bit more about the newest TW playtester: Hannah Stone! Watch:
7/19 Remember to stay hydrated on the #hottestdayoftheyear! Shop water bottles & electrolytes:
7/18 Want the apparel of the top @WTA stars? Get their apparel, shoes and gear
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 19, 2016 at 2:03:48 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections