Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Carson Haskins
Ballwin, Missouri
 
Miller Tennis Academy
Rising Junior, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 67-13 #2 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Nicklas Oberg (50) 6-3;4-6;7-6
2 Bryan Szayna (474)   6-4;6-2
3Q Alan Yim (39)   6-3;6-1
3 John Carroll (116)   6-3;6-4
4Q Ian Sturgill (60)   7-5;7-6
4   Adam Neff (1) Wo (inj)*
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 9-13, 2016
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Rafael Grovas (185)   6-2;6-0
RR Harris Walker (25)   6-4;6-4
RR Kevin Zhu (5)   7-5;6-4
RR Stevie Gould (31)   6-1;6-3
RR   Lukas Greif (8) 6-4;6-1
USTA MV BG12-18 SUMMER SWEET 16
June 14-19, 2016
USTA Missouri Valley, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Joshua Bortnick (518)   6-0;6-1
Q Tyler Raclin (63)   6-2;6-3
S Brady Draheim (56)   4-6;7-6;3-1Ret (inj)
F   Alexander Brown (13) 6-2;6-1
USTA MV BG12-18 SUPER #2
June 3-7, 2016
Omaha Tennis Association, Omaha, NE
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Henry Goeke (562)   6-0;6-0
16 Brian Baker (430)   6-1;6-3
Q Bradley Frye (28)   6-0;1-6;6-2
S Tyler Raclin (63)   6-3;6-2
F Brady Draheim (56)   7-5;6-3
STL5 TOP GUN STRING N SWING #2
May 30 - June 1, 2016
Clayton Parks & Recreation Dept., Clayton, MO
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Hayden Brauer (1576)   6-0;6-0
F Grant Bowman (481)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Karapet Vardanyan (51)   6-3;6-3
32 Rafael Grovas (185)   6-0;6-0
16 Tyler Zink (14)   6-3;6-1
Q Jaycer Lyeons (1)   6-4;6-3
S Kevin Zhu (5)   3-6;6-1;6-4
F Lukas Greif (8)   4-6;6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Arlington Tennis Center/Arlington Parks, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Max Kurzban (192)   6-1;6-2
16 Sam Fischer (87)   6-1;6-1
Q   Johnathan Small (9) 6-2;6-2
PL-S   William Genesen (5) Wo (inj)*
MV B18 WINTER TEAM
January 23-24, 2016
Overland Park Racquet Club, Overland ParkqKS, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Alexander Brown (13) 6-4;6-2
RR Jiung Jung (195)   6-1;6-1
RR Connor Garrett (511)   6-2;6-1
USTA MV B18 SUPER #1
January 8-10, 2016
Clayview Country Club, Kansas City, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cutter Sanders (1185)   6-1;6-0
16 Joseph Hoff (381)   6-1;6-1
Q Mason Meier (93)   6-1;6-0
S Brady Draheim (56)   6-3;6-0
F Alexander Brown (13)   7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Andrew Whitehouse (86)   6-2;6-3
64 Jesse Wikso (23)   6-3;6-4
32 Jenson Brooksby (6)   6-0;6-4
16 Eric Hahn (32)   6-3;6-4
Q Carlos Hassey (69)   6-1;6-1
S Harris Walker (25)   2-6;6-2;6-1
F   Christian Alshon (4) 6-4;4-6;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jackson Mercurio (823)   6-2;6-0
32 Phillip Jordan (25)   6-3;6-2
16 Scott Sculley (78)   6-3;6-2
Q Colton Gromley (39)   6-1;6-3
S   Jared Pratt (21) 6-4;6-4
PL Andrei Duarte (133)   6-3;6-0
USTA MV BG18 WINTER SWEET 16
November 13-15, 2015
Overland Park Racquet Club, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Bennett Hughes (300)   6-2;6-4
Q Jiung Jung (195)   6-2;6-1
S   Alexander Brown (13) 7-6;5-7;1-0(3)
PL Christopher Dean (68)   6-3;7-6(9))
USTA MV B18 SUPER #4
October 30 - November 1, 2015
Genesis Health Club, Topeka, Topeka, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Yaswanth Mylavarapu (502)   6-1;6-2
16 Clint Jung (280)   6-3;6-2
Q Joseph Hoff (381)   6-2;6-0
S Tyler Raclin (63)   6-3;6-0
F William Genesen (5)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Randall (126)   6-3;6-1
16 Benji Jacobson (94)   7-5;6-2
Q John Drake (146)   6-1;7-6
S Michael Sun (62)   6-1;6-4
F   Yuval Solomon (44) 7-6;6-3
USTA MV BG12-18 SUPER #3
September 4-8, 2015
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Henry Goeke (562)   6-1;6-0
16 Alex Mailes (330)   6-1;6-1
Q   Bradley Frye (28) 6-4;3-6;6-0
PL-S Austin Diehl (162)   6-3;7-5
PL-F Brady Flanagan (390)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Chase Bernstine (57)   6-2;6-3
64 Dylan Levitt (134)   1-6;7-5;6-0
32 Drew Singerman (64)   6-0;6-3
16   Sean Sculley (20) 6-4;6-3
5 Mac Kiger (27)   6-0;6-3
QQ Ignacio Garcia (51)   6-2;5-7;1-0(11)
CQ William Howells (25)   Wo (inj)*
CS   Sean Hill (26) 6-2;6-0
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 25-28, 2015
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Grayson Broadus (49)   5-7;7-5;10-7
RR Lubomir Cuba (56)   6-1;6-4
RR   Dylan King (8) 6-3;5-7;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/25 Emily Sidor chooses UNC Asheville
7/24 Derek Vincent chooses BYU
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego
7/23 Neil Mabee chooses Case Western
7/23 Catherine Bellis chooses Stanford
7/22 Abhijeet Joshi chooses Northwestern
7/22 Kabir Sarita chooses Princeton
7/22 Braden Ward chooses La Salle
7/21 Devaughn Blackburn chooses Howard
7/21 Elliot Hicks chooses Emory

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Bernard Tomic
 
Head Graphene XT Radical MP A
Was: $199.95  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Steve Johnson
 
Babolat Pure Aero
Buy Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Donald Young
 
Tecnifibre TFight 315 Dynacore Racquet
Buy Now: $139.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Victor Estrella Burgos
 
Babolat Pure Drive Plus
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 26, 2016 at 2:03:46 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections