Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Carson Haskins
Ballwin, Missouri
 
Miller Tennis Academy
Rising Sophomore, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 71-12 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alexander Angradi (254)   6-4;6-2
64 Jake Beasley (79)   6-3;6-1
32   Jake Fishkin (28) 3-6;6-4;6-1
4 Drew Baird (11)   6-3;6-3
5Q Abhijeet Joshi (30)   6-1;6-2
5 Joshua Xu (51)   6-7;6-3;11-9
QQ Eric Morris (50)   3-6;6-4;10-4
CQ William Howells (20)   6-2;7-6
CS Jake Fishkin (28)   7-5;6-4
CF   Jeff Zucker (45) Wo (inj)*
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 4-8, 2015
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Brandon Stringfellow (35)   6-4;6-2
RR   Kevin Ma (46) 7-6;6-1
RR Mac Kiger (44)   6-4;3-6;6-1
RR Cotter Wilson (82)   6-1;6-2
RR William Peters (26)   6-3;6-2
USTA MV SUMMER SWEET 16
June 16-21, 2015
USTA Missouri Valley, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Rhett Rollins (234)   6-3;6-1
Q Gabriel Willbourn (80)   6-3;6-2
S Justin Leslie (139)   6-0;6-0
F Bradley Frye (38)   6-4;7-6
USTA MV SUPER #2
June 5-9, 2015
St. Louis District Tennis Assoc., Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Scott Hjelm (668)   6-0;6-4
16 Anil Patel (253)   6-3;6-2
Q Daniel Langston (210)   6-3;6-2
S Joseph McAllister (119)   6-2;6-2
F Tyler Raclin (184)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Westwood Tennis Center, Norman, OK
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Gee (218)   6-2;6-2
16 Diego Nava (117)   6-1;6-4
Q Zummy Bauer (48)   7-6;7-6
S   Jaycer Lyeons (1) 6-1;2-6;1-0(5)
PL   Cotter Wilson (82) 4-6;6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anand Saluja (71)   6-3;6-2
16 Jackson Cobb (137)   6-0;6-1
Q   Trey Hilderbrand (22) 3-6;7-6(10);6-4
PL-S   Kevin Zhu (3) Wo (inj)*
MV B18 WINTER TEAM
January 24-25, 2015
Overland Park Racquet Club, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Tyler Raclin (184) 7-6(6));6-0
RR Anil Patel (253)   6-2;6-3
RR Bradley Frye (38)   Wo (pc)
USTA MV B18 SUPER #1
January 9-11, 2015
Kings Point Racquet Club, Belleville, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 James Lowe (569)   6-3;6-1
16 Daniel Langston (210)   6-2;6-2
Q Tyler Raclin (184)   6-1;6-1
S   Alexander Brown (16) 6-2;6-3
PL Michael Peters (132)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Victor Cheng (98)   6-4;6-3
64 Robin Engel (166)   6-0;6-4
32   Paul Barretto (34) 6-3;6-0
3   Payton Holden (41) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jefferson Dockter (344)   6-0;6-1
32 Joseph Gandolfo (57)   6-2;6-3
16 Trent Kannegieter (199)   6-2;6-1
Q Noah Makarome (28)   6-2;6-2
S Jake Fishkin (28)   6-2;6-1
F   Oliver Crawford (6) 7-5;6-4
USTA MV BG16 NOV. SWEET 16
November 14-16, 2014
Genesis Racquet Club, Wichita, KS
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Thomas Kennedy (413)   6-2;6-1
Q Mason Meier (96)   6-3;4-6;10-8
S Bradley Frye (38)   6-7;6-4;10-7
F Brady Draheim (67)   6-1;6-0
USTA MV B16 NOVEMBER SUPER
October 31 - November 2, 2014
The Grand Health & Racquet Club, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ethan Henry (520)   6-0;6-0
16 Nathan Han (2)   6-3;6-3
Q William Gleason (86)   6-0;6-1
S   Bradley Frye (38) 3-6;7-5;10-6
PL Rex Serituk (250)   6-1;6-4
USTA MV B18 OCTOBER FUTURES
October 24-26, 2014
Genesis Racquet Club, Wichita, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Craig Mays (750)   6-2;6-1
16 Bennett Hughes (422)   7-6;6-7;12-10
Q Micah Cash (191)   7-5;7-6
S Joseph McAllister (119)   0-6;6-1;12-10
F Brady Draheim (67)   6-4;6-1
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Westwood Tennis Center, Norman, OK
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Randall (92)   6-1;7-5
16 Justin Leslie (139)   4-6;6-3;6-4
Q Alejandro Rodriguez (99)   6-0;2-0Ret (ill)
S Jackson Allen (69)   7-6;7-6
F Kaleb Dobbs (130)   6-3;6-2
STL DEC. FUTURES QUALIFIER CHMP. IV
October 3-5, 2014
St. Louis District Tennis Assoc., Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jonathan Koons (757)   6-2;6-2
S Joseph McAllister (119)   6-2;6-3
F   Tyler Raclin (184) 7-6;3-6;1-0
STL OCT. FUTURES QUALIFIER/DISTRICT CHMP
September 12-14, 2014
St. Louis District Tennis Assoc., Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kyle Denk   6-0;6-0
Q Tyler Raclin (184)   6-2;6-2
S Austin Diehl (228)   6-4;6-4
F Joseph McAllister (119)   6-3;6-2
USTA MV BG12-18 AUGUST SUPER
August 29 - September 2, 2014
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Henry Goeke (604)   6-1;6-2
16 Shaddy Khalafallah (556)   6-0;6-1
Q Justin Leslie (139)   3-6;6-1;6-3
S Stratton Brown (212)   6-2;6-3
F Bradley Frye (38)   6-3;6-2
STL BELLEVILLE PARKS & REC JR. OPEN
August 15-17, 2014
City of Belleville Parks and Recreation, Belleville, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Vincent Gass   6-0;6-1
S Kobi Phillips (670)   6-2;6-0
F Erik Weiler (651)   6-1;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/01 Ana Madcur chooses Miami (FL)
8/01 Fabian Fallert chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Leyla Martinez chooses Concordia (TX)
7/31 Filip Kraljevic chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Andrew Klein chooses Hope
7/31 Justin Folkert chooses Hope
7/31 Michael Kiley chooses Hope
7/31 Mark Vanderstoep chooses Hope
7/31 Rachel Tyson chooses Texas Lutheran
7/31 Andy Cardenas chooses Texas Lutheran

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Lukas Rosol
 
WILSON Pro Staff 97
Was: $230.00  Now: $199.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Michael Russell
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus 2012
Was: $189.00  Now: $149.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Gilles Simon
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Tommy Haas
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 28, 2015 at 2:02:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections