Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Bradley Frye
Overland Park, Kansas
 
The Barstow School
Rising Freshman, Class of 2018 (SPR '18)
 

Overall Record: 67-18 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rafael Grovas (136)   6-0;6-1
64 Anil Chakka (71)   6-0;6-0
32 Noah Lilienthal (96)   7-5;6-2
16 Russell Benkaim (20)   7-5;6-0
Q Arnav Dhingra (39)   6-2;7-6(2)
S Christian Alshon (25)   6-3;6-3
F   Keenan Mayo (11) 6-3;6-3
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Noah Lilienthal (96)   3-0 Ret (inj)
RR Michael Heller (40)   6-2;6-1
RR Joshua Xu (77)   3-6;7-5;6-3
RR James Ignatowich (4)   6-1;6-2
RR   Blake Croyder (14) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Sebastian Korda (19) 7-6;6-2
Q-W Drew Baird (10)   7-5;6-4
S-W   Keenan Mayo (11) 6-3;6-3
F-SW   RJ Fresen (2) 6-3;6-2
USTA MV MAY FUTURES
May 16-18, 2014
Kansas City United Tennis, Kansas City, MO
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Kaiser (262)   6-0;6-0
16 Zach Grueber (405)   6-0;6-0
Q AJ Woodman (109)   6-1;7-5
S Pierce Rollins (11)   6-1;6-1
F Mason Meier (108)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cody Lin (72)   6-4;6-7(3);6-0
32 Cole Stofflet (198)   6-4;6-4
16 RJ Fresen (2)   6-2;6-4
Q   Andrew Fenty (16) 6-4;6-4
PL-S Roscoe Bellamy (7)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F   Robert Baylon (15) 6-4;6-2
YOUNG GUNS L6
March 22-24, 2014
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Praveen Kumar Ashokkumar   6-0;6-2
Q Jared Lee (398)   6-1;6-4
S Avery Davis (181)   6-0;6-0
F Guido Argentini (183)   6-7;7-6;10-6
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR RJ Fresen (2)   6-2;4-6;6-4
RR Alex Gee (159)   5-7;6-2;1-0(6)
RR Campbell Erwin (30)   4-6;6-3;6-2
RR   Trey Hilderbrand (31) 6-4;6-4
USTA MV B16 FEBRUARY FUTURES
February 21-23, 2014
Black Hawk Tennis Club, Waterloo, IA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jiung Jung (284)   6-4;6-1
16 Brady Draheim (150)   7-6(9-7));6-0
Q Bennett Hughes (487)   6-2;6-3
S Henry Zeiders (345)   6-1;6-1
F   Alexander Brown (45) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pranav Kumar (147)   6-2;6-1
16   Mason Beiler (18) 7-6;6-3
2 Maksim Bogdanovich (21)   6-0;6-2
CQ   Andre Xiao (68) 6-3;6-3
HOA-JAN. DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS B16
January 31 - February 2, 2014
Overland Park Racquet Club, Overland Park, KS
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lane Anderson (966)   6-0;6-1
Q Yaswanth Mylavarapu (547)   6-3;6-0
S   Fletcher Scott (82) 4-6;7-5;10-6
PL Henry Goeke (565)   6-1;6-2
HOA-FUTURES QUALIFIER B16
January 24-26, 2014
Kansas City Racquet Club, Merriam, KS
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Cutter Sanders (817)   6-0;6-0
Q Benjamin Rohleder (594)   6-0;6-0
S Thompson Tong (625)   6-0;6-2
F Henry Goeke (565)   6-1;6-2
USTA MV B14 JANUARY SUPER
January 10-12, 2014
Aspen Athletic Clubs, Des Moines, IA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ben Remis (443)   6-1;6-0
16 Rami Hemaidan (344)   6-2;6-2
Q Jacob Weber (216)   6-1;6-0
S William Gleason (94)   7-6;6-0
F   Nathan Han (2) 6-4;1-6;10-1
HOA OPEN - WOODSIDE WINTER OPEN
January 3-5, 2014
Woodside Tennis & Health Club, Shawnee Mission, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Barrett Cooper   6-0;6-2
S Austin Bachar (674)   6-4;6-4
F Thompson Tong (625)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ryan Goetz (37)   2-6;7-5;6-4
64 Ethan Prost (133)   6-3;6-2
32   Danny Thomas (8) 6-2;6-1
1-NE   Robert Maciag (22) 5-7;7-6(5);1-0(3)
HOA DESIGNATED DISTRICT JR. OPEN
December 6-8, 2013
Woodside Tennis & Health Club, Shawnee Mission, KS
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Schen Ong (1728)   Def (late)*
Q Thompson Tong (625)   6-1;6-0
S Yaswanth Mylavarapu (547)   6-2;6-2
F Max Kurzban (195)   6-4;6-0
BOCA SHOWDOWN L7
November 23-25, 2013
TLC @ Sth Cnty Reg Pk, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Grigg   6-1;6-1
16 Justin Barding (1292)   6-1;6-0
Q Yovan Lambros (30)   6-0;6-1
S Tom Jaworski (334)   3-6;6-3;10-7
F   Evan Bynoe (74) 2-6;6-4;10-6
USTA MV B14 SEG. III SUPER
November 1-3, 2013
Aspen Athletic Clubs, Des Moines, IA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kamran Farid (64)   6-1;6-1
16 Landon Hover (50)   6-2;6-1
Q Rhett Rollins (152)   6-0;6-0
S Pierce Rollins (11)   6-1;6-4
F William Gleason (94)   6-3;6-1
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CORAL GABLES)
October 26-28, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Evan Bynoe (74) 5-7;7-6(4);6-3
1 Graham Conron (243)   6-3;6-0
2 Henry Cacciatore (42)   Wo (ill)*
QQ Ignacio Garcia (105)   7-5;0-6;10-3
CQ Antoine Sanchez (48)   Wo (emerg)*
CS   Christian Alshon (25) 6-1;6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (NORMAN)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Westwood Tennis Center, Norman, OK
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tripp Harwell (211)   6-1;6-2
16 Henry Zeiders (345)   6-0;6-2
Q Rhett Rollins (152)   6-0;6-2
S Ethan Prost (133)   6-2;6-2
F Nathan Han (2)   6-4;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Kevin Anderson

 
Click on Kevin Anderson to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/22 Austin Williams chooses Drake
7/21 Simran Sethi chooses Oklahoma
7/21 Elisa Nelson chooses Air Force
7/20 Elan Dantus chooses Kalamazoo
7/20 Lazar Dokov chooses Temple
7/20 Donika Bashota chooses Washington State
7/17 Jasmine Gabriel chooses Belmont Abbey
7/17 Darian Defrench chooses Belmont Abbey
7/16 Cara Kemp chooses Washington
7/16 Emily Mone chooses St. Catherine

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/22 We have new @lifeisgood gear in stock! It's sure to put you in a good mood
7/22 ICYMI, this video of Roger Federer playing tennis with Lindsey Vonn on a glacier is as awesome as it sounds
7/21 It's back-to-school time again, and we have the coolest gear in town! Details here
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 22, 2014 at 2:03:16 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections