Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sebastian Vile
Rochester, Minnesota
 
Rising Junior, Class of '18 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 21-5 #6 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NORTHERN SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 17-20, 2016
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anshul Bharath (603)   6-2;6-7(5);6-2
32   Ben van der Sman (363) 6-3;6-3
2 Charles Harris   6-0;6-0
3Q David Bush (1607)   6-1;6-2
3   Rajadurai Arul (650) 7-6(3);3-6;1-0(3)
RAC SPRING BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 11-13, 2016
Rochester Athletic Club, Rochester, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Logan Barr (442) Wd (ill)*
2   Sahil Chhugani (486) Wd (ill)*
LIFE TIME FITNESS LAKEVILLE WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 19-21, 2016
Life Time Fitness-Lakeville, Lakeville, MN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Varun Iyer (49)   6-3;6-2
Q Maxim Zagrebelny (437)   6-2;6-4
S Benjamin Wheaton (401)   6-3;6-2
F   Davis Lawley (178) 6-0;6-3
BASELINE TC WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 15-18, 2016
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Maxim Zagrebelny (437)   6-2;6-3
Q Petro Alex (346)   6-1;6-0
S Davis Lawley (178)   6-7(5);7-6(6);6-2
F Conner Olsen (392)   6-2;6-3
BASELINE TENNIS CENTER BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 11-13, 2015
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Hunter Roseth (533)   6-0;6-1
Q Maxim Zagrebelny (437)   5-7;6-0;6-2
S Sam Dobbs (129)   6-0;6-2
F Jack Barker (304)   6-4;6-1
ROCHESTER AC THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT L6
November 28-29, 2015
Rochester Athletic Club, Rochester, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Ruu Pultz   6-0;6-0
S Ryan Ortega   6-1;6-3
F Varun Iyer (49)   6-3;6-3
GUSTAVUS FALL CLASSIC L5
October 23-25, 2015
Swanson Tennis Center, Saint Peter, MN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Varun Iyer (49)   6-3;6-3
S   Petro Alex (346) Ret (pc)*
ZONE TEAM BG16- WACO
July 2-6, 2015
Baylor University, Waco, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Felipe Hidalgo (389) 7-6;6-2
RR Anish Sriniketh (150)   7-5;6-4
RR Pranav Kumar (238)   6-4;6-4
RR Juan-Lucca Casalduc (598)   6-2;0-6;6-3
RR   Dillon Boshart (173) 6-4;3-6;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
6/23 Another match for the TW Wood Tournament is happening right now! Watch:
6/23 Get your @Wimbledon whites from @Nikecourt!
6/22 Wood tournament match #2 is underway! Michelle/Jose vs Chris/Granville: Watch live:
6/20 Protect yourself from the ?? while playing ??. We got lots of great sunscreen to choose from:
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 21, 2016 at 2:16:02 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections