Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Gianni Ross
La Grange, Illinois
 
Score Tennis Club
Rising Junior, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 61-17 #4 on This Week's Recruiting List
ALLIANZ KUNDLER GERMAN JUNIORS SUPPORTE
June 16-21, 2015
GER
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
E. Ruusuvuori
3-6;6-3;6-3
23RD INTERNATIONAL JR. TOURNAMENT O
June 9-14, 2015
GER
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
B. Britez
6-3;6-4
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 4-12, 2015
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Hady Habib (10) 6-3;3-6;7-5
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
B. Thomson
  6-2;4-6;6-3
32   Sam Riffice (1) 6-4;2-6;6-3
COSTA RICA BOWL
March 9-14, 2015
CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
E. Ortiz Tovar
  6-3;6-2
16 Sebastian Quiros   6-2;6-2
Q Patrick Sydow   6-2;6-2
S
F. Duda
  6-3;6-1
F   Zeke Clark (6) 2-6;6-1;6-1
INKA BOWL
February 2-7, 2015
PER
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
C. Baldovino
  6-0;6-1
32
R. Wagner
  7-5;6-3
16  
A. Ruiz Diaz
6-2;6-2
ECUADOR GRADE 1 ITF
January 26-31, 2015
ECU
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jake Gabay (86)   6-3;6-0
32
F. Costa Neto
  6-1;6-2
16
A. Moyna
  6-1;6-1
64 Pedro Fernandez-delValle (40)   6-1;6-1
32
J. Van Slyke
  6-2;6-2
16
G. Ribera
  6-4;3-6;7-6(5)
Q
N. Borges
  6-3;4-6;7-6(3)
S  
F. Capalbo
3-6;7-6(4);6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 17-19, 2015
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joseph Thomas (76)   4-6;6-3;6-0
32 Nicholas Paolucci (240)   6-4;6-1
16 JJ Wolf (5)   1-6;6-4;6-0
Q Johnathan Small (22)   7-5;6-2
S David Horneffer (34)   3-6;6-2;7-5
F Martin Joyce (14)   6-3;3-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Daniel Foster (253)   6-3;6-2
64 Spencer Richey (39)   6-3;6-3
32 Nicholas Borchenko (44)   7-6(2);4-6;6-4
16 Reese Stalder (32)   7-6(3);6-4
Q   Alafia Ayeni (14) 6-4;6-4
CQ   Spencer Furman (9) 6-3;4-6;10-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Yale University, West Haven, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Benjamin Biswas (233)   6-2;6-2
32 Benjamin Lieb (52)   6-4;6-2
16 Lubomir Cuba (59)   6-2;6-7(4);6-4
Q Jake Van Emburgh (8)   6-2;7-5
S Michael Chen (72)   6-2;6-4
F Asher Hirsch (34)   6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kevin Rothstein (311)   6-4;6-3
32 Connor Johnston (55)   6-3;6-1
16 Tony Leto (132)   6-1;6-2
Q Nathan Griffin (92)   6-4;7-6(7)
S Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla (149)   6-3;7-5
F Daniel Rayl (55)   2-6;6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
October 22-26, 2014
USTA-Tournament, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Timothy Sah (10)   6-2;2-6;6-1
S Robert Loeb (13)   6-3;6-3
16 Gregory Anderson (96)   7-6(3);6-4
Q   Emil Reinberg (10) 4-6;6-2;6-2
S-N Eric Wagner (112)   6-4;7-5
F-N JJ Wolf (5)   7-6(6);6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Tennis Association of Midland, Midland, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ananth Raghavan (88)   6-3;6-2
16 Ben Vandixhorn (76)   6-1;6-3
Q Michael Tran (75)   6-1;6-2
S   Spencer Furman (9) 4-6;6-2;7-6(8
PL   Alex Ross (65) Wo (inj)*
US OPEN JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP
August 31 - September 7, 2014
Flushing Meadows, NY
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
L. Harris
  6-3;6-4
16  
S. Soendergaard
6-7(4);6-1;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sean Burnette (101)   6-0;6-0
64 Andrew Gu (38)   6-4;6-3
32 Sean Sculley (16)   6-2;6-1
16 Trent Bryde (4)   6-3;6-4
Q Zeke Clark (6)   6-4;6-3
S   John McNally (2) 6-2;7-6(3)
PL Oliver Crawford (6)   7-6(3);6-4
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Evan Bynoe (60)   6-1;6-4
64 Noah Schachter (17)   6-2;7-5
32   Kenneth Connor Hance (7) 6-4;6-3
3 Charlie Sharton (127)   6-2;6-2
4Q Oliver Crawford (6)   6-2;7-5
4 Kyrylo Tsygura (11)   6-3;4-6;10-5
QQ Abhijeet Joshi (25)   7-5;6-2
CQ Jacob Walker (52)   6-3;6-2
CS   Timothy Sah (10) 6-2;6-2
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Chase Wood (20)   6-4;6-4
RR   Jacob Brumm (9) 6-7;6-2;6-1
RR Joseph McAllister (120)   6-3;6-3
RR   Alexander Keyser (38) 4-6;7-6;6-2
RR Jorge Isaias Ortiz-Garcia (285)   6-2;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Viktor Troicki
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Bryan Brothers
 
PRINCE Tour 95
Was: $189.00  Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Stanislas Wawrinka
 
YONEX VCore Tour G
Buy Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback
 
  Victor Estrella Burgos
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 30, 2015 at 2:01:00 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections