Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sebastian Korda
Bradenton, Florida
 
Freshman
Class of 2018 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 40-13 #9 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys 14 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nicholas Williams (72)   6-1;6-4
64 Joseph Gandolfo (68)   6-0;6-2
32 Cannon Kingsley (14)   6-1;2-6;6-2
16   Kevin Zhu (9) 6-3;4-6;6-2
Q   Ryan Seggerman (66) Wo (ill)*
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   John Carlin (40) 7-6(4);5-7;6-4
1   Evan Bynoe (80) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Bradley Frye (32)   7-6;6-2
Q Daniel Sharygin (3)   6-2;6-2
S Christian Alshon (3)   4-6;6-2;6-1
F   Roscoe Bellamy (8) 6-4;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicolas Ramirez (103)   6-4;6-2
16 Dylan Breslaw (61)   6-3;6-0
Q Nicholas Mora (86)   4-6;6-3;10-4
S Mason Beiler (16)   7-6(1));6-2
F Michael Heller (4)   6-46-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 SERENDIPITY BG14
April 26-28, 2014
Serendipity, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Giuliano Rengifo (294)   6-0;6-0
16 Dylan Breslaw (61)   6-3;6-2
Q Antonio Mora (89)   6-4;6-4
S   Mason Beiler (16) 6-2;6-2
PL Christian Alshon (3)   2-6;6-3;10-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Garrett Johns (17)   6-4;6-2
32   RJ Fresen (5) 6-3;6-3
2   Axel Nefve (18) 7-6(4);6-0
USTA FLORIDA L4 WESTON TC
March 1-3, 2014
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Giuliano Rengifo (294)   6-4;6-2
16 Henry Cacciatore (41)   6-7(4);6-2;10-3
Q Mason Beiler (16)   2-6;6-2;10-2
S Michael Heller (4)   6-0;6-3
F Adam Neff (1)   7-5;6-4
USTA FL AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 18-21, 2014
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carlos Grande (344)   6-1;6-2
32 Samuel Rubell (80)   6-2;6-1
16 Russell Benkaim (19)   6-2;6-1
Q Christian Alshon (3)   6-3;6-2
S Antoine Sanchez (54)   6-4;7-6
F   Mason Beiler (16) 6-1;7-6
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Arslan Orashev (612)   6-2;6-2
32   Noah Makarome (28) 6-1;6-3
LONGWOOD LOCAL CUP L7
November 9-11, 2013
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sebastian Rivera (236)   6-4;6-2
Q Amaury de Beer (660)   7-5;7-6(3)
S Andrei Holban (1200)   6-2;6-4
F Thomas Harmon (262)   6-3;6-1
BILL CLARK FALL(DESIGNATED B14
November 2-4, 2013
Cooper City Pool / Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jose Disotuar (185)   6-4;6-4
16 Evan Bynoe (80)   6-4;6-2
Q Michael Heller (4)   6-1;6-2
S   Mason Beiler (16) 6-3;6-4
PL   Adam Neff (1) 6-2;7-6(5)
FALL CLASSIC L6
October 12-14, 2013
William H. Kerdyk Biltmore Tennis Center, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Peter Anderson (1370)   6-0;6-3
16 Daniel Krulig (178)   6-1;6-2
Q Finn Garner (112)   6-0;6-2
S Lorenzo Guidi (124)   6-3;6-3
F   Jack Lee (92) 4-6;6-4;10-8
SEMINOLE COUNTY FALL SECTIONAL B14
October 5-7, 2013
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Lins (35)   6-3;6-1
16 Michael Heller (4)   6-1;1-0Ret (ill)
Q   Antoine Sanchez (54) 6-2;6-2
CQ   Evan Bynoe (80) 6-2;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Robredo

 
Click on Tommy Robredo to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/01 Rachel Rohrabacher chooses South Carolina
10/01 Emily Kolbow chooses Colorado State
9/30 Ellie Zogg chooses South Carolina
9/30 Lauren Hyland chooses Colgate
9/30 Gabrielle Schuck chooses Tennessee
9/30 Bailey Busse chooses Sioux Falls
9/30 Jessica Golovin chooses LSU
9/29 Jacob Tullis chooses BYU
9/29 Chrissy Simon chooses Johns Hopkins
9/29 Max Liu chooses Chicago

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/01 New Nike Tennis footwear for men and women is in stock and ready to ship! Shop here
10/01 Support Breast Cancer Awareness with PINK tennis products!
10/01 New @NikeTennis apparel and footwear are here! See the collection
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 30, 2014 at 2:02:33 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections