Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexandre Rotsaert
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Laurel Springs
Freshman, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 55-20 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
PANAMA BOWL 2015
March 16-21, 2015
PAN
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Farji
  6-1;6-1
16 Santiago Montufar (170)   6-1;6-1
Q
M. De Alencar
  6-2;6-0
32 Miguel Este   6-2;2-0;Retired
16
E. Ortiz Tovar
  3-6;7-6(1);6-3
Q
H. Largo
  7-6(5);Retired
S   Zeke Clark (6) 2-6;6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Grattan-Smith (136)   6-1;6-2
16 Blake Croyder (14)   6-0;6-2
Q Robert Maciag (28)   6-3;6-1
S Sean Sculley (18)   6-0;6-2
F Christian Alshon (4)   6-3;6-1
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 8-14, 2014
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aleksandar Kovacevic (92)   6-2;7-6(6);6-0
32   Sam Riffice (1) 7-5;6-3
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Noah Schachter (11) 6-2;6-0
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 10-17, 2014
Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
Z. Talic
  6-3;6-1
32   Nathan Perrone (4) 6-1;6-2
64 Noah Makarome (24)   6-2;6-3
32 Daniel Moreno (484)   6-0;6-0
16 Robert Hammond (9)   6-1;6-0
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Emil Reinberg (11) 5-7;6-1;7-6(5)
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Chase Burton (85) 7-6(5);6-1
USTA NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
October 22-26, 2014
USTA-Tournament, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Robert Loeb (25) 7-6(2));3-6;7-6(3))
CQ Timothy Sah (11)   6-3;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Antoine Sanchez (71)   6-4;6-1
16 Jeff Zucker (59)   6-2;7-6
Q Steven Sun (13)   6-4;6-3
S Oliver Crawford (8)   3-6;6-0;6-3
F   William Howells (13) 7-5;6-4
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sebastian Mermersky (17)   6-4;6-1
32   Alex Phillips (12) 6-2;6-1
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Justin Chen (222)   6-0;6-1
32
M. Vargas
  6-3;6-4
16   Liam Caruana (14) 6-2;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Liam Caruana (14)   3-6;7-6(6);6-2
64   Kyrylo Tsygura (14) 7-5;1-0Ret (inj)
2   Aleks Huryn (38) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 26-29, 2014
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Floyd Penners (583)   6-2;6-1
32 Blake Oslan (231)   6-1;6-1
16 Carson Haskins (15)   6-0;6-0
Q Aleksandar Kovacevic (92)   6-3;6-1
S Lukas Greif (17)   6-2;6-1
F Athell Bennett (65)   6-1;6-2
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Michael Chen (79) 6-4;6-2
1 Maxwell Freeman (73)   6-3;7-6
2 Sean Burnette (89)   6-2;6-4
3Q Daniel Soyfer (90)   6-3;6-3
3   Oliver Crawford (8) 7-6;6-4
USTA BG16 ZONE TEAM- SALT LAKE
July 3-7, 2014
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Chase Stoner (174)   6-4;6-1
RR Kento Perera (42)   6-3;6-3
RR   Bjorn Hoffmann (24) 6-4;6-3
RR Brandon Lam (40)   6-3;3-3 Ret (inj)
RR Charles Deng (45)   6-2;6-2
NORCAL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS B18-16
June 7-17, 2014
California State University, Sacramento, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mitchel Heckmann (523)   6-0;6-0
32 Nathan Safran (187)   6-3;4-6;6-2
16 Jerod Mah (168)   6-4;6-2
Q Kevin Ma (58)   6-3;6-2
S Paul Barretto (39)   3-6;6-1;6-2
F   Sam Riffice (1) 6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
USTA Northern California, Stanford, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ty Gentry (51)   3-6;6-3;6-4
16 Bjorn Hoffmann (24)   6-3;6-1
Q Jayson Fung (61)   7-5;6-2
S   Jacob Brumm (7) 6-3;4-6;6-2
PL   Jason Lui (23) 6-1;7-5
RIO DEL ORO JR. EXCELLENCE
April 26 - May 4, 2014
Rio Del Oro Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mike Wang (427)   7-5;6-0
16 Karthik Padmanabhan (213)   5-0Ret (inj)
Q Jayson Fung (61)   6-3;1-6;1-0(7)
S   Conrad Russell (34) 6-2;7-5
PL Jerod Mah (168)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Andrew Fenty (21) 6-7(2);6-2;6-3
1   Ryan Seggerman (64) Wd (ill)*
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Tsolakyan (33)   6-0;6-2
16 Brandon Freestone (52)   6-3;6-0
64 Maxwell Mendelsohn (36)   3-6;6-4;6-2
32 Nathan Perrone (4)   6-4;1-6;6-3
16 Chase Wood (19)   7-5;1-6;6-3
Q   Patrick Kypson (3) 6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/30 Erika Hadland chooses Lynchburg
3/29 Caroline Williams chooses Maryland
3/29 Kate Ketels chooses Gonzaga
3/29 Antonella Bramato chooses Cincinnati
3/29 Ryan Seibert chooses Susquehanna
3/28 Kyla Nuesa chooses SMU
3/27 Leah Bush chooses Williams
3/27 Stacey Fung chooses Washington
3/27 Chandler Carter chooses Wake Forest
3/27 Roger Boyer chooses Baldwin Wallace

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
3/18 Fans of Andre will dig this sweet new T-shirt from @NikeTennis. Shop it at @TennisExpress
3/17 Happy St. Patrick's Day! Gear up in 50 shades of green to add a little luck to your game Shop
3/12 Looking for great gear at great prices? Check out the @TennisExpress March Madness sale!
3/07 Colors are great, but sometimes it's better to keep it simple with these black & white looks
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, March 24, 2015 at 2:01:32 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections