Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexandre Rotsaert
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Lew Kosich P3E
Freshman, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 58-21 #9 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Antoine Sanchez (56)   6-4;6-1
16 Jeff Zucker (57)   6-2;7-6
Q Steven Sun (10)   6-4;6-3
S Oliver Crawford (9)   3-6;6-0;6-3
F   William Howells (17) 7-5;6-4
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sebastian Mermersky (11)   6-4;6-1
32   Alex Phillips (12) 6-2;6-1
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Justin Chen (225)   6-0;6-1
32
M. Vargas
  6-3;6-4
16   Liam Caruana (19) 6-2;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Liam Caruana (19)   3-6;7-6(6);6-2
64   Kyrylo Tsygura (13) 7-5;1-0Ret (inj)
2   Aleks Huryn (27) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 26-29, 2014
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Floyd Penners (512)   6-2;6-1
32 Blake Oslan (251)   6-1;6-1
16 Carson Haskins (20)   6-0;6-0
Q Aleksandar Kovacevic (104)   6-3;6-1
S Lukas Greif (19)   6-2;6-1
F Athell Bennett (78)   6-1;6-2
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Michael Chen (88) 6-4;6-2
1 Maxwell Freeman (72)   6-3;7-6
2 Sean Burnette (90)   6-2;6-4
3Q Daniel Soyfer (54)   6-3;6-3
3   Oliver Crawford (9) 7-6;6-4
USTA BG16 ZONE TEAM- SALT LAKE
July 3-7, 2014
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Chase Stoner (173)   6-4;6-1
RR Kento Perera (41)   6-3;6-3
RR   Bjorn Hoffmann (46) 6-4;6-3
RR Charles Deng (40)   6-2;6-2
RR Brandon Lam (35)   6-3;3-3 Ret (inj)
NORCAL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS B18-16
June 7-17, 2014
California State University, Sacramento, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mitchel Heckmann (543)   6-0;6-0
32 Nathan Safran (176)   6-3;4-6;6-2
16 Jerod Mah (180)   6-4;6-2
Q Kevin Ma (53)   6-3;6-2
S Paul Barretto (38)   3-6;6-1;6-2
F   Sam Riffice (1) 6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
USTA Northern California, Stanford, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ty Gentry (50)   3-6;6-3;6-4
16 Bjorn Hoffmann (46)   6-3;6-1
Q Jayson Fung (55)   7-5;6-2
S   Jacob Brumm (6) 6-3;4-6;6-2
PL   Jason Lui (16) 6-1;7-5
RIO DEL ORO JR. EXCELLENCE
April 26 - May 4, 2014
Rio Del Oro Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mike Wang (595)   7-5;6-0
16 Karthik Padmanabhan (142)   5-0Ret (inj)
Q Jayson Fung (55)   6-3;1-6;1-0(7)
S   Conrad Russell (21) 6-2;7-5
PL Jerod Mah (180)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Andrew Fenty (22) 6-7(2);6-2;6-3
1   Ryan Seggerman (65) Wd (ill)*
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Tsolakyan (41)   6-0;6-2
16 Brandon Freestone (46)   6-3;6-0
64 Maxwell Mendelsohn (25)   3-6;6-4;6-2
32 Nathan Perrone (5)   6-4;1-6;6-3
16 Chase Wood (18)   7-5;1-6;6-3
Q   Patrick Kypson (2) 6-1;6-1
USTA CLAREMONT ITF
March 22-30, 2014
c/o Biszantz Family Tennis Center, Claremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Cameron Klinger (23) 6-1;6-2
NORCAL JR. SINGLES EXCELLENCE
March 1-9, 2014
Gold River Racquet Club, Gold River, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jayson Fung (55) 7-6;6-4
1 Arjith Jayaraman (182)   6-1;6-0
2 Trenton Nield (297)   6-0;6-1
CQ Daly Meinert (83)   7-6(6));6-3
CS Andrew Ton (58)   6-1;6-1
CF Dominic Barretto (91)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Payton Holden (26) 6-3;6-0
1 Jackson Allen (138)   6-1;6-1
2 Nicholas Glover (198)   7-6(5);6-2
CQ Nicholas Beaty (51)   6-4;6-0
CS   Chase Wood (18) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Adam Guo (47)   6-2;6-2
64 Nicholas Watson (81)   6-2;6-0
32 Brandon Stringfellow (28)   6-2;6-2
16   Abhijeet Joshi (20) 3-6;6-0;7-5
Q Andrew Ton (58)   6-4;6-3
S Timothy Sah (10)   6-3;3-6;1-0(3)
F   Austen Huang (33) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexey Lunin (40)   6-0;6-2
16 Karapet Vardanyan (50)   6-2;6-2
Q Ryan Seggerman (65)   6-2;6-3
S   Sangeet Sridhar 6-1;4-6;6-2
PL Brandon Nakashima (1)   6-3;6-4
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (LAS VEGAS)
October 26-28, 2013
Marty Hennessy Jr Tennis and Education F, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brocton Andrus (326)   6-3;6-0
16 Felipe Osses-Konig (91)   6-2;6-3
Q   Kento Perera (41) 6-4;7-6(7)
CQ Nathan Niemiec (128)   6-4;6-2
CS Yash Parikh (76)   Wo (emerg)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Roger Federer Fall Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/22 Michelle Wang chooses Cornell
10/21 Sean Halloran chooses Sewanee
10/21 Devin Knors chooses Appalachian State
10/21 Mac McCullough chooses Sewanee
10/21 Samuel Beren chooses Harvard
10/21 Tony Leto chooses Iowa
10/21 Daniel Gealer chooses UCLA
10/21 Matthew Miles chooses Mary Washington
10/21 Gabrielle Centenari chooses Davidson
10/21 John Goodwin chooses Texas

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Andy Roddick
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Roddick Plus
Was: $195.00  Now: $139.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Marin Cilic
 
HEAD Graphene Instinct MP
Buy Now: $179.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Ernests Gulbis
 
WILSON Steam 99
Was: $219.99  Now: $119.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Gael Monfils
 
WILSON Blade 98 18x20
Was: $229.99  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 21, 2014 at 2:01:06 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections