Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Timothy Sah
San Diego, California
 
Sophomore
Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 67-24 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
VICTORIA INTERNATIONAL JR. ITF U18
October 6-11, 2014
CAN
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
Q. Lau
  6-0;6-0
Q
M. Gupta
  6-0;6-0
32
D. Martin
  7-5;6-4
16
M. Faucher
  7-6(5);7-6(2)
Q
F. Fan
  5-7;6-3;6-4
S Sangeet Sridhar   6-3;6-3
F   Kyryll Kryvchun (34) 6-3;6-1
30TH LOS CABALLEROS JR. CLOSED TOURNAMENT
September 6-14, 2014
Los Caballeros Sports Village, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Spencer Dalton (1567)   6-0;6-1
64 Bruce Man-Son-Hing (673)   6-3;6-3
32 Ryan Andrews (261)   6-2;6-1
16 Riley Smith (28)   6-1;6-2
Q Daniel Gealer (49)   4-6;6-3;6-1
S   Ryan Shen (43) 6-2;6-4
6TH JIM BUCK TEAM BG18
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Maxwell Cancilla (43)   6-3;6-2
RR Nicholas Borchenko (67)   6-7;0-1 Ret (inj)
RR Brandon Holt (24)   6-1;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Charlie Sharton (90)   6-1;6-3
64   Jackson Suh (30) 6-3;7-5
2 William Howells (17)   6-3;6-2
3Q   Joseph McAllister (117) 6-4;1-6;1-0(8)
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Matthew Jacobs (204)   6-0;6-0
64 Maxwell Mendelsohn (25)   6-1;6-0
32 Kento Perera (41)   6-2;6-3
16 Sam Riffice (1)   6-4;3-6;6-4
Q   Kenneth Connor Hance (3) 6-3;6-1
CQ Jordan Benjamin (31)   6-7;7-5;10-4
CS Gianni Ross (4)   6-2;6-2
CF Robert Loeb (27)   4-6;6-2;10-7
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   William Woodall (15) 6-4;1-6;6-4
RR Sebastian Vile (218)   6-1;6-1
RR   Danny Thomas (6) 6-2;6-3
RR Keenan Mayo (9)   6-4;4-6;6-4
RR Zion Heaven (218)   6-1;6-2
112TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (1)
June 21-29, 2014
USTA Southern California Tennis Assn, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 16 Singles MAIN DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Kuperstein (247)   6-2;6-0
32 Zac Brodney (89)   6-2;6-3
16 Victor Cheng (70)   6-3;6-4
Q Bjorn Hoffmann (46)   6-3;6-1
S Ryan Cheng (32)   6-4;4-6;6-1
F Billy Rowe (35)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
USTA Northern California, Stanford, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Neel Bedekar (171)   6-3;6-2
16   Jacob Brumm (6) 6-2;6-4
2 Zac Brodney (89)   6-3;6-4
CQ Nathan Niemiec (128)   6-3;6-2
CS Bjorn Hoffmann (46)   Wo (inj)*
CF   Rae Lan (53) 6-2;6-7(0);1-0(9)
ESME PEARSON MEMORIAL OPEN TOURNAMENT
May 10-18, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Weiyi Zhu (52)   7-6;6-4
32 Alexander Rushin (124)   6-0;6-0
16 Keegan Smith (84)   6-0;6-3
Q Roscoe Bellamy (8)   6-7;6-4;7-5
S David Goulak (47)   6-1;6-2
F   Ivan Thamma (19) 6-2;4-6;6-3
30TH ANAHEIM TC SPRING JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT
April 26 - May 4, 2014
Orange County Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Neil Tengbumroong (136)   6-2;6-1
64 Jackson Powell (494)   6-1;6-2
32 Adam Sraberg (133)   6-2;6-2
16 Rae Lan (53)   6-4;7-5
Q Vatsal Bajpai (80)   6-7;6-3;6-2
S Roscoe Bellamy (8)   6-2;4-6;6-3
F   Bjorn Hoffmann (46) 7-5;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jenson Brooksby (3)   6-0;5-7;6-2
32   Steven Sun (10) 7-5;5-7;6-3
2   Carson Haskins (20) 6-3;6-3
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robert Baylon (12)   6-2;7-6(7)
16 Neil Tengbumroong (136)   7-5;6-1
64 Ethan Prost (110)   6-1;6-1
32   Svyatoslav Shainyan (69) 6-1;6-4
57TH LONG BEACH JR. TOURNAMENT
March 8-16, 2014
Long Beach Tennis Patrons Association, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 David Kwon   6-0;6-1
64 Kyle Kawaguchi   6-0;6-0
32 Allen Chen (178)   6-2;6-1
16 Brandon Lam (35)   6-2;6-4
Q Marc Isaia (359)   6-0;6-0
S Ivan Thamma (19)   6-0;4-6;6-3
F   Billy Rowe (35) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jackson Suh (30) 6-4;6-4
1 Zac Brodney (89)   Wd (inj)*
2   Charles Pei (65) 1-6;7-6;10-3
69TH ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURNAMENT
February 1-10, 2014
Fullerton Tennis Patrons, La Habra, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Gui Gomes (74) 6-3;6-1
63RD GENE JUNG WHITTIER MIDWINTER TOURNAMENT
January 18-26, 2014
Greater Whittier Tennis Club, Whittier, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dylan Simonsen (149)   6-2;6-0
64 Samuel Feit (174)   7-5;6-1
32 Daunte Harris (121)   6-2;3-6;6-2
16   Charles Deng (40) 1-6;7-5;7-5
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ryan Kros (256)   6-1;6-3
64 Louis Siegler (26)   6-7(2);6-2;6-0
32 Campbell Erwin (36)   6-2;6-2
16   Trent Bryde (4) 6-2;6-2
Q Danny Thomas (6)   3-6;6-1;1-0(7)
S   Alexandre Rotsaert (5) 6-3;3-6;1-0(3)
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cole Stofflet (226)   4-6;7-5;10-1
16 Zach Garner (148)   6-0;6-4
Q   Sangeet Sridhar 6-4;7-6(5)
CQ Jake Fishkin (62)   6-1;6-4
CS   Robert Baylon (12) Wo (emerg)*
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (LAS VEGAS)
October 26-28, 2013
Marty Hennessy Jr Tennis and Education F, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Miko Pasimio (187)   6-0;6-0
16   Victor Cheng (70) 7-6(3);6-2
2   Adrien Bouchet (196) 6-4;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Lacoste Women's Repel 2 Shoes
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/23 Whitney Weisberg chooses Fordham
10/23 Brian Pecyna chooses Valparaiso
10/23 John Page chooses Youngstown State
10/22 Madison Hale chooses UCSD
10/22 Mckenzie Barco chooses Chattanooga
10/22 Michelle Wang chooses Cornell
10/21 Sean Halloran chooses Sewanee
10/21 Devin Knors chooses Appalachian State
10/21 Mac McCullough chooses Sewanee
10/21 Samuel Beren chooses Harvard

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Gael Monfils
 
ASICS Men's Gel Resolution 5 Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $104.95
Feedback, Video
 
  John Isner
 
NIKE Men's Lunar Ballistec Tennis Shoes
Was: $165.00  Now: $135.00
Feedback, Video
 
  Bryan Brothers
 
K-SWISS Men's Bigshot II Tennis Shoes
Was: $104.99  Now: $89.00
Feedback
 
  Andy Roddick
 
BABOLAT Men's Propulse 4 All Court Tennis Shoes
Was: $119.95  Now: $99.95
Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 21, 2014 at 2:01:19 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections