Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Timothy Sah
San Diego, California
 
Sophomore
Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 71-23 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Reese Stalder (32)   6-4;6-4
Q   Andrew Gu (46) 6-3;2-6;6-4
PL-S   Robert Seby (33) 6-1;6-0
70TH ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURNAMENT
January 31 - February 9, 2015
Fullerton Tennis Patrons, La Habra, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vatsal Bajpai (82)   7-6;7-6
32 Billy Rowe (45)   6-7;6-3;6-1
16   Nicholas Borchenko (49) 6-4;6-2
1ST HENRY TALBERT JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 17-19, 2015
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zac Brodney (73)   7-6;6-1
32   Rae Lan (53) 4-6;6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Robert Krill (62)   6-4;6-1
64 Hardy Brown (124)   6-0;6-3
32 Sean Sculley (22)   7-6(4);7-6(3)
16 Alexander Brown (25)   6-2;7-5
Q Austen Huang (35)   6-4;5-1Ret (inj)
S   JJ Wolf (6) 7-6(5);6-3
PL Jacob Brumm (8)   2-6;6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Gottlieb (392)   6-2;6-2
32 Ryan Cheng (36)   6-3;6-1
16 Sean Ko (71)   6-1;6-3
Q Lane Leschly (26)   6-2;6-4
S Alexander Keyser (27)   3-6;6-1;6-2
F   Victor Pham (16) 6-7(3);6-0;6-4
USTA NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
October 22-26, 2014
USTA-Tournament, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Gianni Ross (3) 6-2;2-6;6-1
CQ   Alexandre Rotsaert (6) 6-3;7-5
VICTORIA INTERNATIONAL JR. ITF U18
October 6-11, 2014
CAN
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
Q. Lau
  6-0;6-0
Q Max Gupta (691)   6-0;6-0
32
D. Martin
  7-5;6-4
16
M. Faucher
  7-6(5);7-6(2)
Q
F. Fan
  5-7;6-3;6-4
S Sangeet Sridhar   6-3;6-3
F  
K. Kryvchun
6-3;6-1
30TH LOS CABALLEROS JR. CLOSED TOURNAMENT
September 6-14, 2014
Los Caballeros Sports Village, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Spencer Dalton (1331)   6-0;6-1
64 Bruce Man-Son-Hing (602)   6-3;6-3
32 Ryan Andrews (277)   6-2;6-1
16 Riley Smith (20)   6-1;6-2
Q Daniel Gealer (47)   4-6;6-3;6-1
S   Ryan Shen (45) 6-2;6-4
6TH JIM BUCK TEAM BG18
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Maxwell Cancilla (56)   6-3;6-2
RR Nicholas Borchenko (49)   6-7;0-1 Ret (inj)
RR Brandon Holt (15)   6-1;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Charlie Sharton (111)   6-1;6-3
64   Jackson Suh (26) 6-3;7-5
2 William Howells (12)   6-3;6-2
3Q   Joseph McAllister (99) 6-4;1-6;1-0(8)
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Matthew Jacobs (177)   6-0;6-0
64 Maxwell Mendelsohn (32)   6-1;6-0
32 Kento Perera (44)   6-2;6-3
16 Sam Riffice (1)   6-4;3-6;6-4
Q   Kenneth Connor Hance (4) 6-3;6-1
CQ Jordan Benjamin (31)   6-7;7-5;10-4
CS Gianni Ross (3)   6-2;6-2
CF Robert Loeb (24)   4-6;6-2;10-7
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   William Woodall (10) 6-4;1-6;6-4
RR Sebastian Vile (265)   6-1;6-1
RR   Danny Thomas (5) 6-2;6-3
RR Keenan Mayo (9)   6-4;4-6;6-4
RR Zion Heaven (204)   6-1;6-2
112TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (1)
June 21-29, 2014
USTA Southern California Tennis Assn, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 16 Singles MAIN DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Kuperstein (171)   6-2;6-0
32 Zac Brodney (73)   6-2;6-3
16 Victor Cheng (91)   6-3;6-4
Q Bjorn Hoffmann (25)   6-3;6-1
S Ryan Cheng (36)   6-4;4-6;6-1
F Billy Rowe (45)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
USTA Northern California, Stanford, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Neel Bedekar (188)   6-3;6-2
16   Jacob Brumm (8) 6-2;6-4
2 Zac Brodney (73)   6-3;6-4
CQ Nathan Niemiec (153)   6-3;6-2
CS Bjorn Hoffmann (25)   Wo (inj)*
CF   Rae Lan (53) 6-2;6-7(0);1-0(9)
ESME PEARSON MEMORIAL OPEN TOURNAMENT
May 10-18, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Weiyi Zhu (38)   7-6;6-4
32 Alexander Rushin (120)   6-0;6-0
16 Keegan Smith (69)   6-0;6-3
Q Roscoe Bellamy (8)   6-7;6-4;7-5
S David Goulak (52)   6-1;6-2
F   Ivan Thamma (27) 6-2;4-6;6-3
30TH ANAHEIM TC SPRING JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT
April 26 - May 4, 2014
Orange County Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Neil Tengbumroong (133)   6-2;6-1
64 Jackson Powell (519)   6-1;6-2
32 Adam Sraberg (125)   6-2;6-2
16 Rae Lan (53)   6-4;7-5
Q Vatsal Bajpai (82)   6-7;6-3;6-2
S Roscoe Bellamy (8)   6-2;4-6;6-3
F   Bjorn Hoffmann (25) 7-5;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jenson Brooksby (3)   6-0;5-7;6-2
32   Steven Sun (11) 7-5;5-7;6-3
2   Carson Haskins (15) 6-3;6-3
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robert Baylon (13)   6-2;7-6(7)
16 Neil Tengbumroong (133)   7-5;6-1
64 Ethan Prost (140)   6-1;6-1
32   Svyatoslav Shainyan (66) 6-1;6-4
57TH LONG BEACH JR. TOURNAMENT
March 8-16, 2014
Long Beach Tennis Patrons Association, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 David Kwon   6-0;6-1
64 Kyle Kawaguchi   6-0;6-0
32 Allen Chen (217)   6-2;6-1
16 Brandon Lam (39)   6-2;6-4
Q Marc Isaia   6-0;6-0
S Ivan Thamma (27)   6-0;4-6;6-3
F   Billy Rowe (45) 6-2;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Adidas Women's Spring Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Janko Tipsarevic
 
TECNIFIBRE 2013 TFight 325
Was: $199.00  Now: $109.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Andreas Seppi
 
PRO KENNEX Ki Q Tour
Was: $199.00  Now: $169.00
Feedback, Demo
 
  Tommy Robredo
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic M 6.0
Was: $210.00  Now: $129.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  David Ferrer
 
PRINCE Tour 100 16X18
Was: $200.00  Now: $189.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, February 24, 2015 at 2:02:02 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections