Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brian Cernoch
North Bethesda, Maryland
 
Freshman
Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 51-21 #7 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Adam Guo (52)   6-4;6-3
32 Charles Deng (46)   6-2;6-1
16 Austen Huang (29)   7-5;4-6;6-3
Q Chambers Easterling (42)   3-1Ret (inj)
S Sean Sculley (18)   7-6(6);6-3
F   Oliver Crawford (8) 6-2;6-1
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adam Sraberg (113)   2-6;6-3;6-2
16 Matthew Tsolakyan (35)   3-6;6-1;6-2
Q   Andrew Fenty (21) 7-5;6-3
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2
March 14-16, 2015
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ramanaidu Kotnana (99)   6-4;3-6;6-2
16   Alexander Loope (501) Wd (inj)*
2   Alexander Angradi (291) Wd (inj)*
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 700 L3
January 3-5, 2015
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joseph Nardini (176)   6-1;6-2
16 Alex Cauneac (105)   6-2;6-4
Q Payam Ahmadi (46)   7-6(2);6-3
S Kevin Wan (175)   6-0;6-1
F Jason Kros (94)   6-0;6-0
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 8-14, 2014
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Peck
  6-4;4-6;6-2
32
K. Siimar
  6-2;6-0
16   Sam Riffice (1) 6-1;6-3
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Scott Bickel (115)   6-3;6-2
32 Matthew Terry (128)   6-0;6-0
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Peter Lohrbach (118)   6-2;7-6(3)
32   Vasil Kirkov (2) 6-4;6-0
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Justin Boulais (15)   6-0;6-1
32 Ian Melnik (211)   6-4;6-4
16   Christopher Yun (29) 6-0;6-0
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Trent Bryde (4) 7-6(1);7-5
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Frank Ortiz   6-1;6-0
32   Liam Caruana (13) 6-1;6-3
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 660
September 13-15, 2014
USTA Mid-Atlantic Section, Salisbuy, MD
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Keitelman (154)   3-6;6-0;6-0
16 Quang Nguyen (342)   6-1;6-0
Q Nikolai Parodi (99)   6-4;6-2
S Sebastian Mermersky (19)   6-4;4-6;6-1
F   Kyrylo Tsygura (12) 6-3;6-3
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER SIX SERIES
September 6-8, 2014
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Luc Mortemousque (432)   6-3;6-1
32 Michael Quang (101)   7-5;3-6;6-2
16 Gregory Akerman (291)   6-1;4-6;6-1
Q Chase Bernstine (40)   6-7(2);6-2;6-2
S   Payam Ahmadi (46) 7-5;6-3
PL   Kyrylo Tsygura (12) 6-3;7-6(3)
PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY INTERNATIONAL H
August 18-24, 2014
USA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
T. Van Rijthoven
6-3;7-6(3)
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifier
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Mascioli (117)   6-3;6-2
32 Scotty Cameron (117)   6-3;6-3
16 Ananth Raghavan (82)   6-1;6-4
128 Jacob Brumm (7)   7-5;6-4
64 Connor Johnston (54)   3-6;6-1;6-3
32   Anudeep Kodali (28) 6-4;6-3
3 Dennis Afanasev (38)   6-4;4-6;1-0(8)
4Q Jacob Walker (45)   Wo (inj)*
4   Evan Zhu (22) 6-4;6-1
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alex Phillips (17)   7-5;6-3
64 Matthew Lord (35)   6-3;6-3
32   Abhijeet Joshi (23) 6-4;6-2
3   Matthew Galush (78) 4-6;6-4;13-11
USTA BG16 ZONE TEAM- WINSTON SALEM
July 3-7, 2014
Wake Forest University, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Spencer Brown (53) 6-4;3-6;3-6
RR Ananth Raghavan (82)   6-4;6-2
RR Connor Lin (307)   1-6;2-6
RR Zummy Bauer (51)   1-6;3-6
RR Jordan Pitts (215)   1-6;5-7
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP BG18-16
June 18-22, 2014
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Connor Lake (889)   6-0;6-1
32 Nathan Devereux (1071)   6-0;6-0
16 Michael Fleming (558)   6-1;6-2
Q   Dennis Afanasev (38) 6-2;6-1
CQ William Howells (14)   6-4;6-4
CS Sebastian Arcila (27)   6-2;7-6(1)
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS ITF
June 6-14, 2014
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Gabe Tishman (62) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 M. McCormick (99)   6-0;6-4
16 Paul Spencer (71)   6-1;6-4
Q Brian Shi (13)   6-2;6-3
S   Joshua Marchalik (62) 6-4;6-3
PL Sebastian Arcila (27)   6-3;1-0Ret (inj)
USTA MAS CHMP.
May 10-12, 2014
GW Tennis Center Mt. Vernon Campus, Washington, DC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Darian Hashemzadeh   Wd (ill)*
32   Mark Prettyman (92) 6-7;6-3;10-6
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP L4
May 3-5, 2014
Salisbury Country Club, Midlothian, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Arnav Dhingra (30)   6-3;6-4
32   Robert Maciag (31) 7-5;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/25 Gallagher Martin-Chavez chooses Tabor
4/24 Ingrid Neel chooses Florida
4/24 Ava Kolman chooses Elmhurst
4/24 Rachel Rettger chooses Elmhurst
4/24 Chiara Gaudio chooses Elmhurst
4/24 Emily Zelichenok chooses Centre
4/24 Alex Cauneac chooses MIT
4/24 Brett Ishihara chooses Loyola (MD)
4/24 Kaela Dunn chooses Mass. Dartmouth
4/24 Daichi Uchida chooses Juniata

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
4/20 Ladies (and girls): You want @NikeTennis? We have @NikeTennis! Shop the latest and greatest
4/14 During spring, when in doubt, JUST SAY VAMOS! Shop
4/11 These ASICS Women`s Clay Court Tennis Shoes will look good on any clay (green or red). Shop
4/10 Want stability and control in a stick? Check out @Prince_Tennis's new TeXtreme racquets
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 21, 2015 at 2:01:23 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections