Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brian Cernoch
Rockville, Maryland
 
Junior, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 34-21 #8 on This Week's Recruiting List
53RD COFFEE BOWL (COPA DEL CAFE)
January 2-7, 2017
CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Riquelme Coppari
  6-2;6-2
32  
N. Hardt
3-6;6-2;6-4
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHM
December 5-11, 2016
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
S. Baez
7-6(5);7-5
EDDIE HERR ITF
November 28 - December 4, 2016
Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Benjamin Sigouin (2) 6-1;6-2
XXX YUCATAN CUP
November 21-26, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
S. Hernandez
6-2;6-3
ABIERTO JUVENIL MEXICANO
November 14-20, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joshua Bode (126)   6-4;6-2
32  
M. Kecmanovic
6-2;6-2
PAN AMERICAN CHMPS. ITF
October 8-16, 2016
University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jayman Jhattu (230)   6-3;6-1
32 Brandon Perez (83)   6-2;6-1
16 Boris Kozlov (24)   6-3;6-4;6-2
Q  
J. Hernandez Serrano
6-4;6-1
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY INTERNATIONAL
August 22-27, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Eriksson Ziverts
  4-6;6-2;6-4
32   Patrick Kypson (3) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Amit Batta (31)   6-4;6-3
128   Timothy Sah (11) 5-7;6-3;6-2
2 Austin Barr (68)   6-2;1-6;1-0(7)
3Q David Goulak (39)   2-6;6-3;1-0(4)
3 Max Kurzban (160)   7-5;3-6;1-0(4)
4Q Kristopher Ortega (48)   7-6(3);6-4
4 Jason Legall (33)   6-3;6-0
5Q Patrick Kypson (3)   2-3Ret (inj)
5   Alafia Ayeni (6) 6-1;6-3
EX PILSEN TENNIS ARENA CUP
July 6-10, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
S. Carr
  6-2;6-3
16  
A. Avidzba
7-6(10);6-3
ALLIANZ KUNDLER GERMAN JUNIORS SUPPORT
June 14-19, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
F. Duda
  2-6;6-2;6-3
32  
S. Cuypers
6-3;6-4
24TH INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR TOURNAMENT OF
June 7-12, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
C. Ho
  6-4;6-1
32  
M. Pena Lopez
7-6(5);6-2
52ND ASTRID BOWL CHARLEROI, BELGIAN IN
May 23-28, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Santinho Bueno Dos R
  6-0;6-2
32  
E. Kirkin
2-6;6-2;6-2
57° TROFEO BONFIGLIO
May 16-22, 2016
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
N. Crespi
  6-0;6-2
32
Y. Oliel
  7-6(3);2-0;Retired
16  
A. Galarneau
6-3;0-6;6-4
38° TORNEO INTERNAZIONALE "CITTÀ DI SA
May 9-14, 2016
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
R. Di Nocera
  6-0;3-6;6-4
32
L. Sorrentino
  7-6(3);6-4
16  
F. Forti
6-3;4-6;6-0
PANACEO ITF JUNIOR CUP 2016
May 3-7, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Foss Abrahamsen
  6-1;6-4
16
D. Velek
  2-6;6-2;6-1
Q  
P. Matuszewski
6-1;1-6;6-3
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
April 2-10, 2016
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Patrick Kypson (3)   6-3;6-1
32   Jake Van Emburgh (30) 6-4;7-6(4)
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 26 - April 3, 2016
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andres Andrade (28)   6-0;3-6;6-3
32   Alafia Ayeni (6) 6-2;6-2
CAMPEONATO INTERNACIONAL JUVENIL DE TE
March 14-20, 2016
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Trevisan Rezende
  6-1;6-1
32
R. Rattes
  6-0;6-2
16
G. De Freitas Coco
  7-5;6-2
64
L. Barbosa De Menezes
  6-1;6-2
32  
N. Kuhn
6-2;7-6(1)
46TH BANANA BOWL
March 7-13, 2016
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
P. Sydow
  6-1;6-0
32
F. Costa Neto
  7-5;6-2
16
A. Fasano
  3-6;6-1;6-2
64  
T. Seyboth Wild
4-6;7-6(5);6-3
COPA BARRANQUILLA
January 18-24, 2016
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Juan Zayed   6-0;6-1
16
V. Holm
  6-1;6-2
64  
A. Holmgren
6-4;2-6;6-2
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/18 MacKenzie Deeter chooses Colgate
1/17 Enrique Smalley chooses Montreat
1/17 Julia Chappell chooses Assumption
1/16 Reed Plunkett chooses IUPUI
1/16 Kate Harvey chooses Michigan State
1/15 Tristan Young chooses Bowdoin
1/15 Megan Guenther chooses MIT
1/15 Chisato Hayakawa chooses Wesleyan (CT)
1/14 Theodora Francu chooses Towson
1/14 Sarah Murray chooses Berry

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
1/17 Honorary TW playtester!
1/07 Lots of new products arrived in our warehouse! Check some of them out
1/05 NEW TW REVIEW : The brand new @head_tennis Graphene Touch Instinct MP. Watch
12/23 ?? what our playtesters had to say about the @WilsonTennis Burn 100S Countervail
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 17, 2017 at 2:02:28 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections