Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Robert Krill
Elm Grove, Wisconsin
 
Senior, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 38-14 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
DARLING TC USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 11-13, 2017
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Randy Cory (127)   6-7;6-1;6-4
16   Mason Meier (39) 6-3;6-3
2 Stefan Lalovic (156)   3-6;7-6;10-4
CQ   Joshua Xu (71) 6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 14-16, 2017
University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Khamasi Muhiga (396)   7-5;6-1
32 Eric Hollingsworth (279)   6-2;6-1
16 Kweisi Kenyatte (90)   7-5;6-0
Q   Andrew Zhang (20) 7-6;7-5
CQ   Mitchell Thai (203) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Yale University Tennis Center, West Haven, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Robert Siniakowicz (70)   6-3;6-3
32   Hayden Cassone (82) 6-4;6-4
2 Andrew Lutschaunig (97)   6-4;6-2
3Q Nikhil Das (222)   6-1;6-0
3 Aleks Huryn (47)   7-5;6-2
CQ Davis Wong (52)   6-1;5-7;10-8
CS   Jackson Allen (26) 7-5;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Elleman (1047)   6-1;6-1
32 Christopher Adams (251)   6-0;6-1
16 Paul Gota (85)   6-4;6-4
Q Addison Cazier (165)   6-0;6-4
S Davis Wong (52)   6-3;6-1
F Bill Duo (17)   6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Tennis Association of Midland, Midland, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexander Exsted (298)   6-1;6-1
16 Nicklas Oberg (42)   6-4;4-6;6-0
Q Carson Haskins (13)   1-6;6-2;7-6(5
S   Diego Nava (72) 6-3;6-2
PL   Chase Wood (23) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Cotter Wilson (119)   6-4;5-7;6-4
128 Jason Lui (51)   6-3;4-6;6-1
64   Cody Lin (37) 6-3;7-6(4)
3 Andrew Whitehouse (70)   6-3;6-2
4Q Kevin Ma (91)   6-4;6-2
4 Richard Ciamarra (34)   6-2;6-0
5Q   Kyle Seelig (28) 6-1;6-4
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS
July 30 - August 2, 2016
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Payam Ahmadi (113) 7-5;6-4
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Ethan Prost (137)   6-4;5-7;7-5
128   Maxwell Freeman (21) 6-1;6-3
2 McCulloh Mease (263)   6-4;6-2
3Q   Vishnu Joshi (112) 6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ian Landwehr (227)   6-0;6-0
64 Bryce Bonin (285)   6-1;6-2
32 Hunter Li (295)   6-0;6-2
16   Johnathan Small (16) 6-4;6-2
4 TJ Oosterbaan (202)   6-2;6-2
QQ Kweisi Kenyatte (90)   6-1;6-2
CQ Nico Mostardi (35)   Wo (inj)*
CS Josh Mukherjee (50)   6-2;6-2
MIDWEST B18 DISTRICT TEAM
June 17-19, 2016
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Brandon Ancona (68)   3-6;6-4;7-6(10)
RR Kiran Patel-O'Connor (646)   6-1;6-1
RR Eli Steiner (254)   6-2;6-2
RR   Lukas Greif (3) 6-0;6-4
WISCONSIN DISTRICT QUALIFIER
June 10-15, 2016
North Shore Elite, Milwaukee, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Connor Maloney (574)   6-0;6-0
Q Xavier Sanga (458)   6-0;6-2
S Robin Engel (162)   6-0;6-2
F   David Horneffer (14) 6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/24 Igor Karpovets chooses Arizona
3/23 Logan Orr chooses Nebraska - Kearney
3/23 Matthew Kennedy chooses Emory & Henry
3/23 Baylen Harper chooses Nichols
3/23 Gavin Spencer chooses UC Irvine
3/23 Hunter Egger chooses Gonzaga
3/23 Dominique Schaefer chooses N.C. State
3/23 Jake Kim chooses Pacific Lutheran
3/22 Emma Sass chooses Wash U
3/22 Romesh Kahatapitiya chooses Navy

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
3/24 We take you inside the @head_tennis Stringing Room at the @BNPPARIBASOPEN. Where the pros get their racquets strung:
3/23 In honor of #NationalPuppyDay, we'll just go ahead and leave this right here ??:
3/21 Check out these @LACOSTE tees for the @MiamiOpen
3/17 Who is @stanwawrinka's favorite superhero? What toppings would @AngeliqueKerber put on her pizza? (@yonex_tennis)
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, March 21, 2017 at 2:04:12 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections