Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sean Sculley
Hilton Head Island, South Carolina
 
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy
Junior, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 52-15 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18
January 16-19, 2016
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 John Crawford (396)   6-0;6-1
64 Tristan Smith (160)   6-4;6-2
32   Jeremy Yuan (89) Wo (inj)*
3   Max Rebol (162) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cole Heller (413)   6-0;6-1
32 John Carlin (64)   6-2;6-3
16 Noah Makarome (39)   6-2;2-6;6-1
Q Ian Witmer (193)   6-1;6-1
S Alex Diaz (42)   6-2;6-3
F   Christopher Yun (19) 6-1;6-1
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 2-8, 2015
SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marcus Ferreira (80)   6-1;6-1
32   Tristan McCormick (40) 6-4;3-6;1-0(3)
ATLANTA ITF
October 26 - November 1, 2015
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dane Esses (59)   7-6(3);7-5
32 Fletcher Scott (72)   7-6(5);6-3
16 Cotter Wilson (62)   6-3;6-3
Q  
N. Mejia
6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Ephron (78)   4-6;6-4;6-2
16 Charlie Sullivan (86)   6-2;6-1
Q Kaden Funk (49)   6-0;7-5
S Andrew Heller (77)   6-4;6-2
F Bennett Crane (21)   6-3;6-4
ICY HOT SOUTHERN 14-18 CUP
September 18-20, 2015
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Matthew Graft (361)   6-1;6-2
RR Charlie Adams (330)   6-2;6-0
RR Alex Phillips (15)   7-5;6-2
RR   Nick Stachowiak (7) 6-2;6-7;1-0 Ret (ill)
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Eric Hahn (42)   6-4;6-0
64 Henry Cacciatore (49)   6-4;6-0
32 Jeff Zucker (44)   6-1;6-4
16 Carson Haskins (9)   6-4;6-3
Q   Alexandre Rotsaert (4) 2-6;6-4;6-2
CQ   Danny Thomas (7) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Charlie Adams (111)   6-1;6-1
128 Matthew Gamble (24)   6-3;6-1
64   Payton Holden (37) 6-3;6-2
3 Sam Turchetta (20)   6-3;6-1
4Q Chase Colton (17)   6-3;7-6
4   Oliver Sec (33) 6-2;6-2
INT'L ITF GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 30 - June 6, 2015
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Andrew Fenty (11) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 23-25, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kasper Smith (123)   6-2;6-0
Q Jourdan Kast (152)   6-0;6-1
S Ryan Goetz (10)   6-2;6-2
F Mac Kiger (27)   6-0;6-1
CLEMSON/FURMAN SOUTHERN L1A CHMP.
May 1-4, 2015
Clemson University, Clemson, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gavin Segraves (34)   6-1;6-0
32 Will Harper (135)   6-1;6-1
16 Alexander Yang (179)   6-0;6-1
Q Amer Bedwan (122)   4-6;6-3;6-4
S   Robert Loeb (6) 4-6;6-3;7-6
PL Abhin Sharma (44)   Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kevin Ma (50)   7-5;3-6;6-0
32 Brady Draheim (41)   6-2;7-5
16 Jackson Suh (42)   6-0;6-3
Q Abhijeet Joshi (29)   6-1;6-1
S   Brian Cernoch (6) 7-6(6);6-3
PL   Jason Lui (28) 6-3;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 27-30, 2015
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Klein Evans (169)   6-2;6-1
32 John David Shealy (494)   6-2;6-0
16 John Karlawish (78)   4-6;6-2;6-2
Q   Bennett Crane (21) 3-6;6-4;6-4
PL-S Benjamin Wayand (97)   6-2;6-2
PL-F   Abhin Sharma (44) Ret (inj)*
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Christian Alshon (3)   6-3;6-3
RR Maxwell Mendelsohn (57)   6-4;6-0
RR Oliver Crawford (6)   6-2;4-6;1-0(1)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sumit Sarkar (123)   6-2;6-2
16 Sami Soufi (138)   6-3;6-1
Q Jeremy Yuan (89)   6-3;6-4
S   Alexandre Rotsaert (4) 6-0;6-2
PL Steven Sun (19)   6-2;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 6-9, 2015
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Harrison Wood (238)   6-1;6-0
32 Brandon Freestone (94)   6-3;6-1
16   Alex Phillips (15) 6-3;6-1
3   Kavir Kumar (45) 6-3;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Nicolas Almagro

 
Click on Nicolas Almagro to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/09 Lighter than the RF 97 Autograph, and exceptionally maneuverable. Shop it here
10/09 Celebrating the changing of the seasons with some new tennis gear! #TreatYourself
10/07 If you're feeling pink we have a reward for you. A free bag! Click to find out more
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, February 02, 2016 at 2:02:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections