Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


JJ Wolf
Cincinnati, Ohio
 
Cincinnati Country Day School
Rising Sophomore, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 65-16 #2 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 John Speicher (42)   6-1;6-1
64   Oliver Crawford (9) 6-3;2-6;6-4
2 Ryan Cheng (27)   6-2;6-3
3Q Matthew Galush (86)   7-5;6-2
3 Abhijeet Joshi (25)   4-6;6-2;1-0(2)
4Q Sean Sculley (29)   6-2;6-3
4 Alex Phillips (14)   7-6(4);6-1
QQ Patrick Kypson (1)   6-4;6-3
CQ Sam Riffice (2)   6-3;6-1
CS   William Genesen (15) 5-7;6-4;1-0(3)
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ananth Raghavan (107)   6-1;6-3
64 Sean Burnette (84)   6-0;6-0
32   Jacob Brumm (5) 6-3;6-4
3 Christopher Ephron (61)   7-5;6-2
4Q Alex Phillips (14)   6-4;6-3
4 Vasil Kirkov (3)   6-4;6-2
QQ Kaden Funk (20)   6-2;6-3
CQ   Robert Loeb (24) 6-3;6-4
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jake Berber (98)   6-3;6-0
RR Ignacio Garcia (98)   6-3;6-3
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Cecil Lingard (320)   6-0;6-1
64 Christian San Andres (370)   6-0;6-0
32 Mark Wu (140)   6-2;6-2
16 Stefano Tsorotiotis (23)   7-5;6-3
Q Danny Thomas (5)   6-3;7-5
S   Gianni Ross (4) 7-5;6-2
PL   David Horneffer (29) Wo (pc)*
MIDWEST L2 TEAM CUP - B18
June 13-15, 2014
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jack Dykema (333)   6-1;6-1
RR Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla (165)   7-5;6-0
RR Alex Ross (54)   6-2;7-6(5)
RR Julian Guerra (361)   6-2;6-2
RR Austin Aten (470)   6-0;6-1
OV DISTRICT CHMP. B16
June 7-10, 2014
Huntington Tennis Assn, Huntington, WV
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Robbie Markus (1181)   6-0;6-0
32 Calvin Spanbauer (1042)   6-1;6-0
16 Bryan Yoshino (198)   6-3;6-3
Q   Danny Thomas (5) 2-6;7-6(4);10-6
CQ Eric Hunter (345)   6-1;6-1
CS Evan Yakubov (158)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lane Leschly (26)   3-6;6-0;6-2
32   Chaz Downing (119) 6-4;6-3
2 Alexander Brown (46)   6-4;6-0
3Q Jake Van Emburgh (11)   7-5;6-2
3 Billy Rowe (37)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Alafia Ayeni (8)   6-4;3-0Ret (inj)
CS Pietro Rimondini (30)   Wo (ill)*
CF   Sebastian Mermersky (10) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michal Matusiak (188)   7-6(4);6-3
16 Tyler Raclin (153)   4-6;6-4;6-3
Q Alex Wesbrooks (45)   6-1;6-2
S   Jason Lui (17) 6-2;6-3
PL Joseph Gray (116)   6-3;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Towpath Tennis Center, Akron, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Zhang (233)   6-1;6-1
32 Kailas Sane (177)   6-0;6-0
16   Stefano Tsorotiotis (23) 6-1;0-6;6-2
3 Marc Sable (279)   6-1;6-1
QQ Jason Kerst (126)   6-4;6-0
CQ Mitchell Thai (133)   6-2;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2 JAN. DES.
January 18-20, 2014
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Davis Wong (203)   6-1;6-0
32 Griffin Mertz (408)   6-0;6-0
16 Jacob Edelchik (88)   6-3;6-1
Q Connor Johnston (36)   6-3;6-0
S Joseph Thomas (119)   6-0;6-0
F   John McNally (1) 7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Payton Holden (26)   6-4;6-0
64 Conrad Russell (20)   6-2;6-4
32   Zeke Clark (7) 6-1;6-2
3 Daniel Gealer (46)   4-6;7-6(4);10-7
4Q Nick Stachowiak (23)   6-4;2-6;10-8
4 Andrew Gu (43)   Wo (inj)*
QQ   Victor Pham (25) 6-2;3-6;10-5
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. B16
December 7-9, 2013
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Piekarsky (391)   6-2;6-0
32 Jonluke Passett (577)   6-2;6-0
16 Nate Dell (325)   6-0;6-1
Q Joseph Thomas (119)   6-4;7-5
S Ian Landwehr (128)   7-6(3);6-2
F   David Horneffer (29) 6-3;4-3Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Josh Mukherjee (67)   6-3;6-3
16   Joshua Marchalik (62) 6-3;2-6;6-2
2 Daniel Boussom (51)   6-2;1-6;1-0(14)
QQ Sami Soufi (53)   6-0;3-6;1-0(4)
CQ David Horneffer (29)   6-3;6-2
CS Brandon Lam (38)   6-1;6-1
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (KALAMAZOO)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Connor Lin (174)   6-1;6-2
16 Jacob Edelchik (88)   6-2;6-0
Q   Stefano Tsorotiotis (23) 5-7;6-0;6-3
CQ   Robin Engel (99) Wd (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  David Ferrer
 
LOTTO Men's Raptor Ultra IV Speed Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $119.99
Feedback
 
  Roger Federer
 
NIKE Men's Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Limited Edition Tennis Shoes
Buy Now: $135.00
Feedback
 
  Rafael Nadal
 
NIKE Men's Lunar Ballistec Limited Edition Tennis Shoes
Buy Now: $165.00
Feedback
 
  Grigor Dimitrov
 
NIKE Men's Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Tennis Shoes
Buy Now: $135.00
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 26, 2014 at 2:02:01 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections