Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alafia Ayeni
San Diego, California
 
Sophomore
Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 54-27 #8 on This Week's Recruiting List
THE ORANGE CO./J.P. YAMASAKI JR. CLOSED
October 18-27, 2014
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy/Anaheim Tenni, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Kevin Orellana (932) Wd (pc)*
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 6-12, 2014
Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Ortegon
  7-5;6-2
32   Anudeep Kodali (21) 6-3;6-3
U18 CANADIAN WORLD RANKING EVENT MONTREA
September 8-12, 2014
CAN
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
R. Rihani
  6-7(8);7-6(1);6-4
Q  
F. Auger-Aliassime
6-2;6-4
APHRODITE CUP
September 2-6, 2014
CYP
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
K. Friberg
7-5;6-4
PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY INTERNATIONAL H
August 18-24, 2014
USA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joseph Rotheram (123)   2-6;6-0;7-5
16 Abhijeet Joshi (20)   6-4;6-4
64  
M. Kecmanovic
6-0;2-6;7-5
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Oliver Crawford (9) 7-6(5);4-6;7-5
1 John Speicher (45)   6-2;6-4
2 Payam Ahmadi (57)   6-2;7-5
3Q Michael Zhao (31)   6-7(2);6-2Ret (ill)
3 Johnathan Small (11)   7-6(5);7-5
4Q   Jake Van Emburgh (12) 6-4;6-7(6);1-0(3)
CANADIAN U18 ITF WORLD RANKING EVENT
July 21-26, 2014
CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
D. Dunlap
  7-6(0);6-3
16
S. Mardikian
  6-0;6-1
Q
B. Sigouin
  3-6;6-4;6-1
S  
V. Krustev
6-4;6-2
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jackson Cobb (131)   6-1;6-4
64 Kevin Xu (197)   6-1;6-1
32   Jacob Walker (44) 6-2;7-5
3 Michael Zhao (31)   6-3;7-5
4Q   William Howells (17) 6-4;6-4
CANADIAN SAVILLE ITF U18
July 7-12, 2014
CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Goulet
  6-0;6-4
16
F. Fan
  7-5;6-3
Q
E. Ogilvy
  6-4;6-4
S  
J. Lin
Walkover*
BANK OF BERMUDA FOUNDATION ITF JR. CI
June 23-28, 2014
BER
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
Z. Talic
  7-5;6-2
16 John Avila (162)   6-2;6-3
Q
J. Aguilar
  6-3;Retired
S  
D. Dunlap
7-5;2-6;7-5
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS ITF
June 6-14, 2014
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Evan Zhu (15) 3-6;6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sebastian Mermersky (11)   7-6;7-6
Q   Patrick Kypson (2) 6-3;6-1
S-N Vasil Kirkov (3)   4-6;6-3;6-3
F-N   William Genesen (14) 6-4;6-3
ESME PEARSON MEMORIAL OPEN TOURNAMENT
May 10-18, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack La Plante (165)   6-2;6-3
32 Reese Stalder (41)   6-3;6-3
16   Riley Smith (28) 6-2;6-3
30TH ANAHEIM TC SPRING JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT
April 26 - May 4, 2014
Orange County Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Garret Vincent (273)   Wd (inj)*
32 Daniel Gealer (49)   6-4;6-2
16   Konrad Kozlowski (136) 6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brenden Volk (29)   3-6;6-1;6-4
32 Ammar Alhogbani (73)   2-6;6-1;6-2
16   Patrick Kypson (2) 6-2;6-2
3 Adam Ambrozy (18)   6-3;7-5
CQ   JJ Wolf (7) 6-4;3-0Ret (inj)
32ND ALL CANADIAN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 7-12, 2014
CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Faucher
  7-6(6);6-3
32
N. Muamba
  3-6;6-4;6-3
16  
J. Aguilar
6-2;6-7(5);6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Trenton Nield (297)   6-0;6-0
16   Ryan Cheng (32) 3-6;7-5;6-3
2   Alexander Keyser (16) 6-3;3-0Ret (inj)
QUERETARO JR. CUP
February 10-15, 2014
MEX
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Avina
  6-2;6-0
32 Mauricio Sandoval (313)   6-0;6-1
16
D. Cosio Posada
  6-1;6-1
64
J. Lores Peniche
  6-3;6-0
32  
C. Martinez De Pena
6-3;6-3
69TH ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURNAMENT
February 1-10, 2014
Fullerton Tennis Patrons, La Habra, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Michael White (576)   Wd (pc)*
64 Raul DeLaTorre (149)   6-4;6-0
32 George Cooper (177)   7-5;6-4
16 Nikolas Ramadan (95)   6-4;6-2
Q   Joshua Ortlip (82) Wo (pc)*
LAKEWOOD WINTER JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT
January 4-12, 2014
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alex Wong (615)   6-1;6-1
Q Scotland Garapedian (354)   6-2;6-1
S Kent Hunter (48)   7-5;6-2
F Alec Dardis (300)   6-3;6-7;7-5
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Robert Loeb (27)   6-4;6-2
64   Eric Rutledge (35) 6-4;7-6(1)
2   Daniel Gealer (49) 6-2;6-4
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel Mateescu (140)   6-3;6-2
32  
M. Kecmanovic
6-4;6-3
3   Roscoe Bellamy (8) 7-5;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mike Wang (595)   6-2;6-4
16 Ryan Cheng (32)   6-4;6-1
Q Ryan Marker (139)   6-1;2-6;7-5
S Alexander Keyser (16)   6-4;3-6;6-1
F Andrew Gu (37)   2-6;6-2;4-1Ret (inj)
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 11-17, 2013
Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
C. Erem
  6-1;6-7(3);6-3
32   Myles Schalet (27) 6-1;6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (PALM DESERT)
October 26-28, 2013
Rancho las Palmas Resort & Spa, Rancho Las Palmas, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nicholas Borchenko (67) 7-5;6-3
1 Harrison Reid (833)   6-0;6-1
2 Connor Rapp (165)   6-4;6-3
QQ Charles Deng (40)   6-0;6-2
CQ Bryce Pereira (71)   Wo (inj)*
CS Roscoe Bellamy (8)   7-5;7-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Novak Djokovic

 
Click on Novak Djokovic to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/21 Tony Leto chooses Iowa
10/21 Daniel Gealer chooses UCLA
10/21 Matthew Miles chooses Mary Washington
10/21 Gabrielle Centenari chooses Davidson
10/21 John Goodwin chooses Texas
10/21 Sena Suswam chooses Louisville
10/20 Victoria Barbier chooses Millsaps
10/20 Jaclyn Switkes chooses Illinois
10/20 Octavia Malin chooses Rockhurst
10/20 Katie Fries chooses Southern Illinois

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/21 Despite a bout of appendicitis, Rafa Nadal is putting off surgery until after the season ends. Now that's dedication!
10/21 Big win for Caroline Wozniacki today in Singapore! She toppled Maria Sharapova in a three-set thriller. Get her gear!
10/20 Serena got off to a great start at the WTA Finals with a win over Ana Ivanovic. We're loving her @NikeTennis tunic!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 21, 2014 at 2:01:12 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections