Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


John McNally
Cincinnati, Ohio
 
Rising Sophomore
Class of 2017 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 82-6 #1 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joshua Marchalik (62)   6-2;6-1
64 Kaden Funk (20)   6-3;6-4
32 Robert Loeb (24)   6-2;6-1
16 Brandon Holt (21)   6-4;6-4
Q Sam Riffice (2)   0-6;6-2;7-6(5)
S Gianni Ross (4)   6-2;7-6(3)
F Kenneth Connor Hance (3)   6-4;6-4
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Steven Sun (9)   6-2;6-2
64 Nikola Samardzic (22)   6-1;6-0
32 Dennis Afanasev (44)   6-4;6-1
16 Vasil Kirkov (3)   6-4;6-2
Q Jacob Walker (48)   7-5;6-2
S Kenneth Connor Hance (3)   6-2;6-3
F Jacob Brumm (5)   6-2;6-2
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Payton Holden (26)   7-5;6-3
RR   Kenneth Connor Hance (3) 6-4;7-5
RR Sam Riffice (2)   6-2;6-1
RR William Genesen (15)   6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alex Gruskin   6-0;6-1
64 Michael Dube (111)   1-0Ret (inj)*
32 Luke Tsai (94)   6-1;7-5
16 Felix Corwin (9)   5-7;6-2;7-6(3)
Q Timothy Wang (45)   6-1;7-6(3)
S Eddie Grabill (41)   6-1;6-4
F Paul Oosterbaan (4)   7-5;2-6Ret (inj)
MIDWEST L2 TEAM CUP - B18
June 13-15, 2014
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Nicholas Dykema (122)   6-4;6-2
RR Daniel Rayl (37)   6-2;3-6;6-2
RR Vincent Lin (14)   6-3;6-4
RR Grant Reiman (477)   6-1;6-2
RR Jack Petersen (131)   6-1;7-6
OV DISTRICT CHMP. B18,12
June 7-10, 2014
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tyler Holsopple (674)   6-2;6-0
16 Young-Jin Kang (393)   6-2;6-2
Q Patrick Wildman (134)   Wo (ill)*
S Hunter Tubert (33)   6-2;6-4
F Austin Hussey (69)   6-1;4-6;10-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Felipe Osses-Konig (90)   6-0;6-3
16 Jake Jacoby (69)   6-4;7-6(3))
Q Vincent Lin (14)   6-4;2-6;6-4
S Myles Schalet (31)   2-6;7-5;6-1
F Jordan Benjamin (38)   6-2;7-5
CINCINNATI AREA QUALIFIER
May 23 - June 1, 2014
Racquet Club at Harper's Point, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Srikar Kuchibhotla (979) Wo (pc)*
2   Casey Garnett Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Payam Ahmadi (56)   6-0;6-3
32 Adam Ambrozy (19)   6-7(5);6-2;6-2
16 Robert Loeb (24)   7-6(5);6-0
Q William Howells (13)   6-1;6-4
S Alexander Keyser (17)   6-3;7-6(1)
F Zeke Clark (7)   6-3;7-6(4)
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Vatsal Bajpai (87)   6-0;6-3
16 Svyatoslav Shainyan (67)   6-1;6-2
Q Sam Riffice (2)   6-3Ret (inj)
S Alex Phillips (14)   6-1;5-7;6-4
F Patrick Kypson (1)   6-4;4-6;7-5
USTA MIDWEST B18 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Max MacKinnon (366)   6-1;6-1
32 Alex Ross (54)   6-4;7-6(5))
16 Peter Tarwid (50)   6-3;6-1
Q Colin Harvey (117)   6-2;4-6;6-2
S Timothy Wang (45)   6-3;6-2
F Vincent Lin (14)   6-4;6-7(5);6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Towpath Tennis Center, Akron, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Ang (557)   6-0;6-2
32 Mark Wu (140)   6-3;6-1
16 Jason Kerst (126)   6-1;6-3
Q Stefano Tsorotiotis (23)   6-3;7-5
S David Horneffer (29)   6-4;6-4
F Connor Johnston (36)   7-5;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 JAN. DES.
January 18-20, 2014
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Czlonka (158)   6-3;6-1
32 Mack Galvin (196)   6-3;6-1
16 Alexander Warstler (221)   6-3;6-0
Q Robin Engel (99)   6-3;6-2
S Gianni Ross (4)   6-3;6-2
F JJ Wolf (7)   7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sami Soufi (53)   6-0;6-4
64 Yash Parikh (77)   6-7(3);6-2;6-1
32 Jake Van Emburgh (11)   6-3;6-4
16 Sam Riffice (2)   6-3;6-1
Q Brenden Volk (28)   6-3;6-4
S   Johnathan Small (12) 6-2;7-5
PL   Jacob Hansen (18) 6-1;6-2
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
M. Valkusz
6-3;7-6(3)
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED B16
November 9-11, 2013
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jacob Edelchik (88)   6-0;6-0
32 Rajeev Laungani (236)   6-3;6-1
16 Mitchell Thai (133)   6-1;6-0
Q Jacob Wareti (142)   6-0;6-4
S   Gianni Ross (4) 6-4;6-4
PL Calin Dumitrescu (272)   6-1;6-4
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (ST. LOUIS)
October 26-28, 2013
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Yaswanth Mylavarapu (479)   6-0;6-2
16 Justin Leslie (174)   6-1;6-0
Q Alexander Brown (46)   6-3;6-2
S Micah Klousia (160)   6-1;6-2
F Gianni Ross (4)   6-2;6-3
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 30 - October 6, 2013
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gianni Mancini (145)   6-2;6-3
32   Daniel Maese (60) 6-3;-6(2);6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Andy Murray NYC Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/27 Heading to round 2, check out @tsonga7's on-court by @adidastennis. #USOpen
8/27 Summer is not over! Check out the deals we have going on Nike summer apparel and footwear
8/27 Loving @CaroWozniacki's stylish adidas Stella McCartney dress? Get it here
8/26 .@AnaIvanovic takes the W in the first round of the #usopen. Get her stylish threads here
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 26, 2014 at 2:01:40 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections