Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


John McNally
Cincinnati, Ohio
 
Sophomore
Class of 2017 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 55-9 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 4-12, 2015
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sami Kirberg (14) 6-3;7-6(5)
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Van Slyke
  2-6;6-3;7-5
32 Catalin Mateas (11)   7-6(3);6-2
16   Johnathan Small (15) 4-6;6-4;6-4
USTA MIDWEST FEB. DES. SERIES L2
January 31 - February 2, 2015
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Robin Engel (142)   6-4;6-3
32 Doug Francken (180)   6-3;6-0
16 Mason Dragos (157)   6-4;4-6;7-6(5))
Q Nathan Griffin (88)   6-2;6-4
S Hunter Tubert (43)   6-4;7-6
F Timothy Wang (54)   3-6;6-4;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 17-19, 2015
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Max MacKinnon (321)   6-1;6-0
32 Jonathan Kroot (136)   6-1;6-2
16 Timothy Wang (54)   6-3;6-4
Q Hunter Tubert (43)   4-6;6-1;7-6(5)
S   Martin Joyce (29) 6-3;6-3
PL David Horneffer (32)   Wo (inj)*
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 8-14, 2014
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Rodriguez Sanchez
  6-3;7-5
32  
B. Sigouin
4-6;6-4;6-4
EDDIE HERR ITF
December 1-7, 2014
Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
D. Hobart
6-2;6-7(5);6-3
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Donski (118)   6-0;6-3
32 Andrew Fenty (20)   3-6;6-3;6-2
16   Trent Bryde (4) 6-4;7-5
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Patrick Kypson (3)   6-4;6-3
32 William Genesen (9)   7-6(0);6-1
16 Kyrylo Tsygura (11)   6-4;6-3
Q   Vasil Kirkov (2) 7-5;7-5
US OPEN JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP
August 31 - September 7, 2014
Flushing Meadows, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
J. Choinski
6-1;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joshua Marchalik (58)   6-2;6-1
64 Kaden Funk (38)   6-3;6-4
32 Robert Loeb (20)   6-2;6-1
16 Brandon Holt (17)   6-4;6-4
Q Sam Riffice (1)   0-6;6-2;7-6(5)
S Gianni Ross (3)   6-2;7-6(3)
F Kenneth Connor Hance (5)   6-4;6-4
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Steven Sun (19)   6-2;6-2
64 Nikola Samardzic (22)   6-1;6-0
32 Dennis Afanasev (42)   6-4;6-1
16 Vasil Kirkov (2)   6-4;6-2
Q Jacob Walker (41)   7-5;6-2
S Kenneth Connor Hance (5)   6-2;6-3
F Jacob Brumm (7)   6-2;6-2
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Payton Holden (28)   7-5;6-3
RR   Kenneth Connor Hance (5) 6-4;7-5
RR William Genesen (9)   6-3;6-2
RR Sam Riffice (1)   6-2;6-1
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alex Gruskin   6-0;6-1
64 Michael Dube (111)   1-0Ret (inj)*
32 Luke Tsai (94)   6-1;7-5
16 Felix Corwin (9)   5-7;6-2;7-6(3)
Q Timothy Wang (54)   6-1;7-6(3)
S Eddie Grabill (37)   6-1;6-4
F Paul Oosterbaan (4)   7-5;2-6Ret (inj)
MIDWEST L2 TEAM CUP - B18
June 13-15, 2014
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Nicholas Dykema (122)   6-4;6-2
RR Daniel Rayl (58)   6-2;3-6;6-2
RR Jack Petersen (131)   6-1;7-6
RR Grant Reiman (477)   6-1;6-2
RR Vincent Lin (10)   6-3;6-4
OV DISTRICT CHMP. B18,12
June 7-10, 2014
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tyler Holsopple (550)   6-2;6-0
16 Young-Jin Kang   6-2;6-2
Q Patrick Wildman (134)   Wo (ill)*
S Hunter Tubert (43)   6-2;6-4
F Austin Hussey (100)   6-1;4-6;10-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Felipe Osses-Konig (114)   6-0;6-3
16 Jake Jacoby (69)   6-4;7-6(3))
Q Vincent Lin (10)   6-4;2-6;6-4
S Myles Schalet (19)   2-6;7-5;6-1
F Jordan Benjamin (24)   6-2;7-5
CINCINNATI AREA QUALIFIER
May 23 - June 1, 2014
Racquet Club at Harper's Point, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Srikar Kuchibhotla (1069) Wo (pc)*
2   Casey Garnett Wo (pc)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Tommy Haas
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Jurgen Melzer
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic F 3.0 Tour
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Nicolas Almagro
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic M 4.0
Was: $210.00  Now: $149.00
Feedback
 
  Novak Djokovic
 
HEAD Graphene XT Speed Pro
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 05, 2015 at 2:01:16 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections