Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexandra Letzt
Scottsdale, Arizona
 
Connections Academy
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 29-11 #29 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Tennis Association of Midland, Midland, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Abigail Chiu (36)   6-2;6-1
16 Chuyang Guan (77)   6-1;6-0
Q TamiJean Fumagalli (84)   6-3;4-6;6-4
S Allie Sanford (36)   6-0;6-4
F   Rebecca Weissmann (23) 6-3;7-6(4)
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 6-12, 2014
Tulsa, OK
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Grace Schaffer (220)   6-0;6-0
16 Ruth Marsh (22)   6-1;6-0
64 Olivia Hauger   6-2;2-6;6-4
32   Claire Liu (1) 6-1;6-2
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ellie Zogg (67)   6-3;6-2
32 Kenadi Hance (52)   6-1;7-6(4)
16   Elyse Lavender (39) 4-6;6-2;6-0
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Angie Walker (557)   6-0;6-0
32 Ruth Marsh (22)   6-1;6-1
16   Lea Ma (8) 4-6;7-6(5));6-1
NEW MEXICO JR. MASTERS
August 30 - September 1, 2014
USTA Northern New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Corinne Vaughan   6-0;6-0
Q Paris Jade Corley (94)   6-2;6-4
S Ivana Corley (45)   6-0;6-1
F Marjorie Antohi (80)   6-3;6-3
PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY INTERNATIONAL H
August 18-24, 2014
USA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sara Fioretti (563)   6-0;6-1
16 Micheline Aubuchon (166)   6-2;6-0
64  
S. Tomic
6-0;6-4
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 9, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Chloe Ouellet-Pizer (12) 6-1;7-5
1 Erica Susi (86)   6-3;6-0
2 Mariko Iinuma (101)   6-2;6-0
3Q Sena Suswam (72)   6-3;7-5
3   Kelly Chen (7) 6-4;6-2
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Camila Wesbrooks (58)   6-4;6-4
64   Mia Horvit (9) 6-2;6-3
2   Rachel Chong (34) Wo (ill)*
USTA SOUTHWEST JR. CLOSED L3
June 14-17, 2014
USTA Southwest, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Corinne Prost (456)   6-0;6-0
Q   Kylie McKenzie (9) 7-5;6-0
CQ   Marjorie Antohi (80) Wo (inj)*
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Katie Swan (4) 6-2;6-4
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Cassandra Vazquez (18) 6-3;2-6;6-2
PHOENIX JR. MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 18-20, 2014
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Daniela Kseniya Ramras (196)   6-1;6-0
Q Maddie Pothoff (15)   7-5;4-6;6-0
S Taylor Bridges (35)   3-6;6-2;6-1
F Madison Clarke (30)   6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rebekah Anderson (54)   7-5;7-5
64 Mercedes Hammond (137)   6-3;7-5
32 Alexandria Chatt (34)   2-6;6-2;6-3
16   Emma Higuchi (4) Wo (ill)*
4   Karina Traxler (32) Wo (ill)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/23 John Page chooses Youngstown State
10/22 Madison Hale chooses UCSD
10/22 Mckenzie Barco chooses Chattanooga
10/22 Michelle Wang chooses Cornell
10/21 Sean Halloran chooses Sewanee
10/21 Devin Knors chooses Appalachian State
10/21 Mac McCullough chooses Sewanee
10/21 Samuel Beren chooses Harvard
10/21 Tony Leto chooses Iowa
10/21 Daniel Gealer chooses UCLA

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Flavia Pennetta
 
WILSON Steam 99
Was: $219.99  Now: $109.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Daniela Hantuchova
 
PRINCE Warrior Pro 100
Was: $190.00  Now: $179.00
Feedback, Demo
 
  Kaia Kanepi
 
WILSON Juice 100
Was: $220.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Julia Goerges
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 22, 2014 at 2:02:19 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections