Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexandra Letzt
Scottsdale, Arizona
 
Connections Academy
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 29-11 #35 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Tennis Association of Midland, Midland, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Abigail Chiu (36)   6-2;6-1
16 Chuyang Guan (89)   6-1;6-0
Q TamiJean Fumagalli (80)   6-3;4-6;6-4
S Allie Sanford (37)   6-0;6-4
F   Rebecca Weissmann (23) 6-3;7-6(4)
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 6-12, 2014
Tulsa, OK
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Grace Schaffer (220)   6-0;6-0
16 Ruth Marsh (22)   6-1;6-0
64 Olivia Hauger   6-2;2-6;6-4
32   Claire Liu (1) 6-1;6-2
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ellie Zogg (69)   6-3;6-2
32 Kenadi Hance (51)   6-1;7-6(4)
16   Elyse Lavender (38) 4-6;6-2;6-0
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Angie Walker (536)   6-0;6-0
32 Ruth Marsh (22)   6-1;6-1
16   Lea Ma (7) 4-6;7-6(5));6-1
NEW MEXICO JR. MASTERS
August 30 - September 1, 2014
USTA Northern New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Corinne Vaughan   6-0;6-0
Q Paris Jade Corley (93)   6-2;6-4
S Ivana Corley (46)   6-0;6-1
F Marjorie Antohi (78)   6-3;6-3
PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY INTERNATIONAL H
August 18-24, 2014
USA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sara Fioretti (542)   6-0;6-1
16 Micheline Aubuchon (167)   6-2;6-0
64  
S. Tomic
6-0;6-4
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 9, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Chloe Ouellet-Pizer (11) 6-1;7-5
1 Erica Susi (86)   6-3;6-0
2 Mariko Iinuma (100)   6-2;6-0
3Q Sena Suswam (72)   6-3;7-5
3   Kelly Chen (7) 6-4;6-2
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Camila Wesbrooks (56)   6-4;6-4
64   Mia Horvit (8) 6-2;6-3
2   Rachel Chong (34) Wo (ill)*
USTA SOUTHWEST JR. CLOSED L3
June 14-17, 2014
USTA Southwest, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Corinne Prost (446)   6-0;6-0
Q   Kylie McKenzie (9) 7-5;6-0
CQ   Marjorie Antohi (78) Wo (inj)*
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Katie Swan (4) 6-2;6-4
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Cassandra Vazquez (18) 6-3;2-6;6-2
PHOENIX JR. MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 18-20, 2014
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Daniela Kseniya Ramras (190)   6-1;6-0
Q Maddie Pothoff (15)   7-5;4-6;6-0
S Taylor Bridges (33)   3-6;6-2;6-1
F Madison Clarke (30)   6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rebekah Anderson (55)   7-5;7-5
64 Mercedes Hammond (142)   6-3;7-5
32 Alexandria Chatt (34)   2-6;6-2;6-3
16   Emma Higuchi (4) Wo (ill)*
4   Karina Traxler (35) Wo (ill)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/20 Victoria Barbier chooses Millsaps
10/20 Jaclyn Switkes chooses Illinois
10/20 Octavia Malin chooses Rockhurst
10/20 Katie Fries chooses Southern Illinois
10/19 Alex Brea chooses Appalachian State
10/19 Taylor Conti chooses Palm Beach Atl.
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/20 Serena got off to a great start at the WTA Finals with a win over Ana Ivanovic. We're loving her @NikeTennis tunic!
10/20 Happy Monday! Don't forget to check out our huge Oktoberfest sale >>>
10/16 Snag the latest #TennisExpress gear here
10/16 [NEW] #RafaelNadal Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 15, 2014 at 2:02:32 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections