Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexander Panasik
International - Belarus
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 4-9  
BELARUS CUP
August 24-28, 2005
Olympic Training Centre for Tennis, Minsk
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Celedinas
  6-4;6-2
16  
S. Betau
6-4;3-6;7-6(5)
CENTREPOINT ALMERE JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 23-26, 2005
TV Centre Point, Almere
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
T. Van Terheijden
  7-6;2-6;7-5
16  
M. Piras
6-4;6-2
DANISH ITF JR. TOURNAMENT
February 14-19, 2005
Horsholm Rungsted Tennisclub, Rungsted Kyst
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
A. Chirita
6-4;7-6
HAMBURG INTL. JR. TOURNAMENT
January 18-23, 2005
Hamburger Tennis Verbande. V, Hamburg
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
P. Therp
1-6;7-5;6-3
HEIVELD FLANDERS INDOOR JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 26-31, 2004
Heiveld Tennis Center, St.Katelijne Waver
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
I. Lakhno
6-2;7-5
LUXEMBOURG INDOOR JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 15-20, 2004
National Tennis Centre of Luxembourg, Esch/Alzette
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
Y. Costa Povoa
  6-0;6-1
32  
R. Bemelmans
1-6;7-6(5);6-3
JR. CUP - KOLDING
October 18-22, 2004
Kolding Tennis Club, Kolding
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
D. Heidecker
6-4;4-6;6-3
JR. CUP COPENHAGEN
October 12-16, 2004
Kjobenhavns Boldklub, Copenhagen
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
S. Carlsson
6-3;6-3
APHRODITE CUP
September 6-11, 2004
National Tennis Centre, Nicosia
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Athinodorou
  7-5;6-2
16  
I. Nikitin
6-3;6-4
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/09 Alan Delman chooses Bowdoin
12/09 Justin Wang chooses Bowdoin
12/09 Daniela Kseniya Ramras chooses Williams
12/09 Jacqueline Ahn chooses Skidmore
12/09 Koki Takabatake chooses Wash U
12/09 Sean Wei chooses Amherst
12/09 Jed Kronenberg chooses Pomona-Pitzer
12/09 Izzy Essi chooses Bowdoin
12/09 Viv Daniel chooses Bowdoin
12/09 Carly Feldman chooses Wash U

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  David Goffin
 
Wilson Blade 98 (18x20)
Was: $199.00  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Gael Monfils
 
Wilson Blade 98 (18x20)
Was: $199.00  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kei Nishikori
 
Wilson Burn 95
Was: $229.00  Now: $129.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Vasek Pospisil
 
Wilson Burn 100
Was: $199.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 11:12:24 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections