Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Walker Duncan
Atlanta, Georgia
 
Lifetime Tennis
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 72-25 #5 on This Week's Recruiting List
US OPEN JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP
August 31 - September 7, 2014
Flushing Meadows, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
J. Rosas
6-3;6-3
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Adam Blasinsky (70)   6-2;7-6(3)
64 Connor Garnett (54)   6-3;3-6;6-2
32  
J. Donaldson
6-0;6-2
3 Terrance Whitehurst (20)   3-6;6-3;1-0(9)
4Q Robert Kelly (10)   3-6;6-1;1-0(4)
4 Reilly Opelka (1)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Vincent Lin (13)   6-2;6-3
CS
D. Baughman
  7-6(6);7-5
CF Logan Smith (4)   1-6;7-6(5);1-0(8)
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 26-29, 2014
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   William Griffith (12) 7-6;6-4
RR Reese Stalder (40)   6-2;4-6;6-3
RR Kenneth Boykin (102)   6-4;7-5
RR   Paul Oosterbaan (4) 7-6;6-3
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Adam Blasinsky (70)   6-1;6-3
64   Andy Zhou (41) 3-6;7-6;6-4
2 Andrew Harrington (85)   6-2;6-4
3Q Michael Tran (75)   6-3;7-5
3 Jonathan Heidenberg (99)   6-3;6-2
4Q McClain Kessler (10)   6-4;6-3
4 Kalman Boyd (8)   7-5;6-1
CQ Ziqi Wang (22)   Wo (ill)*
CS Kyle Seelig (24)   2-6;6-4;10-3
CF Vincent Lin (13)   6-4;6-3
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS ITF
June 6-14, 2014
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathan Perrone (6)   4-6;6-3;6-4
16
S. Orhon
  6-0;6-3
Q   Josh Silverstein (30) 6-2;6-4
55° TROFEO BONFIGLIO
May 19-25, 2014
ITA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
L. Castiglioni
  6-0;6-1
32
M. Ymer
  7-6(5);7-6(5)
16  
L. Lin
6-3;7-6(9)
64  
A. Molcan
6-1;6-1
36° TORNEO "CITTA DI SANTA CROCE" MAURO
May 12-17, 2014
ITA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Guerra
  6-2;6-2
32
G. Pacelli
  6-3;6-1
16  
C. Moutet
6-2;6-0
64
M. Mosciatti
  6-1;3-6;7-6(3)
32  
J. Zielinski
7-5;6-7(2);7-6(2)
22ND INTERNATIONAL JR. TOURNAMENT CIT
May 6-11, 2014
ITA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
S. Roncalli
  6-4;7-5
32
I. Mzai
  7-6(2);6-4
16  
M. Mosciatti
7-6(3);6-3
31ST TORNEO INTERNAZIONALE U18 - SALSOMA
April 28 - May 4, 2014
ITA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
G. Calvano
6-4;7-5
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Henry Ji (79)   6-4;7-5
32   William Blumberg (2) 7-6(4);0-6;6-3
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
E. Theodorou
  6-4;5-7;7-5
32   Mark Epshteyn-Losev (17) 6-1;6-1
USTA CLAREMONT ITF
March 22-30, 2014
c/o Biszantz Family Tennis Center, Claremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cassell King (144)   6-2;6-0
32 Rafael Lenhard (45)   6-4;6-2
16 Kenneth Connor Hance (3)   6-4;6-4
Q Afonso Salgado (71)   6-4;7-6(1)
S Jean Thirouin (34)   6-0;7-5
F Liam Caruana (21)   7-5;6-1
COSTA RICA BOWL
March 17-22, 2014
CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
W. Tutecky
  6-1;6-4
16
R. Carey
  7-6(4);6-1
Q
J. Carvajal Torres
  6-1;6-3
S  
R. Hua
6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Brendon Kempin (53)   6-2;6-1
RR William Griffith (12)   6-1;6-3
RR Henry Gordon (27)   6-3;7-6(4)
RR McClain Kessler (10)   6-3;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
February 28 - March 3, 2014
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lorenzo Rollhauser (133)   6-1;6-3
32 Jacob Pugh (215)   6-1;6-3
16 Grey Hamilton (51)   6-4;4-6;6-4
Q Langford Hills (56)   6-1;6-1
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18
January 18-21, 2014
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kavir Kumar (71)   7-5;6-2
64 Lorenzo Rollhauser (133)   6-2;6-3
32 Alexander Miller (59)   6-2;6-4
16 John Karlawish (49)   6-2;6-1
Q Andy Martinez (81)   6-4;6-4
S Robert Kelly (10)   6-3;6-0
F   Jess Jones 4-6;6-3;7-6(6)
50TH COFFEE BOWL
January 6-11, 2014
CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
E. Lacalle
  7-6(5);7-6(4)
32  
R. Matsumura
6-2;7-6(2)
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Andy Huang (120)   6-4;6-4
64 Sam Edwards (42)   6-3;6-1
32 Michael Lorenzini (53)   6-2;6-3
16 Austin Rapp (15)   6-3;6-1
Q   Logan Staggs (5) 6-4;6-1
CQ Trey Yates (24)   6-4;6-2
CS Robert Seby (26)   7-6(7);6-2
CF Alexander Knight (25)   Wo (emerg)*
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL CHA
December 9-15, 2013
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
J. Roberts
7-5;7-5
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL JR. TENNIS C
December 2-8, 2013
Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
D. Shapovalov
7-6(5);4-6;7-5
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 11-17, 2013
Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonathan Prince   6-2;6-4
32 Terrell Whitehurst (84)   6-2;6-3
16 Alexander Lebedev (28)   6-4;6-7(5);6-3
Q Korey Lovett (19)   4-6;6-1;6-4
S   Emil Reinberg (15) 6-4;0-6;6-4
ATLANTA ITF
November 4-10, 2013
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jake Gabay (81)   6-4;4-6;6-0
32   Terrance Whitehurst (20) 6-4;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SO. DES. BG18-12
November 1-4, 2013
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel Lineberry (266)   6-2;6-0
32 Drew (Andrew) Akins (134)   6-3;6-3
16 Emil Reinberg (15)   6-1;6-0
Q Sam Edwards (42)   6-3;7-6(2)
S   Michael Kay (14) 3-6;6-4;6-4
PL   Langford Hills (56) 6-3;6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (NORCROSS)
October 26-28, 2013
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Burdett (580)   6-4;6-2
16 Parks Schoen (100)   6-2;6-4
Q Pally Ray (67)   7-6(7);6-1
S Christopher Eubanks (35)   6-4;6-2
F Christian Garay (32)   7-5;4-6;6-0
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 7-12, 2013
Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jordi Arconada (7) 0-6;6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/22 Daniel Belsito chooses Presbyterian
9/22 Alexander Jones chooses Charlotte
9/21 Benjamin Lieb chooses Penn State
9/21 Jensen Martin chooses Charlotte
9/21 Olivia Anderson chooses George Mason
9/21 Kyle Barr chooses Wofford
9/21 Alexander Fallone chooses Trinity (CT)
9/21 Lindsay Jadow chooses Hamilton
9/20 Jack Barber chooses Stanford
9/18 Allison Chuang chooses Dartmouth

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Mikhail Youzhny
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Michael Russell
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  John Isner
 
PRINCE Warrior 100
Was: $200.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Kevin Anderson
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 23, 2014 at 2:01:42 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections