Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Walker Duncan
Atlanta, Georgia
 
Lifetime Tennis
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 27-11 #3 on This Week's Recruiting List
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 8-14, 2014
Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Hobart
  6-2;6-4
32
D. Dunlap
  6-1;6-2
16
L. Koelle
  6-3;6-0
64
C. Sigsgaard
  6-7(3);6-3;6-2
32   Taylor Fritz (2) 2-6;6-4;6-2
EDDIE HERR ITF
December 1-7, 2014
Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Casper Ruud 6-4;1-6;7-5
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 6-12, 2014
Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Kirkman (81)   6-1;6-2
32
E. Ogilvy
  6-0;6-2
16   Michael Mmoh (1) 6-4;6-4
US OPEN JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP
August 31 - September 7, 2014
Flushing Meadows, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
J. Rosas
6-3;6-3
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Adam Blasinsky (70)   6-2;7-6(3)
64 Connor Garnett (67)   6-3;3-6;6-2
32  
J. Donaldson
6-0;6-2
3 Terrance Whitehurst (20)   3-6;6-3;1-0(9)
4Q Robert Kelly (10)   3-6;6-1;1-0(4)
4
R. Opelka
  Wo (inj)*
CQ Vincent Lin (10)   6-2;6-3
CS
D. Baughman
  7-6(6);7-5
CF Logan Smith   1-6;7-6(5);1-0(8)
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 26-29, 2014
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Paul Oosterbaan (4) 7-6;6-3
RR   William Griffith (12) 7-6;6-4
RR Reese Stalder (32)   6-2;4-6;6-3
RR Kenneth Boykin (86)   6-4;7-5
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Adam Blasinsky (70)   6-1;6-3
64   Andy Zhou (24) 3-6;7-6;6-4
2 Andrew Harrington (85)   6-2;6-4
3Q Michael Tran (75)   6-3;7-5
3 Jonathan Heidenberg (138)   6-3;6-2
4Q McClain Kessler (8)   6-4;6-3
4 Kalman Boyd (5)   7-5;6-1
CQ Ziqi Wang (22)   Wo (ill)*
CS Kyle Seelig (17)   2-6;6-4;10-3
CF Vincent Lin (10)   6-4;6-3
INTERNATIONAL GRASS COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS ITF
June 6-14, 2014
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathan Perrone (4)   4-6;6-3;6-4
16
S. Orhon
  6-0;6-3
Q   Josh Silverstein (30) 6-2;6-4
55° TROFEO BONFIGLIO
May 19-25, 2014
ITA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
L. Castiglioni
  6-0;6-1
32
M. Ymer
  7-6(5);7-6(5)
16  
L. Lin
6-3;7-6(9)
64  
A. Molcan
6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Sam Querrey
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Juan Monaco
 
YONEX VCore Xi 98
Was: $240.00  Now: $139.99
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Stanislas Wawrinka
 
YONEX VCore Tour G
Was: $245.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Bryan Brothers
 
PRINCE Tour 95
Was: $189.00  Now: $149.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 19, 2015 at 2:01:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections