Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Blake Croyder
Marietta, Georgia
 
Olde Towne Genepri/Baskin Tennis Academy
Freshman, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 78-20 #14 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Chambers Easterling (64) 6-4;3-6;6-1
1   Larry Qu (61) 6-2;4-6;1-0(6)
PAPA JOHN'S GEORGIALINA TENNIS CLASSIC
September 6-7, 2014
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Boys' 16 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Thomas Huff (532)   3-6;6-0;1-0
Q Chad Nash (60)   6-2;6-4
S Andrew Morton (445)   6-3;6-1
F Matthew Terry (170)   4-6;6-3;1-0
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Matthew Fenty (159)   6-2;6-1
64 Peter Stratton (114)   6-1;6-3
32 Maximilian Wild (35)   6-2;6-0
16 Jenson Brooksby (3)   6-3;6-4
Q Kevin Zhu (9)   7-5;6-2
S   William Woodall (15) 7-6(4);6-1
PL   Christian Alshon (2) 6-4;2-6;6-0
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Gold Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ronald Hohmann (27)   6-0;6-0
64 Tyler Zink (28)   6-3;6-4
32 Adam Neff (1)   6-0;2-6;6-4
16 William Woodall (15)   6-1;4-6;7-6(2)
Q   Robert Baylon (12) 7-6(5);6-1
S Kevin Zhu (9)   6-3;6-3
F Arnav Dhingra (27)   6-4;6-3
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Michael Heller (5)   6-4;6-4
RR Noah Lilienthal (93)   6-3;6-1
RR Bradley Frye (33)   6-4;6-3
RR Austen Huang (33)   6-4;6-0
RR   Danny Thomas (6) 7-6(2);6-1
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG16 CHMP.
June 14-21, 2014
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Preston Morpeth (450)   6-2;6-3
32 Grant Stuckey (36)   6-4;7-5
16   Patrick Kypson (2) 6-1;6-2
5 Benjamin Wayand (75)   6-4;6-3
QQ   Galen Lee (36) 6-2;6-2
GA STATE CLOSED QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 30 - June 4, 2014
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zachary Waldow (383)   6-3;6-4
32 Andrew Lahey (431)   6-1;6-1
16 Zach Jennings (61)   4-6;7-6;6-2
Q Kevin Zhang (90)   7-6;7-5
S   Daniel Li (92) 6-3;6-4
PL Aleks Huryn (27)   6-1;4-6;6-2
ONE LOVE TENNIS JR. SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 24-25, 2014
One Love Tennis, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jeremy Yuan (134)   6-1;6-0
Q Joseph Zhang (235)   2-6;6-3;1-0(8)
S Andrei Duarte (212)   6-0;6-1
F   Will Harper (127) 6-4;4-6;1-0(8)
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMP.
April 25-28, 2014
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sam Kavarana (94)   6-0;6-3
32 Trey Maust (152)   6-0;6-0
16 Kevin Zhang (90)   6-4;6-3
Q Jonathan Mascagni (33)   6-2;6-1
S Joseph Gandolfo (65)   6-4;6-3
F Drew Baird (14)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Nuno (99)   6-4;6-0
32 Andrew Ton (58)   7-5;6-2
16   Kento Perera (41) 7-5;6-2
3 Carson Haskins (20)   2-0Ret (ill)
CQ Josh Mukherjee (61)   6-1;6-0
CS Axel Nefve (17)   6-4;6-4
CF Danny Thomas (6)   6-1;7-6(2)
GA STATE JR. SPRING OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-6, 2014
Rome Floyd Tennis Center / RFPRA, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nathan Connelly (460)   6-2;6-2
Q Nathan Wang (331)   6-3;7-5
S Jake Briggs (157)   9-7;6-7;1-0
F Kevin Zhang (90)   6-2;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN ICY HOT CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 21-24, 2014
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Grattan-Smith (199)   6-1;6-2
32 John Crawford (561)   6-2;6-1
16   Jake Briggs (157) 6-4;6-4
ONE LOVE TENNIS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS OF THE SOUTH
February 22-23, 2014
One Love Tennis, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Yates Jackson (538)   6-2;6-1
Q Jake Beasley (105)   6-3;6-1
S Jake Briggs (157)   5-7;6-1;1-0
F   Jack Sorel (31) 6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chuck Tang (430)   6-1;6-3
16   Nathan Perrone (5) 6-2;6-3
2   Sean Sculley (29) 6-2;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
February 7-10, 2014
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jordan Pitts (156)   6-2;6-4
32 Beau Pelletier (67)   6-4;7-6(4)
16 Brandon Freestone (46)   6-2;6-3
Q   Grant Stuckey (36) 7-6(6);1-6;6-4
PL-S   Robert Loeb (27) 6-3;6-2
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG14
January 18-21, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Suddath (817)   6-1;6-0
32 Arpit Rana (308)   6-4;7-5
16 Chad Nash (60)   6-1;6-4
Q Scott Sculley (35)   6-1Ret (inj)
S Larry Qu (61)   6-2;6-1
F Brooks Green (49)   6-2;6-2
WINTER SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27-30, 2013
The Tennis Club at Springhurst, Louisville, KY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pascal Le (171)   6-1;6-2
16 Jose Galvez (132)   7-5;6-2
Q Kevin Huang (95)   6-0;6-1
S Ryan Roegner (84)   6-3;6-3
F Steven Huynh (135)   1-6;6-2;6-2
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Qualifier
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Randy Wilson (42)   6-1;6-0
128 Roger Lyn jr (201)   6-0;6-1
64 Davis Carvalho   1-6;6-3;6-4
2
K. Dimitrov
  Def (ns)*
3Q   Daniel Mateescu (140) 6-3;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SO. DES. BG18-12
November 1-4, 2013
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Taylor Hays (468)   6-3;6-1
32 Robert Cain (557)   6-2;6-0
16 Jeremy Yuan (134)   6-3;6-4
Q Anil Chakka (76)   6-0;6-4
S Cole Shusted (265)   6-2;6-0
F   Gaston Muhammad (78) 6-3;6-0
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (NORCROSS)
October 26-28, 2013
Life Time Athletic at Peachtree Corners, Norcross, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Steven Huynh (135) 7-5;6-3
1 Drew Baird (14)   7-6(1);6-1
2 Thomas Jahn (19)   6-2;6-1
QQ Guillermo Lopez Torres (251)   7-5;6-3
CQ Anil Chakka (76)   Wo (emerg)*
CS Jeremy Yuan (134)   6-2;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Stanislas Wawrinka

 
Click on Stanislas Wawrinka to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/20 Victoria Barbier chooses Millsaps
10/20 Jaclyn Switkes chooses Illinois
10/20 Octavia Malin chooses Rockhurst
10/20 Katie Fries chooses Southern Illinois
10/19 Alex Brea chooses Appalachian State
10/19 Taylor Conti chooses Palm Beach Atl.
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/21 Despite a bout of appendicitis, Rafa Nadal is putting off surgery until after the season ends. Now that's dedication!
10/21 Big win for Caroline Wozniacki today in Singapore! She toppled Maria Sharapova in a three-set thriller. Get her gear!
10/20 Serena got off to a great start at the WTA Finals with a win over Ana Ivanovic. We're loving her @NikeTennis tunic!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 21, 2014 at 2:01:28 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections