Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Blake Croyder
Marietta, Georgia
 
Olde Towne Genepri/Baskin Tennis Academy
Freshman, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 78-18 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
PAPA JOHN'S GEORGIALINA TENNIS CLASSIC
September 6-7, 2014
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Boys' 16 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Thomas Huff (511)   3-6;6-0;1-0
Q Chad Nash (70)   6-2;6-4
S Andrew Morton (475)   6-3;6-1
F Matthew Terry (180)   4-6;6-3;1-0
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Matthew Fenty (149)   6-2;6-1
64 Peter Stratton (111)   6-1;6-3
32 Maximilian Wild (36)   6-2;6-0
16 Jenson Brooksby (2)   6-3;6-4
Q Kevin Zhu (9)   7-5;6-2
S   William Woodall (17) 7-6(4);6-1
PL   Christian Alshon (3) 6-4;2-6;6-0
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Gold Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ronald Hohmann (24)   6-0;6-0
64 Tyler Zink (28)   6-3;6-4
32 Adam Neff (1)   6-0;2-6;6-4
16 William Woodall (17)   6-1;4-6;7-6(2)
Q   Robert Baylon (15) 7-6(5);6-1
S Kevin Zhu (9)   6-3;6-3
F Arnav Dhingra (29)   6-4;6-3
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Michael Heller (4)   6-4;6-4
RR Noah Lilienthal (91)   6-3;6-1
RR Bradley Frye (32)   6-4;6-3
RR Austen Huang (37)   6-4;6-0
RR   Danny Thomas (5) 7-6(2);6-1
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG16 CHMP.
June 14-21, 2014
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Preston Morpeth (436)   6-2;6-3
32 Grant Stuckey (34)   6-4;7-5
16   Patrick Kypson (1) 6-1;6-2
5 Benjamin Wayand (74)   6-4;6-3
QQ   Galen Lee (36) 6-2;6-2
GA STATE CLOSED QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 30 - June 4, 2014
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zachary Waldow (378)   6-3;6-4
32 Andrew Lahey (482)   6-1;6-1
16 Zach Jennings (67)   4-6;7-6;6-2
Q Kevin Zhang (88)   7-6;7-5
S   Daniel Li (93) 6-3;6-4
PL Aleks Huryn (22)   6-1;4-6;6-2
ONE LOVE TENNIS JR. SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 24-25, 2014
One Love Tennis, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jeremy Yuan (129)   6-1;6-0
Q Joseph Zhang (227)   2-6;6-3;1-0(8)
S Andrei Duarte (230)   6-0;6-1
F   Will Harper (123) 6-4;4-6;1-0(8)
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMP.
April 25-28, 2014
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sam Kavarana (99)   6-0;6-3
32 Trey Maust (166)   6-0;6-0
16 Kevin Zhang (88)   6-4;6-3
Q Jonathan Mascagni (35)   6-2;6-1
S Joseph Gandolfo (68)   6-4;6-3
F Drew Baird (13)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Nuno (88)   6-4;6-0
32 Andrew Ton (55)   7-5;6-2
16   Kento Perera (39) 7-5;6-2
3 Carson Haskins (25)   2-0Ret (ill)
CQ Josh Mukherjee (62)   6-1;6-0
CS Axel Nefve (18)   6-4;6-4
CF Danny Thomas (5)   6-1;7-6(2)
GA STATE JR. SPRING OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-6, 2014
Rome Floyd Tennis Center / RFPRA, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nathan Connelly (457)   6-2;6-2
Q Nathan Wang (333)   6-3;7-5
S Jake Briggs (159)   9-7;6-7;1-0
F Kevin Zhang (88)   6-2;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN ICY HOT CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 21-24, 2014
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Grattan-Smith (194)   6-1;6-2
32 John Crawford (579)   6-2;6-1
16   Jake Briggs (159) 6-4;6-4
ONE LOVE TENNIS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS OF THE SOUTH
February 22-23, 2014
One Love Tennis, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Yates Jackson (568)   6-2;6-1
Q Jake Beasley (134)   6-3;6-1
S Jake Briggs (159)   5-7;6-1;1-0
F   Jack Sorel (31) 6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chuck Tang (491)   6-1;6-3
16   Nathan Perrone (6) 6-2;6-3
2   Sean Sculley (31) 6-2;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
February 7-10, 2014
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jordan Pitts (152)   6-2;6-4
32 Beau Pelletier (60)   6-4;7-6(4)
16 Brandon Freestone (44)   6-2;6-3
Q   Grant Stuckey (34) 7-6(6);1-6;6-4
PL-S   Robert Loeb (24) 6-3;6-2
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG14
January 18-21, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Suddath (822)   6-1;6-0
32 Arpit Rana (315)   6-4;7-5
16 Chad Nash (70)   6-1;6-4
Q Scott Sculley (31)   6-1Ret (inj)
S Larry Qu (65)   6-2;6-1
F Brooks Green (46)   6-2;6-2
WINTER SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27-30, 2013
The Tennis Club at Springhurst, Louisville, KY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pascal Le (173)   6-1;6-2
16 Jose Galvez (139)   7-5;6-2
Q Kevin Huang (98)   6-0;6-1
S Ryan Roegner (80)   6-3;6-3
F Steven Huynh (139)   1-6;6-2;6-2
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Qualifier
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Randy Wilson (38)   6-1;6-0
128 Roger Lyn jr (222)   6-0;6-1
64 Davis Carvalho   1-6;6-3;6-4
2
K. Dimitrov
  Def (ns)*
3Q   Daniel Mateescu (141) 6-3;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SO. DES. BG18-12
November 1-4, 2013
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Taylor Hays (455)   6-3;6-1
32 Robert Cain (572)   6-2;6-0
16 Jeremy Yuan (129)   6-3;6-4
Q Anil Chakka (74)   6-0;6-4
S Cole Shusted (265)   6-2;6-0
F   Gaston Muhammad (82) 6-3;6-0
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (NORCROSS)
October 26-28, 2013
Life Time Athletic at Peachtree Corners, Norcross, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Steven Huynh (139) 7-5;6-3
1 Drew Baird (13)   7-6(1);6-1
2 Thomas Jahn (19)   6-2;6-1
QQ Guillermo Lopez Torres (243)   7-5;6-3
CQ Anil Chakka (74)   Wo (emerg)*
CS Jeremy Yuan (129)   6-2;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Yonex Ezone Ai 98 Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/30 Gabrielle Schuck chooses Tennessee
9/30 Bailey Busse chooses Sioux Falls
9/30 Jessica Golovin chooses LSU
9/29 Jacob Tullis chooses BYU
9/29 Chrissy Simon chooses Johns Hopkins
9/29 Max Liu chooses Chicago
9/29 Curran Carver chooses Wofford
9/28 Ryan Dickerson chooses Duke
9/28 Camryn Parnell chooses Nebraska - Kearney
9/28 Natalie Weaver chooses Siena

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Nicolas Almagro
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic M 4.0
Was: $210.00  Now: $179.00
Feedback, Demo
 
  Roger Federer
 
WILSON Pro Staff RF 97
Was: $250.00  Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Bernard Tomic
 
HEAD Graphene Radical MP
Was: $210.00  Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  John Isner
 
PRINCE Warrior 100
Was: $200.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 30, 2014 at 2:02:17 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections