Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Asher Hirsch
Cincinnati, Ohio
 
Cincinnati Country Day School
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 41-19 #34 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 17-19, 2015
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Schnobel (315)   6-2;6-2
32 Alex Kobelt (358)   6-3;6-2
16   Connor Johnston (43) 6-4;2-6;6-3
3   Nicholas Werner (143) 7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kevin Lam (107)   6-3;6-1
64 Morgan Stone (146)   3-6;6-4;3-0Ret (inj)
32   Reese Stalder (29) 6-3;6-2
3 Bjorn Hoffmann (28)   3-6;6-3;10-8
4Q Nicholas Borchenko (56)   7-6(4);7-6(5)
4 Myles Schalet (24)   Wo (inj)*
QQ   Cameron Klinger (17) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Yale University, West Haven, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nikita Demir (259)   6-3;7-6
32 Zachary Lieb (66)   6-2;6-0
16 Jason Kros (96)   6-2;6-0
Q Bradley Orban (471)   6-1;7-6
S Jordan Benjamin (30)   6-1;6-4
F   Gianni Ross (3) 6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Martin-Dyer (123)   6-0;6-3
32 Brice Polender (157)   6-2;6-2
16 Eddie Grabill (40)   6-4;7-6(4)
Q Jake Van Emburgh (11)   6-7(4);6-3;7-6(5)
S   Daniel Rayl (50) 6-3;6-1
PL Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla (142)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   James Wasserman (39) 6-7;6-1;6-2
1   Lubomir Cuba (89) 466110-5
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Yangeng Jiang (159)   6-2;6-0
32   Jake Jacoby (69) 7-5;6-1
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joseph Haig (108)   7-5;6-4
64 Ziqi Wang (22)   6-4;4-6;6-4
32 Christian Haushammer (45)   6-3;6-4
16   Reilly Opelka (1) 6-2;6-2
4 Cameron Klinger (17)   6-1;6-3
CQ   Kyle Seelig (25) 7-5;6-3
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 William Koehrsen (280)   6-1;6-1
64 Miguel Monge (330)   6-0;6-4
32   Aron Hiltzik (1) 7-5;6-3
3 Collin Rigney   6-4;6-2
4Q Daniel Rayl (50)   3-6;6-3;1-0(10-8)
4 Martin Joyce (23)   6-4;6-4
QQ   Felix Corwin (9) 7-5;3-6;6-3
MIDWEST L2 TEAM CUP - B18
June 13-15, 2014
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Kevin Ballecer (348)   6-3;6-1
RR Nicholas Werner (143)   6-1;7-5
RR Ivan Rakic (181)   6-3;6-2
RR   Peter Tarwid (50) 6-3;3-6;7-6(7)
RR William Kirkman (87)   6-1;6-3
OV DISTRICT CHMP. B18,12
June 7-10, 2014
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Connor Christian (1383)   6-0;6-0
16 Jeffrey Melvin (176)   Wo (pc)*
Q   Deepak Indrakanti (113) 7-6;4-6;12-10
CQ   Nakul Narendran (221) Def (late)*
USTA MIDWEST B18 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Max Gordon (388)   6-2;6-0
32 Temilope Adelakun (228)   6-1;6-2
16   Timothy Wang (55) 4-6;6-1;7-6(7))
3 Nicholas Werner (143)   7-5;3-6;12-10
QQ   Tony Leto (126) 6-3;7-5
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chris Jones   7-6(1);6-1
16 Michael Lorenzini (82)   6-0;6-4
Q   Aaron Sandberg (43) 6-1;6-1
PL-S Luke Tsai (94)   6-4;7-6(3)
PL-F Peter Tarwid (50)   5-7;6-4;1-0(6)
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Genesys Athletic Club, Grand Blanc, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael Lorenzini (82) 4-6;6-4;6-4
1 Zane Navratil (269)   6-3;2-0Ret (inj)
2 Vincent Anzalone (178)   6-3;7-5
3Q Temilope Adelakun (228)   6-3;6-2
3   Luke Tsai (94) 6-1;7-6(5)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Ana Ivanovic Spring Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Roger Federer
 
WILSON Pro Staff RF 97
Was: $250.00  Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Bryan Brothers
 
PRINCE Tour 95
Was: $189.00  Now: $139.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive Plus
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Fernando Verdasco
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 27, 2015 at 2:02:48 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections