Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jonathan Deautriell
Pembroke Pines, Florida
 
Charles W. Flanagan
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 52-26 #80 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA FLORIDA L4 BIG HITTERS
February 28 - March 2, 2015
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ian Witmer (188)   6-3;6-2
16   Zachary Bessette (152) -6(5);6-2;10-6
2 Richie Torres (120)   6-3;5-7;12-10
CQ Scott Plutt (163)   6-1;6-3
CS Justin Hall (172)   6-4;6-1
CF   Mason Beiler (19) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Kaden Funk (38) 6-4;6-4
1 Athell Bennett (65)   7-5;6-1
2 Abhin Sharma (43)   6-2;4-6;10-8
CQ George Cooper (175)   6-4;6-4
CS   Peter Litsky (46) 6-1;6-4
USTA FL AT HCC
January 17-20, 2015
Harry Gilbert's Tampa Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Allen Vinson (426)   6-2;6-0
32   Christopher Ephron (48) 6-2;6-2
2   Kaden Funk (38) 6-4;7-6
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Christopher Auteri (150)   6-1;6-4
64   Brandon Holt (17) 6-3;6-4
2   Jonathan Jemison (109) 6-0;6-3
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 8-14, 2014
Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lu Lu (208)   6-1;6-2
32  
J. Van Slyke
6-3;7-6(7)
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 28-30, 2014
Amelia Island Plantation, Amelia Island, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brandon Pham (139)   6-2;6-1
16 Eric Poland (420)   6-1;6-0
Q Mason Beiler (19)   6-2;6-0
S   Adam Ambrozy (18) 6-0;6-3
PL Kyle Barr (144)   6-3;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 N. MIAMI
November 22-24, 2014
North Miami Tennis Center, North Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Vineet Vemulapally (859)   6-0;6-1
16 Noah Sutter (142)   7-6;6-3
Q   Peter Litsky (46) 6-4;6-2
PL-S Tripp Tuff (112)   6-3;4-6;10-4
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 10-17, 2014
Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jason Legall (65) 7-6(3);6-1
64
B. Meuris
  6-4;6-4
32 Francesco Mowrey (451)   6-2;6-1
16 Jourdan Kast (70)   6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ivan Rakic (170)   6-2;6-1
16 Carlos Moreno (183)   6-3;7-5
Q Tyler Schick (69)   7-5;6-3
S   Pietro Rimondini (19) 4-6;6-1;7-5
PL Terrance Whitehurst (20)   7-6;5-7;6-2
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Peter Litsky (46)   6-1;4-6;10-7
16 Jose Andres Ortega (60)   6-2;6-2
Q Nikola Samardzic (24)   6-3;4-6;13-11
S   Hady Habib (16) 7-5;6-2
PL Kaden Funk (38)   6-4;3-6;10-6
CLAYTON FEIG MEMORIAL L6
August 23-25, 2014
North Miami Tennis Center, North Miami, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jonathan Hadad (744)   6-1;6-1
Q Alejandro Hasegawa (680)   6-1;6-0
S Christopher Morin Kougoucheff   6-2;6-2
F Holleman Hughes (179)   6-1;7-5
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Pally Ray (67)   6-3;6-1
64  
J. Donaldson
6-2;6-3
2   Peter Tarwid (50) 4-6;6-0;1-0(12)
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 26-29, 2014
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 David Zakhodin (373)   6-3;6-2
32 Max Sivalls (299)   6-7(5);6-3;6-1
16 Fredrick Zaretsky (105)   3-6;6-2;6-3
Q Jayanth Chintham (102)   6-4;6-4
S Jonathan Li (154)   6-4;6-3
F Sam Turchetta (16)   6-3;2-6;7-6(4)
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Matthew Mendez (26) 6-2;6-3
1 Colin Harvey (193)   4-6;6-0;10-8
2 Terrell Whitehurst (84)   1-6;7-5;10-6
3Q   Daniel Gealer (46) 4-6;6-0;10-7
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Stephen Goldman (109)   6-4;6-4
32 Dimitri Salzmann (210)   6-3;7-5
16 Andrew Heller (39)   6-3;6-0
Q   Terrell Whitehurst (84) 7-6(3);6-0
PL-S Jordan Belga (13)   Wo (ill)*
PL-F   Alfredo Perez (5) 6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Auteri (150)   6-2;6-3
16   Nathan Perrone (5) 6-3;6-0
2   Daniel Yun (40) 6-4;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
Delray Swim & Tennis Club, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Metz (133)   7-6(0);6-3
16   Christian Langmo (17) 6-2;6-1
2 Justin Hall (172)   6-1;3-6;10-5
CQ Christian Haushammer (38)   6-1;6-7(4);10-7
CS Tate Allwardt (39)   6-4;1-6;10-5
CF   Adam Ambrozy (18) 6-2;2-6;13-11
USTA FLORIDA L5 ACADEMIA B18
April 26-28, 2014
Academia Sánchez-Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andre Johnson (153)   6-0;6-1
16   Wyatt Lovera (91) 2-6;6-4;10-8
2 William Shkrob (107)   6-2;6-1
CQ   Oliver Otero (90) 7-6;6-3
SUNRISE TENNIS CENTER L6
April 12-14, 2014
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61, Weston, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Zachary Ebenfeld (297)   6-1;6-4
Q   Daniel Soyfer (91) Ret (pc)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/31 Mary Jane McCaghren chooses Sewanee
3/31 Megan Scholvinck chooses Davidson
3/31 Christian Timm chooses IL Springfield
3/31 Ryan Miner chooses Berry
3/31 Dimitri Vlassov chooses Stonehill
3/30 Garret Vincent chooses BYU
3/30 Fernando Escribens chooses Purdue
3/30 Alyson Dust chooses Wittenberg
3/30 Katarina Stevanovich chooses Chicago
3/30 Tilden Oliver chooses Trinity (TX)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
3/31 Wanna wear what a legend wears? Shop Venus's gorgeous new Ndebele Print dress @TennisExpress
3/18 Fans of Andre will dig this sweet new T-shirt from @NikeTennis. Shop it at @TennisExpress
3/17 Happy St. Patrick's Day! Gear up in 50 shades of green to add a little luck to your game Shop
3/12 Looking for great gear at great prices? Check out the @TennisExpress March Madness sale!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, March 31, 2015 at 2:03:02 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections