Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jacob Brumm
Rancho Santa Fe, California
 
Torrey Pines High School
Sophomore, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 40-13 #8 on This Week's Recruiting List
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 4-12, 2015
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alafia Ayeni (12)   6-4;5-7;7-6(3)
32 Emil Reinberg (9)   6-1;7-5
16   Mwendwa Mbithi (6) Wo (inj)*
USTA CLAREMONT ITF
March 21-29, 2015
c/o Biszantz Family Tennis Center, Claremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
V. Gianserra
  6-0;6-0
32 Joshua Ortlip (51)   6-3;6-3
16 Ethan Young-Smith (79)   6-2;2-6;6-3
Q Daunte Harris (43)   6-3;6-2
S   Kenneth Connor Hance (6) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gregory Anderson (94)   7-5;6-0
16 Bjorn Hoffmann (23)   7-5;6-3
Q Robert Seby (27)   6-4;6-1
S Andrew Gu (42)   6-2;1-2Ret (ill)
F Brandon Holt (19)   6-3;6-4
12TH A RAMADA JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT
February 7-9, 2015
Ramada Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gustavo Girao (757)   6-3;6-2
16 Bill Whitaker (291)   6-1;6-4
Q   Vatsal Bajpai (84) Wo (ill)*
70TH ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURNAMENT
January 31 - February 9, 2015
Fullerton Tennis Patrons, La Habra, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Gui Gomes (51) Wo (ill)*
1ST HENRY TALBERT JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 17-19, 2015
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Roscoe Bellamy (8)   6-4;6-1
32 Alec Dardis (489)   6-1;6-3
16 Ryan Marker (88)   6-1;6-7;7-6(7-5);7-5
Q Daniel Gealer (49)   7-5;6-4
S   Bjorn Hoffmann (23) 2-6;6-2;6-3
PL   Reese Stalder (32) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Daniel Li (92)   6-0;6-3
64 Alejandro Rodriguez (107)   6-2;6-2
32 Athell Bennett (66)   6-1;6-0
16 Paul Barretto (37)   6-0;6-0
Q Joshua Marchalik (61)   6-1;6-1
S   Jake Van Emburgh (9) 7-6(5);6-1
PL   Timothy Sah (10) 2-6;6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 R.J. Parker (255)   6-3;6-0
32   Michael Tran (75) 1-6;7-6(3);6-2
2   Jackson Kogan (224) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
October 22-26, 2014
USTA-Tournament, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   JJ Wolf (5) 6-3;6-3
CQ   Chase Wood (22) 6-4;6-4
US OPEN JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP
August 31 - September 7, 2014
Flushing Meadows, NY
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
A. Pellegrino
6-4;6-1
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Brian Cernoch (7) 7-5;6-4
1   Davey Roberts (65) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 26-29, 2014
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Anudeep Kodali (25) 6-2;6-4
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tyler Raclin (169)   6-1;6-2
64 Tripp Tuff (112)   6-2;6-4
32 JJ Wolf (5)   6-3;6-4
16 Sam Turchetta (14)   6-3;6-3
Q Patrick Kypson (3)   6-4;6-1
S Jake Van Emburgh (9)   6-2;6-1
F   John McNally (2) 6-2;6-2
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Michael Zhao (33) 7-5;6-1
RR   William Howells (15) 7-6;4-6;6-3
RR Daniel Soyfer (101)   6-4;7-6
RR Robert Loeb (20)   6-3;4-6;6-4
RR Gianni Ross (3)   6-7;6-2;6-1
RR Joey Baldwin (544)   6-0;6-0
112TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (1)
June 21-29, 2014
USTA Southern California Tennis Assn, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 18 Singles MAIN DRAW
Boys' 18 Singles Round of 16 P
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Garret Vincent (152)   6-1;6-3
32 Maxwell Cancilla (46)   6-4;6-2
16   Brandon Yeoh (41) 6-4;6-0
Q Joshua Ortlip (51)   Wd (pc)*
S   Konrad Kozlowski (100) Wd (pc)*
CIF SAN DIEGO SECT. BOYS INDIV. CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 12-12, 2014
CIF San Diego Section, San Diego, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Chad Stone (260)   6-2;6-0
Q   Billy Rowe (24) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
USTA Northern California, Stanford, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Dollahite (78)   6-3;6-2
16 Timothy Sah (10)   6-2;6-4
Q Brandon Lam (42)   6-2;6-0
S Alexandre Rotsaert (5)   6-3;4-6;6-2
F   Victor Pham (12) Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Nike Men's Summer Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/15 New blog post: Sock it to me! Read more
5/14 Watch our latest product review of the Sony Smart Tennis Sensor!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 19, 2015 at 2:01:31 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections