Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jacob Brumm
Rancho Santa Fe, California
 
Torrey Pines High School
Sophomore, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 45-16 #20 on This Week's TennisRPI
CLAREMONT ITF
March 23-29, 2015
Claremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
V. Gianserra
  6-0;6-0
32 Joshua Ortlip (58)   6-3;6-3
16 Ethan Young-Smith (81)   6-2;2-6;6-3
Q Daunte Harris (47)   6-3;6-2
S   Kenneth Connor Hance (4) Walkover*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gregory Anderson (98)   7-5;6-0
16 Bjorn Hoffmann (23)   7-5;6-3
Q Robert Seby (30)   6-4;6-1
S Andrew Gu (44)   6-2;1-2Ret (ill)
F Brandon Holt (17)   6-3;6-4
12TH A RAMADA JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT
February 7-9, 2015
Ramada Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gustavo Girao (783)   6-3;6-2
16 Bill Whitaker (307)   6-1;6-4
Q   Vatsal Bajpai (79) Wo (ill)*
70TH ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURNAMENT
January 31 - February 9, 2015
Fullerton Tennis Patrons, La Habra, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Gui Gomes (63) Wo (ill)*
1ST HENRY TALBERT JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 17-19, 2015
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Roscoe Bellamy (7)   6-4;6-1
32 Alec Dardis (400)   6-1;6-3
16 Ryan Marker (101)   6-1;6-7;7-6(7-5);7-5
Q Daniel Gealer (46)   7-5;6-4
S   Bjorn Hoffmann (23) 2-6;6-2;6-3
PL   Reese Stalder (35) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Daniel Li (95)   6-0;6-3
64 Alejandro Rodriguez (115)   6-2;6-2
32 Athell Bennett (65)   6-1;6-0
16 Paul Barretto (39)   6-0;6-0
Q Joshua Marchalik (58)   6-1;6-1
S   Jake Van Emburgh (9) 7-6(5);6-1
PL   Timothy Sah (11) 2-6;6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 R.J. Parker (267)   6-3;6-0
32   Michael Tran (75) 1-6;7-6(3);6-2
2   Jackson Kogan (235) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
October 22-26, 2014
USTA-Tournament, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   JJ Wolf (6) 6-3;6-3
CQ   Chase Wood (20) 6-4;6-4
US OPEN JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP
August 31 - September 7, 2014
Flushing Meadows, NY
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
A. Pellegrino
6-4;6-1
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Brian Cernoch (8) 7-5;6-4
1   Davey Roberts (81) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 26-29, 2014
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Anudeep Kodali (20) 6-2;6-4
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tyler Raclin (135)   6-1;6-2
64 Tripp Tuff (112)   6-2;6-4
32 JJ Wolf (6)   6-3;6-4
16 Sam Turchetta (16)   6-3;6-3
Q Patrick Kypson (3)   6-4;6-1
S Jake Van Emburgh (9)   6-2;6-1
F   John McNally (2) 6-2;6-2
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Michael Zhao (32) 7-5;6-1
RR   William Howells (13) 7-6;4-6;6-3
RR Gianni Ross (3)   6-7;6-2;6-1
RR Robert Loeb (25)   6-3;4-6;6-4
RR Joey Baldwin (514)   6-0;6-0
RR Daniel Soyfer (91)   6-4;7-6
112TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (1)
June 21-29, 2014
USTA Southern California Tennis Assn, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 18 Singles MAIN DRAW
Boys' 18 Singles Round of 16 P
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Garret Vincent (172)   6-1;6-3
32 Maxwell Cancilla (49)   6-4;6-2
16   Brandon Yeoh (41) 6-4;6-0
Q Joshua Ortlip (58)   Wd (pc)*
S   Konrad Kozlowski (119) Wd (pc)*
CIF SAN DIEGO SECT. BOYS INDIV. CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 12-12, 2014
CIF San Diego Section, San Diego, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Chad Stone (260)   6-2;6-0
Q   Billy Rowe (40) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
USTA Northern California, Stanford, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Dollahite (76)   6-3;6-2
16 Timothy Sah (11)   6-2;6-4
Q Brandon Lam (40)   6-2;6-0
S Alexandre Rotsaert (5)   6-3;4-6;6-2
F   Victor Pham (13) Wo (inj)*
30TH ANAHEIM TC SPRING JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT
April 26 - May 4, 2014
Orange County Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Allen Rey Sarmiento (826)   6-2;6-0
32 Alastair Hurry (290)   6-2;6-2
16 Rafael Lenhard (42)   6-4;2-6;6-2
Q   Kevin Bondar (68) 6-7;6-3;4-1Ret (inj)
114TH OJAI VALLEY JR. TOURNAMENT
April 24-26, 2014
Ojai Valley Tennis Club, Ojai, CA
5. Boys' CIF Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jake Rogers (509)   6-0;6-2
32 Peter Trhac   6-1;6-0
16 Chase Masciorini (97)   6-1;6-2
Q   Austin Rapp (15) 6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sean Sculley (19)   6-1;7-6(5)
32   William Howells (13) 6-3;6-1
2   Jake Van Emburgh (9) Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
HEAD Graphene XT Speed Pro Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/31 Dimitri Vlassov chooses Stonehill
3/30 Garret Vincent chooses BYU
3/30 Fernando Escribens chooses Purdue
3/30 Alyson Dust chooses Wittenberg
3/30 Katarina Stevanovich chooses Chicago
3/30 Tilden Oliver chooses Trinity (TX)
3/30 Ashley Belk chooses Mars Hill
3/30 Ben Reid chooses Mars Hill
3/30 Rachel Chong chooses Notre Dame
3/30 Erika Hadland chooses Lynchburg

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
3/18 Fans of Andre will dig this sweet new T-shirt from @NikeTennis. Shop it at @TennisExpress
3/17 Happy St. Patrick's Day! Gear up in 50 shades of green to add a little luck to your game Shop
3/12 Looking for great gear at great prices? Check out the @TennisExpress March Madness sale!
3/07 Colors are great, but sometimes it's better to keep it simple with these black & white looks
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, March 31, 2015 at 2:01:16 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections