Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Robert Hammond
Boca Raton, Florida
 
8th Grader
Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 54-24 #9 on This Week's Recruiting List
PANAMA BOWL 2015
March 16-21, 2015
PAN
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
O. Caceres
  6-1;6-4
16
N. Manrique Botero
  7-5;7-5
Q
C. Vleeming Ortiz
  2-6;6-2;6-2
32
C. Trujillo
  6-7(4);6-3;6-4
16  
J. Nunez
6-3;1-6;7-5
JALISCO JR. CUP
February 16-21, 2015
MEX
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Olaya
  6-1;6-1
16
E. Aldaco
  6-2;6-2
64  
L. Flores
5-7;6-3;6-3
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256
L. Lorusso
  6-7(5);6-2;6-4
64 Sebastian Korda (30)   6-4;6-2
32   William Woodall (10) 6-2;6-3
4   Alec Deckers 7-5;6-3
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Holden Smith (194)   6-1;6-4
16   Trey Hilderbrand (24) 6-3;6-3
BOCA SHOWDOWN L7
November 22-24, 2014
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ritik Sundaram (303)   6-3;6-2
16 Emil Henriksen   6-1;6-0
Q Yu Zhao (148)   6-1;6-0
S Robert Lazar (780)   6-1;6-1
F   Louis Siegler (43) 5-3 Def (pps)
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 10-17, 2014
Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dimitri Bird   6-3;2-6;6-2
32   Pietro Rimondini (18) 6-0;6-4
64 Armando Rangel (367)   6-0;6-1
32
F. Soemarno
  6-1;1-6;6-1
16   Alexandre Rotsaert (6) 6-1;6-0
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
C. Hoek
  1-6;7-6(4);7-5
32 Nikolai Parodi (97)   6-2;6-3
16   Cotter Wilson (72) 6-2;6-2
ACE TENNIS U18 ITF CANADIAN WORLD RANKIN
October 20-25, 2014
CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
C. Corrao
  6-4;6-4
32  
M. Jensen
6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Billy Suarez (58)   6-2;6-1
16 Jake Zipoli (62)   6-1;6-1
Q James Ignatowich (14)   3-6;6-3;6-4
S Anuj Watane (28)   Wo (inj)*
F Ronan Jachuck (22)   6-4;6-3
ZMG TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS L6
September 27-29, 2014
Zmg Tennis, Deerfield Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carter Sebo (95)   7-5;6-1
16 Keaton Allwardt (25)   6-2;6-7(0;10-7
Q
L. Lorusso
  7-5;6-2
S Matthew Gonzalgo (165)   6-1;7-5
F Avery Davis (177)   0-6;6-0;10-7
PALM BEACH GARDENS PLAY ON CLAY L6
September 13-15, 2014
City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Vishwa Iyer   6-2;6-2
16 Omar AlJufairi   6-2;6-2
Q   Steven Sun (13) 7-6(5));6-3
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Theo Winegar (39)   6-1;6-1
16 Matthew Fung (67)   6-2;6-1
Q Samuel Rubell (89)   6-1;6-4
S Blaise Bicknell (23)   6-2;2-6;10-8
F Tyler Zink (26)   6-3;6-0
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH QUALIFIER L4
August 23-25, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Oscar Toro Wd (admin)*
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Campbell Erwin (59) 4-6;7-5;6-2
1-W Daniel Nuzhny (82)   6-4;6-4
2-W Parker Kalis (161)   6-0;6-1
3-W Daniel Pellerito (63)   6-3;6-4
Q-W Benjamin Gollin (68)   6-4;7-5
S-W Ryan Roegner (87)   6-3;6-1
F-W Harvey Maughan (76)   2-6;6-1;10-6
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Satish Kumar (215)   6-1;6-2
64   Robert Baylon (12) 6-0;5-7;6-3
1-N Robert Cash (51)   6-1;6-4
2-N   Carson Haskins (15) 5-7;6-4;10-6
RICK MACCI SUMMER SUPERS L6
June 21-23, 2014
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Diego Valant (622)   6-0;6-0
16   Arman McLean (185) 3-6;4-3Wd (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 JanMagnus Johnson (10)   6-3;3-6;6-4
16 Rafael Grovas (141)   6-1;6-1
Q   Boris Kozlov (48) 7-6(4);3-6;6-3
PL-S   Nicholas Mora (115) Def (ns)*
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nicholas Mora (115) 6-3;3-6;7-6(10-8))
1 Grey Cacciatore (240)   6-0;6-2
2   Adam Neff (1) 6-2;6-2
PLANTATION ITF
May 12-18, 2014
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Phillip Katta   6-1;6-0
32 Sebastian Ariza (578)   6-2;6-0
16 Matthew Rodriguez (20)   1-0;Retired*
64   Abhimanyu Vannemreddy (118) 3-6;7-6(5);6-4
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 5-11, 2014
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Krapivin
  7-6(2);6-1
32  
V. Krustev
6-1;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L5 SERENDIPITY BG14
April 26-28, 2014
Serendipity, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Samuel Eden (105)   6-2;6-0
16 Ivan Yatsuk (89)   6-4;4-6;10-6
Q   Russell Benkaim (25) 6-2;6-1
PL-S   Henry Cacciatore (38) 4-0Ret (ill)
PBG WELCOME BACK L6
April 12-14, 2014
City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
C. Lu
6-2;6-4
2 Jeb Wild   6-2;6-0
CQ Vineet Vemulapally (867)   Wd (inj)*
CS Quang Nguyen   Def (ns)*
CF   Andrew Blair (372) 6-0Ret (inj)
PALM BEACH POLO CLUB L7
March 29-31, 2014
Vespan Tennis, Boynton Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Charlie Sullivan (114)   5-2Ret (inj)
Q   Daniel Levine (143) 6-1;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Wilson Burn 100 Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
3/18 Fans of Andre will dig this sweet new T-shirt from @NikeTennis. Shop it at @TennisExpress
3/17 Happy St. Patrick's Day! Gear up in 50 shades of green to add a little luck to your game Shop
3/12 Looking for great gear at great prices? Check out the @TennisExpress March Madness sale!
3/07 Colors are great, but sometimes it's better to keep it simple with these black & white looks
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, March 24, 2015 at 2:01:36 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections