Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Robert Hammond
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Rising 8th Grader
Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 49-34 #7 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH QUALIFIER L4
August 23-25, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Oscar Toro Wd (admin)*
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Campbell Erwin (38) 4-6;7-5;6-2
1-W Daniel Nuzhny (66)   6-4;6-4
2-W Parker Kalis (118)   6-0;6-1
3-W Daniel Pellerito (56)   6-3;6-4
Q-W Benjamin Gollin (79)   6-4;7-5
S-W Ryan Roegner (81)   6-3;6-1
F-W Harvey Maughan (85)   2-6;6-1;10-6
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Satish Kumar (200)   6-1;6-2
64   Robert Baylon (15) 6-0;5-7;6-3
1-N Robert Cash (48)   6-1;6-4
2-N   Carson Haskins (29) 5-7;6-4;10-6
RICK MACCI SUMMER SUPERS L6
June 21-23, 2014
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Diego Valant (661)   6-0;6-0
16   Arman McLean (193) 3-6;4-3Wd (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Magnus Johnson (18)   6-3;3-6;6-4
16 Rafael Grovas (136)   6-1;6-1
Q   Boris Kozlov (61) 7-6(4);3-6;6-3
PL-S   Nicholas Mora (93) Def (ns)*
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nicholas Mora (93) 6-3;3-6;7-6(10-8))
1 Grey Cacciatore (277)   6-0;6-2
2   Adam Neff (1) 6-2;6-2
PLANTATION ITF
May 12-18, 2014
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Phillip Katta   6-1;6-0
32 Sebastian Ariza (757)   6-2;6-0
16 Matthew Rodriguez (11)   1-0;Retired*
64   Abhimanyu Vannemreddy (64) 3-6;7-6(5);6-4
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 5-11, 2014
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Krapivin
  7-6(2);6-1
32  
V. Krustev
6-1;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L5 SERENDIPITY BG14
April 26-28, 2014
Serendipity, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Samuel Eden (105)   6-2;6-0
16 Ivan Yatsuk (104)   6-4;4-6;10-6
Q   Russell Benkaim (21) 6-2;6-1
PL-S   Henry Cacciatore (43) 4-0Ret (ill)
PBG WELCOME BACK L6
April 12-14, 2014
City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
C. Lu
6-2;6-4
2 Jeb Wild   6-2;6-0
CQ Vineet Vemulapally (498)   Wd (inj)*
CS Quang Nguyen (396)   Def (ns)*
CF   Andrew Blair (372) 6-0Ret (inj)
PALM BEACH POLO CLUB L7
March 29-31, 2014
Vespan Tennis, Boynton Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Charlie Sullivan (188)   5-2Ret (inj)
Q   Daniel Levine (169) 6-1;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 WESTON TC
March 1-3, 2014
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alejandro Quiros (46)   6-1;1-6;10-7
16 Alex Guzhva (160)   6-2;6-3
Q   Michael Heller (4) 6-0;6-2
PL   Russell Benkaim (21) 7-5;6-3
PL-S   Mason Beiler (16) 6-3;6-4
DEER CREEK L7
February 22-24, 2014
Deer Creek Tennis Resort, Deerfield Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jack Sullivan   6-1;6-1
S Kian McLean (92)   Wo (inj)*
F  
A. Lim
6-5;40-30Ret (inj)
USTA FL AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 18-21, 2014
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Cary (281)   6-1;6-2
32 Daniel Martens (81)   6-4;6-4
16   Ivan Yatsuk (104) 5-0Ret (inj)
3   Brandon Pham (127) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Adam Sraberg (122) 6-3;6-3
1-W   Jack Sorel (27) 6-4;6-3
1-S Jesse Wikso (19)   6-3;6-4
2-S Darryl Roman (324)   6-1;6-1
Q-S Kasper Smith (115)   6-2;6-2
S-S   Paul McCallie (57) 6-4;6-7(1);1-0(13)
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Qualifier
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
P. Semidockih
  6-1;6-1
64 Miles Jones (50)   6-4;6-4
128   Thomas Guy (100) 7-6(4);6-1
3Q   Noah Makarome (27) 6-2;6-4
HOLIDAY DECEMBER DESIGNATED
December 7-9, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jose Disotuar (166)   6-3;6-2
16 Boris Kozlov (61)   6-1;6-4
Q Russell Benkaim (21)   6-3;5-7;6-3
S   Mason Beiler (16) 6-2;4-6;10-7
PL   Matthew Rodriguez (11) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maksim Bogdanovich (22)   6-4;6-2
16 Brandon Stringfellow (40)   6-4;2-6;6-2
Q Ethan Prost (106)   7-5;6-1
S Boris Kozlov (61)   2-6;6-4;6-4
F   Steven Sun (9) 6-0;6-4
BILL CLARK FALL(DESIGNATED B14
November 2-4, 2013
Cooper City Pool / Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Louis Siegler (24)   Wd (inj)*
16   Christian Alshon (23) 6-3;6-2
2   Jose Disotuar (166) Wd (inj)*
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CORAL GABLES)
October 26-28, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Fung (66)   6-0;6-2
16 Ignacio Garcia (98)   6-3;6-4
Q Jose Disotuar (166)   6-4;6-4
S   Adam Neff (1) 6-3;6-2
PL Evan Bynoe (75)   6-2;6-4
FALL HARVEST SUPER SERIES
October 12-14, 2013
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Morgan   6-0;6-0
16   Albert Go (130) 7-6(7-0);6-3
SEMINOLE COUNTY FALL SECTIONAL B14
October 5-7, 2013
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Louis Siegler (24)   4-6;7-6(3);6-1
16   Adam Neff (1) 6-4;3-6;6-2
2 Dimitri Bird   6-4;7-5
QQ Jack Lee (94)   6-3;6-2
CQ   Christian Alshon (23) 6-1;6-3
TRITENNIS SUPER SERIES
September 28-30, 2013
Tennis Center of Coral Springs, Coral Springs, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Diego Recht (709)   6-1;4-6;10-3
16   Jordan Skalet (73) 6-3;6-4
DAYTONA BEACH DESIGNATED
September 7-9, 2013
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Russell Benkaim (21)   7-5;7-5
16 Lorenzo Guidi (117)   6-1;6-1
Q   Mason Beiler (16) 6-4;6-3
CQ   Jose Disotuar (166) Wo (emerg)*
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (GLEN COVE)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Pustilnik (348)   6-2;6-1
16   Finbar Talcott (72) 7-5;6-1
2 Lucas Biondi (151)   6-3;1-6;10-8
QQ   William Turchetta (129) 0-6;7-5;12-10
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Serena Williams NYC Night Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/29 Federer looks dapper any time of day, but check out his NYC night look and see why his line is still going strong!
8/28 We're loving @milosraonic's bright @newbalance gear he's sporting at the US Open! Get the details in our gear guide
8/28 Like @vika7 on-court threads? We have it all in stock! Shop here
8/27 Heading to round 2, check out @tsonga7's on-court by @adidastennis. #USOpen
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 26, 2014 at 2:45:09 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections