Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Robert Hammond
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Rising 8th Grader
Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 49-34 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Campbell Erwin (38) 4-6;7-5;6-2
1-W Daniel Nuzhny (67)   6-4;6-4
2-W Parker Kalis (118)   6-0;6-1
3-W Daniel Pellerito (56)   6-3;6-4
Q-W Benjamin Gollin (80)   6-4;7-5
S-W Ryan Roegner (82)   6-3;6-1
F-W Harvey Maughan (87)   2-6;6-1;10-6
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Satish Kumar (201)   6-1;6-2
64   Robert Baylon (15) 6-0;5-7;6-3
1-N Robert Cash (48)   6-1;6-4
2-N   Carson Haskins (29) 5-7;6-4;10-6
RICK MACCI SUMMER SUPERS L6
June 21-23, 2014
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Diego Valant (617)   6-0;6-0
16   Arman McLean (197) 3-6;4-3Wd (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Magnus Johnson (63)   6-3;3-6;6-4
16 Rafael Grovas (136)   6-1;6-1
Q   Boris Kozlov (61) 7-6(4);3-6;6-3
PL-S   Nicholas Mora (95) Def (ns)*
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nicholas Mora (95) 6-3;3-6;7-6(10-8))
1 Grey Cacciatore (269)   6-0;6-2
2   Adam Neff (1) 6-2;6-2
PLANTATION ITF
May 12-18, 2014
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Phillip Katta   6-1;6-0
32 Sebastian Ariza (681)   6-2;6-0
16 Matthew Rodriguez (11)   1-0;Retired*
64   Abhimanyu Vannemreddy (68) 3-6;7-6(5);6-4
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 5-11, 2014
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Krapivin
  7-6(2);6-1
32  
V. Krustev
6-1;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L5 SERENDIPITY BG14
April 26-28, 2014
Serendipity, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Samuel Eden (103)   6-2;6-0
16 Ivan Yatsuk (105)   6-4;4-6;10-6
Q   Russell Benkaim (21) 6-2;6-1
PL-S   Henry Cacciatore (42) 4-0Ret (ill)
PBG WELCOME BACK L6
April 12-14, 2014
City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
C. Lu
6-2;6-4
2 Jeb Wild   6-2;6-0
CQ Vineet Vemulapally (516)   Wd (inj)*
CS Quang Nguyen (395)   Def (ns)*
CF   Andrew Blair (288) 6-0Ret (inj)
PALM BEACH POLO CLUB L7
March 29-31, 2014
Vespan Tennis, Boynton Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Charlie Sullivan (182)   5-2Ret (inj)
Q   Daniel Levine (170) 6-1;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 WESTON TC
March 1-3, 2014
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alejandro Quiros (44)   6-1;1-6;10-7
16 Alex Guzhva (167)   6-2;6-3
Q   Michael Heller (4) 6-0;6-2
PL   Russell Benkaim (21) 7-5;6-3
PL-S   Mason Beiler (16) 6-3;6-4
DEER CREEK L7
February 22-24, 2014
Deer Creek Tennis Resort, Deerfield Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jack Sullivan   6-1;6-1
S Kian McLean (94)   Wo (inj)*
F  
A. Lim
6-5;40-30Ret (inj)
USTA FL AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 18-21, 2014
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Cary (273)   6-1;6-2
32 Daniel Martens (77)   6-4;6-4
16   Ivan Yatsuk (105) 5-0Ret (inj)
3   Brandon Pham (131) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Adam Sraberg (122) 6-3;6-3
1-W   Jack Sorel (26) 6-4;6-3
1-S Jesse Wikso (18)   6-3;6-4
2-S Darryl Roman (324)   6-1;6-1
Q-S Kasper Smith (115)   6-2;6-2
S-S   Paul McCallie (58) 6-4;6-7(1);1-0(13)
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Qualifier
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
P. Semidockih
  6-1;6-1
64 Miles Jones (49)   6-4;6-4
128   Thomas Guy (100) 7-6(4);6-1
3Q   Noah Makarome (28) 6-2;6-4
HOLIDAY DECEMBER DESIGNATED
December 7-9, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jose Disotuar (163)   6-3;6-2
16 Boris Kozlov (61)   6-1;6-4
Q Russell Benkaim (21)   6-3;5-7;6-3
S   Mason Beiler (16) 6-2;4-6;10-7
PL   Matthew Rodriguez (11) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maksim Bogdanovich (22)   6-4;6-2
16 Brandon Stringfellow (40)   6-4;2-6;6-2
Q Ethan Prost (106)   7-5;6-1
S Boris Kozlov (61)   2-6;6-4;6-4
F   Steven Sun (9) 6-0;6-4
BILL CLARK FALL(DESIGNATED B14
November 2-4, 2013
Cooper City Pool / Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Louis Siegler (24)   Wd (inj)*
16   Christian Alshon (23) 6-3;6-2
2   Jose Disotuar (163) Wd (inj)*
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CORAL GABLES)
October 26-28, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Fung (63)   6-0;6-2
16 Ignacio Garcia (98)   6-3;6-4
Q Jose Disotuar (163)   6-4;6-4
S   Adam Neff (1) 6-3;6-2
PL Evan Bynoe (77)   6-2;6-4
FALL HARVEST SUPER SERIES
October 12-14, 2013
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Morgan   6-0;6-0
16   Albert Go (132) 7-6(7-0);6-3
SEMINOLE COUNTY FALL SECTIONAL B14
October 5-7, 2013
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Louis Siegler (24)   4-6;7-6(3);6-1
16   Adam Neff (1) 6-4;3-6;6-2
2 Dimitri Bird   6-4;7-5
QQ Jack Lee (96)   6-3;6-2
CQ   Christian Alshon (23) 6-1;6-3
TRITENNIS SUPER SERIES
September 28-30, 2013
Tennis Center of Coral Springs, Coral Springs, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Diego Recht (701)   6-1;4-6;10-3
16   Jordan Skalet (75) 6-3;6-4
DAYTONA BEACH DESIGNATED
September 7-9, 2013
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Russell Benkaim (21)   7-5;7-5
16 Lorenzo Guidi (116)   6-1;6-1
Q   Mason Beiler (16) 6-4;6-3
CQ   Jose Disotuar (163) Wo (emerg)*
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (GLEN COVE)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Pustilnik (347)   6-2;6-1
16   Finbar Talcott (73) 7-5;6-1
2 Lucas Biondi (154)   6-3;1-6;10-8
QQ   William Turchetta (135) 0-6;7-5;12-10
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Patrick Wyeth chooses Boston College
8/20 David Mitchell chooses Army
8/20 Catalin Mateas chooses Duke
8/20 Abby Knedlik chooses Schreiner
8/20 Michael Genender chooses Stanford
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Andreas Seppi
 
PRO KENNEX Ki Q Tour
Was: $199.00  Now: $169.00
Feedback, Demo
 
  Gael Monfils
 
WILSON Blade 98 18x20
Was: $229.99  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Fabio Fognini
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Nikolay Davydenko
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic 200 Plus
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 19, 2014 at 2:48:06 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections