Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Aleks Huryn
Alpharetta, Georgia
 
Lifetime Tennis Academy
Freshman, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 51-30 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles - Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ivan Rakic (274)   6-3;6-1
16   James Wasserman (34) 6-4;6-2
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brandon Holt (33) 6-1;6-0
USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
February 28 - March 3, 2014
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kavir Kumar (103)   6-2;7-5
32   Korey Lovett (16) 1-6;6-0;6-0
2 Ian Melnik (263)   6-2;7-6(1)
3Q   Abhin Sharma (34) 6-0;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18-16
February 7-10, 2014
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jason Vallee (734)   6-0;6-0
32 Jake Jacoby (86)   4-6;7-5;1-0
16   McClain Kessler (14) 6-2;6-1
3   Steven Karl (20) 6-4;3-6;1-0
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18
January 18-21, 2014
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alex Dunn (567)   6-0;6-0
64 Carsten Fisher (51)   7-5;6-0
32   Wood Benton (30) 7-5;3-6;6-2
3 Logan Weber (119)   6-4;6-0
4Q Jayanth Chintham (117)   4-6;6-3;1-0(3)
4 Hampton Drake (38)   Wo (inj)*
CQ John Karlawish (63)   6-3;3-6;1-0(8)
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Avinash Vemuri (180)   6-0;6-0
64   Alexander Keyser (27) 6-0;6-3
2   Jayson Fung (61) 6-4;6-1
ATLANTA ITF
November 4-10, 2013
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
Y. James
  3-6;7-5;6-4
32 Alex Ross (58)   7-6(3);7-5
16   Brian Tsao (73) 6-3;4-6;6-1
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (NORCROSS)
October 26-28, 2013
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Noah Makarome (22)   3-6;6-4;6-2
16   Spencer Brown (21) 7-6(3);5-7;6-3
2   Josiah Collins (118) Wo (inj)*
BULLFROG BG18-16 SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 11-14, 2013
Raleigh Parks & Recreation Dept., Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Karlawish (63)   6-3;4-0Ret (inj)
32 Pally Ray (78)   6-3;6-3
16 Alexander Miller (89)   7-6;6-1
Q   Daniel Yun (55) 6-2;6-4
CQ   Diego Castano (151) Wo (emerg)*
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 7-12, 2013
Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   William Genesen (23) 4-6;6-3;6-3
BULLFROG SOUTHERN CUP BG14-18
September 20-22, 2013
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Spencer Brown (21)   2-4;4-0;7-2
RR   John Karlawish (63) 4-1;4-5;7-2
RR Vincent Rettke (110)   6-1;6-2
RR Cotter Wilson (46)   6-2;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN BG18-16
September 6-9, 2013
Tennis Memphis, Memphis, TN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zavier Blackman (762)   6-0;6-0
32 Ladd Harrison (134)   6-3;6-1
16 Jeffrey Dayton (169)   6-2;6-1
Q George Lovitt (99)   4-6;6-2;6-2
S Matthew Galush (89)   6-0;6-0
F Adam Rudowski (113)   6-4;1-6;6-2
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CARY)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Howells (19)   6-4;4-6;6-3
16 Alexander Nesterovich (330)   6-1;6-2
Q Christopher Yun (32)   3-6;6-3;7-5
S Nathan Perrone (3)   3-6;3-1Ret (inj)
F   Nick Stachowiak (13) 6-0;6-0
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-11, 2013
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Jake Van Emburgh (12)   6-1;7-6(5)
128 Victor Miglo (104)   6-2;6-0
64   Chase Colton (15) 7-5;6-3
3 Nathan Brown (69)   6-4;4-6;1-0(6)
4Q   JJ Wolf (5) 6-1;6-2
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-21, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Robin Engel (76)   6-2;6-4
128   Tyler Schick (53) 6-1;6-2
2 Jonathan Deautriell (96)   6-3;6-3
3Q   Michael Chen (87) 6-3;1-6;10-6
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (COLUMBUS)
July 6-8, 2013
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Robert Loeb (37) 6-1;6-2
1 Fernando Escribens (346)   6-4;6-2
2   Alex Diaz (59) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 3-5, 2013
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Kaden Funk (28) 3-6;7-5;7-5
1   Grey Hamilton (49) 6-1;7-6(5)
SOUTHERN BG16 CLOSED
June 15-22, 2013
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Noah Nawabi (272)   6-2;6-0
32   Robert Loeb (37) 6-3;6-3
4 Louis Rico (282)   6-2;6-3
5Q George Lovitt (99)   6-2;7-5
5   Zach Jennings (64) 6-1;6-3
GA STATE CLOSED QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 31 - June 5, 2013
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Corrie Pickering (676)   6-1;6-0
32 Trevor Croyder (296)   6-0;6-1
16 Brandon Freestone (49)   7-5;4-6;6-0
Q   Zach Jennings (64) 6-3;6-0
CQ   Abhin Sharma (34) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
Harrison Tennis Center, Marietta, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jason Kros (119)   7-5;6-4
16 Julian Rozenstein (103)   2-6;6-1;7-6(2)
Q   Alex Phillips (17) 6-1;6-2
CQ Brenden Volk (22)   Wo (inj)*
CS Matt Kuhar (109)   1-6;6-1;1-0(8)
BULLFROG SOUTHERN DES. BG18-16
April 26-29, 2013
Clemson University, Clemson, SC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Patrick Tobacco (299)   6-0;6-2
32 Joshua Doman (299)   6-3;6-1
16   Galen Lee (50) Wo (emerg)*
SOUTHERN SPRING CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 19-22, 2013
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeffrey Dayton (169)   6-1;6-1
32 Matthew Henson (417)   6-1;6-0
16 Spencer Richey (51)   6-0;6-0
Q Michael Ogden (179)   4-6;6-1;6-3
S   Christian Hess (19) 6-4;6-3
PL   Blaine Boyden (33) 6-4;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/16 Mira Ruder-Hook chooses Michigan
4/16 Myles Schalet chooses Michigan
4/16 Brett Caban chooses NC A&T
4/16 Cannon Jones chooses Dallas Baptist
4/16 Ajdin Tahirovic chooses Barry
4/16 Greta Koch chooses Haverford
4/16 Constantin Schmitz chooses Tulane
4/16 Megan Ingram chooses Texas Lutheran
4/16 Alex Kohlmeier chooses North Central
4/16 Charlton Boyd chooses Wagner

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
4/16 This weeks #TWHappyHour deals include apparel for $20 or less, $49.95 @babolat shoe & more
4/15 Give yourself a break on Tax Day! 20% off @NikeTennis Summer apparel/shoes! This week only.
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 15, 2014 at 2:01:44 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections