Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kyle Barr
Hilton Head Island, South Carolina
 
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 38-21 #144 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 27-30, 2015
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Drew (Andrew) Akins (138) 5-7;7-5;6-2
1   Al Hill (394) Wo (inj)*
TOPSPIN ANNUAL CLASSIC
March 13-15, 2015
Topspin Rcqt & Swm Club, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Will Harper (105)   4-1;5-4
Q John Crawford (573)   4-1;4-0
S Griffin Davis (398)   4-0;4-0
F Mark Militzer (85)   0-4;4-0;10-5
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 27 - March 2, 2015
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Adam Brown (293)   6-2;6-1
32 Cotter Wilson (86)   6-4;6-3
16   Vincent Rettke (62) 6-1;7-5
3 Hardy Brown (133)   6-3;6-3
CQ   Jayman Jhattu (41) 2-6;7-5;1-0(8)
USTA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 6-9, 2015
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Dubilier (299)   6-1;6-4
32   Alex Phillips (16) 6-0;6-0
2 Austin Allen (303)   6-4;6-2
3Q Brandon Freestone (57)   6-3;7-6(5))
3   Alex Diaz (52) 6-3;6-4
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18
January 17-20, 2015
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jayman Jhattu (41)   7-6(5);7-5
64   Adam Rudowski (146) 7-6(5);6-1
2 Murphy McCullough (344)   6-3;6-3
3Q Aaron Newland (635)   6-0;6-1
3   Galen Lee (39) Wo (inj)*
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 28-30, 2014
Amelia Island Plantation, Amelia Island, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hank Hill (492)   6-2;5-7;7-5
16 Alexander Zenonos (185)   6-0;0-6;7-6
Q Colter Decoste (190)   7-5;7-6
S   Kaden Funk (36) 6-0;6-1
PL   Jonathan Deautriell (70) 6-3;6-4
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
G. Ciucio
6-4;6-3
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 17-20, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Will Harper (105)   6-4;7-5
32 Samuel Dromsky (233)   6-2;6-4
16   Zach Jennings (74) 6-0;6-0
3 Matthew Graft (267)   6-3;6-4
SOUTHERN JR. CUP BG14-18
September 19-21, 2014
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   John Karlawish (61) 6-0;6-1
RR   Christian Garay (93) 6-2;6-0
RR Mason Blackwell (544)   6-3;2-6;1-0(3)
RR Skylar Abbott (1178)   6-3;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURT BG18
August 30 - September 2, 2014
Highland Park Tennis Center, Birmingham, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Landon Ryan (201) 5-3Ret (ill)
1   Srisai Mandava Wo (ill)*
PEPSI JR. OPEN
August 16-17, 2014
Florence Country Club, Florence, SC
Boys' 18 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Henry Squire (535)   6-0;6-1
Q Thomas Brown (212)   6-3;7-6(3))
S Spencer Brown (53)   3-6;6-3;10-5
F Baker Waite (346)   6-0;6-0
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Micah Klousia (175)   7-6;6-3
32 Michael Plutt (154)   6-3;7-6
16   Wyatt Lovera (91) 6-1;6-2
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG18 CHMP.
June 14-21, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Adam Self (1345)   6-1;6-0
128   Daniel Belsito (121) 6-3;7-6(9)
2 Joseph Schneiter (682)   7-5;6-1
3 Gage Thompson (236)   6-1;2-1Ret (inj)
4Q Colby Gandy (300)   6-3;7-5
4 Philip Johnston (430)   6-2;3-6;1-0(7)
5Q   Steven Karl (32) 6-0;6-3
CHICK-FIL-A PALMETTO CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 23-27, 2014
Belton Tennis Association, Belton, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Dunn (483)   6-0;6-0
16 Tate Steinour (361)   6-2;6-2
Q Matthew Mendez (26)   1-6;6-3;6-3
S   Wood Benton (66) 6-0;6-4
PL Adam Elliget (345)   Wo (inj)*
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 9-12, 2014
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Austin Allen (303)   6-1;6-1
32   Christopher Eubanks (35) 6-4;6-2
2 Jonathan Edwards (182)   7-6(4);7-6(4)
3Q Ben Gerber (212)   6-1;6-1
3   Jonathan O'Neal (112) 7-6(4);6-2
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMP.
April 25-28, 2014
Clemson University, Greer, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Galen Lee (39) 7-6;6-1
2   Jonathan O'Neal (112) 6-0;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Stanislas Wawrinka

 
Click on Stanislas Wawrinka to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/18 Emily Beatty chooses Montevallo
4/18 Kacey Narrell chooses Montevallo
4/18 Benjamin Sharpe chooses Ithaca
4/18 Nora Jacobson chooses Wittenberg
4/18 Kahalauamalunonalani Companion chooses Florida Atlantic
4/18 Carolyn Xie chooses Penn
4/17 Jacob Smith chooses Luther
4/17 Colton Squire chooses Millsaps
4/17 McKenna Root chooses UAB
4/17 Jeremy Hoover chooses Cedarville

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
4/14 During spring, when in doubt, JUST SAY VAMOS! Shop
4/11 These ASICS Women`s Clay Court Tennis Shoes will look good on any clay (green or red). Shop
4/10 Want stability and control in a stick? Check out @Prince_Tennis's new TeXtreme racquets
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 14, 2015 at 3:24:04 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections