Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Michael Lorenzini
Clarendon Hills, Illinois
 
Hinsdale Central
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 30-22 #114 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MIDWEST B18 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 28 - March 2, 2015
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John King (506)   6-2;6-1
32 Mack Galvin (159)   6-3;6-2
16 Jason Kerst (119)   7-6(5));6-3
Q   Ben Vandixhorn (85) 6-2;6-4
CQ   Daniel Rayl (60) 6-4;6-7(6);12-10
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Arlington Tennis Center/Arlington Parks, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Sheehy (94)   6-1;6-1
16   Spencer Furman (11) 6-4;6-4
2 Anil Patel (257)   6-0;6-1
CQ   Parker Wynn (61) 6-4;4-6;1-0(5)
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 17-19, 2015
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel Boussom (67)   6-1;6-1
32 Ian Landwehr (138)   6-2;6-1
16   Hunter Tubert (49) 5-7;6-4;6-3
3 Alex Kobelt (320)   6-2;6-2
QQ Timothy Wang (55)   6-3;6-3
CQ Johnathan Small (20)   7-6;7-6(5));6-7(6);1-0(10)
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Ryan Dickerson (88) 6-1;6-3
1 Dane Esses (68)   6-1;6-3
2 Neel Bedekar (173)   7-5;6-3
3Q   Cameron Klinger (17) 7-6(4);6-3
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 28-30, 2014
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jacob Kauppila (313)   6-3;6-2
Q Daniel Boussom (67)   6-2;6-4
S   Nicholas Beaty (30) 6-3;6-4
PL   Spencer Richey (50) 6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 C.J. Cash (433)   6-2;6-1
32 Adam Zychowicz (268)   6-3;6-0
16 Alex Ross (56)   6-0;6-3
Q   Daniel Rayl (60) 6-2;5-7;6-3
PL-S Jake Van Emburgh (9)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F   Nathan Griffin (92) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jesse Levitin (112) 7-6;6-0
1   Maverick Lin (54) 6-4;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Riley Smith (22) 6-3;6-1
1   Simon Jayaram (89) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Michael Tran (75) 6-1;2-6;6-1
1 Eric Wagner (108)   6-2;6-2
2 Jason Kros (99)   6-4;2-6;10-7
3Q   Adam Blasinsky (70) 6-4;6-2
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jacob Macri (894)   6-1;6-2
64 Ari Gerstein (260)   6-1;6-2
32   Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla (140) 6-3;6-4
3   Anthony Arocho (90) 7-5;7-5
MIDWEST L2 TEAM CUP - B18
June 13-15, 2014
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Daniel Moyer (183)   6-1;6-2
RR   Mason Dragos (166) 6-2;7-6(5)
RR Kristopher Ortega (95)   6-2;6-7(4);11-9
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS -B18 QUALIFIER
June 6-10, 2014
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brendan Wolan (726)   6-2;6-2
32 Yahn Gawrit (341)   6-2;6-1
16   Tony Leto (136) 7-5;6-3
3 Daniel Levine (142)   6-2;6-2
QQ   Ben Vandixhorn (85) 4-2;15-0Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Bayh (185)   6-0;6-2
16 Carsten Fisher (37)   6-4;5-7;6-4
Q Daniel Grunberger (33)   6-2;6-2
S   Jordan Benjamin (29) 7-6(3));6-0
PL Myles Schalet (24)   6-4;6-1
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Robert Levine (10) 6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Kei Nishikori

 
Click on Kei Nishikori to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
3/31 Wanna wear what a legend wears? Shop Venus's gorgeous new Ndebele Print dress @TennisExpress
3/18 Fans of Andre will dig this sweet new T-shirt from @NikeTennis. Shop it at @TennisExpress
3/17 Happy St. Patrick's Day! Gear up in 50 shades of green to add a little luck to your game Shop
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, March 31, 2015 at 2:03:26 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections