Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Michael Lorenzini
Clarendon Hills, Illinois
 
Hinsdale Central
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 30-22 #114 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MIDWEST B18 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 28 - March 2, 2015
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John King (506)   6-2;6-1
32 Mack Galvin (159)   6-3;6-2
16 Jason Kerst (119)   7-6(5));6-3
Q   Ben Vandixhorn (85) 6-2;6-4
CQ   Daniel Rayl (60) 6-4;6-7(6);12-10
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Arlington Tennis Center/Arlington Parks, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Sheehy (94)   6-1;6-1
16   Spencer Furman (11) 6-4;6-4
2 Anil Patel (257)   6-0;6-1
CQ   Parker Wynn (61) 6-4;4-6;1-0(5)
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 17-19, 2015
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel Boussom (67)   6-1;6-1
32 Ian Landwehr (138)   6-2;6-1
16   Hunter Tubert (49) 5-7;6-4;6-3
3 Alex Kobelt (320)   6-2;6-2
QQ Timothy Wang (55)   6-3;6-3
CQ Johnathan Small (20)   7-6;7-6(5));6-7(6);1-0(10)
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Ryan Dickerson (88) 6-1;6-3
1 Dane Esses (68)   6-1;6-3
2 Neel Bedekar (173)   7-5;6-3
3Q   Cameron Klinger (17) 7-6(4);6-3
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 28-30, 2014
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jacob Kauppila (313)   6-3;6-2
Q Daniel Boussom (67)   6-2;6-4
S   Nicholas Beaty (30) 6-3;6-4
PL   Spencer Richey (50) 6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 C.J. Cash (433)   6-2;6-1
32 Adam Zychowicz (268)   6-3;6-0
16 Alex Ross (56)   6-0;6-3
Q   Daniel Rayl (60) 6-2;5-7;6-3
PL-S Jake Van Emburgh (9)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F   Nathan Griffin (92) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jesse Levitin (112) 7-6;6-0
1   Maverick Lin (54) 6-4;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Riley Smith (22) 6-3;6-1
1   Simon Jayaram (89) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Michael Tran (75) 6-1;2-6;6-1
1 Eric Wagner (108)   6-2;6-2
2 Jason Kros (99)   6-4;2-6;10-7
3Q   Adam Blasinsky (70) 6-4;6-2
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jacob Macri (894)   6-1;6-2
64 Ari Gerstein (260)   6-1;6-2
32   Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla (140) 6-3;6-4
3   Anthony Arocho (90) 7-5;7-5
MIDWEST L2 TEAM CUP - B18
June 13-15, 2014
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Daniel Moyer (183)   6-1;6-2
RR   Mason Dragos (166) 6-2;7-6(5)
RR Kristopher Ortega (95)   6-2;6-7(4);11-9
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS -B18 QUALIFIER
June 6-10, 2014
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brendan Wolan (726)   6-2;6-2
32 Yahn Gawrit (341)   6-2;6-1
16   Tony Leto (136) 7-5;6-3
3 Daniel Levine (142)   6-2;6-2
QQ   Ben Vandixhorn (85) 4-2;15-0Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Bayh (185)   6-0;6-2
16 Carsten Fisher (37)   6-4;5-7;6-4
Q Daniel Grunberger (33)   6-2;6-2
S   Jordan Benjamin (29) 7-6(3));6-0
PL Myles Schalet (24)   6-4;6-1
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Robert Levine (10) 6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
3/31 Wanna wear what a legend wears? Shop Venus's gorgeous new Ndebele Print dress @TennisExpress
3/18 Fans of Andre will dig this sweet new T-shirt from @NikeTennis. Shop it at @TennisExpress
3/17 Happy St. Patrick's Day! Gear up in 50 shades of green to add a little luck to your game Shop
3/12 Looking for great gear at great prices? Check out the @TennisExpress March Madness sale!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, March 31, 2015 at 2:03:26 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections