Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alyvia Jones
Midland, Michigan
 
Court One Wolf Pack - Lansing, MI
Rising Sophomore, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 57-19 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Sydney Riley (33) 2-6;6-3;6-0
2 Abby Brady (251)   6-1;6-0
3Q Katherine Cao (124)   6-1;6-1
3 Hayley Haakenstad (100)   6-0;6-3
4Q Alexis Franco (31)   6-2;6-1
4 Ryan Peus (22)   6-3;6-2
5Q   Ashley Lahey (15) 6-2;6-7;10-6
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 4-8, 2015
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Hannah Gianan (269)   6-0;6-1
RR   Taylor Johnson (4) 6-1;6-3
RR Abigail Forbes (10)   6-3;6-1
RR Diana Wong (113)   3-6;6-1;6-0
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 20-25, 2015
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alissa Nakamoto (256)   6-0;6-0
64 Kamryn Matthews   6-1;6-0
32 Lauryn Padgett (184)   6-0;6-0
16   Tiffany Chen (67) 6-4;6-4
4 Anna Short (143)   6-0;6-1
QQ Tiffany Huber (81)   4-6;6-2;6-1
CQ   Chiara Lommer (17) 6-4;6-2
MIDWEST L3 NEMTA DISTRICT QUALIFIER
June 5-9, 2015
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Anna Short (143)   6-2;6-2
RR Kamryn Matthews   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mariam Salakaia (106)   6-4;6-7;6-3
16 Madison Battaglia (22)   6-2;6-3
Q   Brienne Minor (9) 6-3;6-2
PL-S Ally Bojczuk (24)   6-7;6-3;10-3
PL-F   Caty McNally (1) 6-1;6-2
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Elysia Bolton (12)   6-4;2-6;1-0(6)
RR Nicole Mossmer (7)   7-5;7-5
USTA MIDWEST G18 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 28 - March 2, 2015
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexandra Abele (178)   6-4;6-0
32 Angelina Ye (122)   6-2;6-2
16 Kate Ketels (102)   6-1;6-0
Q   Natalie Whalen (91) 6-0;6-4
CQ   Emily Dunbar (76) Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amber Policare (52)   6-1;6-3
16   Rebecca Weissmann (12) 7-6(5);0-6;6-2
2 Amanda Rebol (76)   6-1;6-2
CQ Nicole Johnston (51)   6-3;6-3
CS   Jessie Aney (13) 6-0;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 17-19, 2015
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Taylor Tamblyn (167)   6-1;6-1
32 Danielle Wolf (129)   6-0;6-1
16 Audrey Berger (149)   6-0;6-0
Q Natalie Whalen (91)   6-1;6-3
S Isabella Lorenzini (29)   6-2;4-6;6-3
F   Brienne Minor (9) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Chloe Hamlin (74)   Wo (ill)*
64 Caisey Lee Emery (88)   6-0;6-1
32 Anna Brylin (11)   7-5;6-3
16 Grace Joyce (7)   4-6;6-2;6-4
Q   Elysia Bolton (12) 6-3;2-6;6-1
CQ   Abigail Chiu (47) 5-7;6-3;10-7
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G18
December 13-15, 2014
University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nanea Perkins (419)   6-2;6-0
32   Chiara Lommer (17) 6-1;1-6;6-1
2 Kirby Einck (179)   6-3;6-0
3Q Angelina Ye (122)   6-4;6-2
3 Cassidy Hicks (92)   6-2;6-0
QQ Kendall Kirsch (140)   6-1;6-2
CQ Natalie Whalen (91)   Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carol Elizabeth Kerman (145)   6-2;6-2
16 Sydney Jones (24)   6-4;6-2
Q Meg Kowalski (21)   6-3;6-2
S Tatum Rice (40)   7-5;2-6;6-2
F Peyton Pesavento (28)   7-5;7-6(6)
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ofure Osabuohien (651)   6-0;6-0
32 Annemarie Emme (69)   Wd (ill)*
16 Marybeth Hurley (50)   6-4;6-1
Q   Sara Daavettila (6) 6-2;6-2
CQ Rugile Valiunaite (74)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Janice Shin (20)   6-1;6-2
16 Jayci Goldsmith (37)   6-2;6-3
Q Alessandra Bianco (33)   7-5;6-3
S Lindsay Song (97)   6-3;6-3
F   Elysia Bolton (12) 3-6;6-4;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L3 COMPASS
August 30 - September 1, 2014
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Haylei Snelson (374)   6-0;6-0
32 Lucy Jiang (325)   6-1;6-2
16 Tiffany Chen (67)   6-3;7-5
Q   Sydney Myong (93) 3-6;6-2;10-5
S Alexandra Pollack (65)   Wo (inj)*
F Michelle Bacalla (64)   6-2;6-1
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 9, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Peyton Pesavento (28)   7-6(2);6-1
64 Nami Otsuka (36)   7-6(4);6-4
32   Ryan Peus (22) 6-4;6-4
3 Stevie Kennedy (59)   6-4;6-3
4Q   Nadia Gizdova (34) 7-5;6-7;10-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Women's Prince T-22 Shoes
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/31 Leyla Martinez chooses Concordia (TX)
7/31 Filip Kraljevic chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Andrew Klein chooses Hope
7/31 Justin Folkert chooses Hope
7/31 Michael Kiley chooses Hope
7/31 Mark Vanderstoep chooses Hope
7/31 Rachel Tyson chooses Texas Lutheran
7/31 Andy Cardenas chooses Texas Lutheran
7/30 Pierre-Emmanuel Fossier chooses Stetson
7/30 Will Morrison chooses Drew

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 29, 2015 at 2:01:30 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections