Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ashley Yeah
Los Gatos, California
 
8th Grader
Class of 2019 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 56-22 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carina Burdick (232)   6-3;6-1
16   Carson Branstine (2) 6-4;6-2
2   Tara Veluvolu (64) 6-4;6-0
NORCAL FALL SINGLES SECTIONAL BG18-16
September 20-28, 2014
Broadstone Racquet Club, Folsom, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nadia Ghaffari (168)   6-4;6-3
16 Abbie Mulbarger (196)   6-1;3-0Ret (inj)
Q Neha Gupta (187)   6-0;6-2
S Carolyn Campana (23)   4-6;6-2;6-3
F   Katya Tabachnik (48) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
September 12-14, 2014
Cello International Tennis Academy, Fairfield, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Nicole Mossmer (9) 6-4;3-6;6-0
Q-W Alexandra Vagramov (156)   6-1;6-1
S-W Sophia Edwards (4)   6-2;6-4
F-W   Dalayna Hewitt (13) 6-2;6-4
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE
August 30 - September 7, 2014
Laguna Creek Racquet Club, Elk Grove, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Neha Gupta (187)   6-4;6-3
16 Madeline Almeida (164)   6-0;6-3
Q Elena Van Linge (33)   6-3;6-1
S Sara Choy (18)   1-6;6-4;6-3
F   Rachel Eason (19) 6-0;7-6(4)
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Aleksandra Bekirova (77) 6-0;6-4
1-W   Jacy Smith (81) 6-4;6-1
1-S Ruth Marsh (22)   6-4;6-0
2-S Emily Gotkiewicz (96)   6-1;6-2
Q-S Jacquie Tan (89)   2-6;6-2;1-0(8)
S-S Michelle Xu (60)   6-4;6-2
F-S Cassie McLay (70)   6-1;6-4
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Shelly Yaloz (54) 7-5;6-2
RR Danya Wallis (297)   6-0;6-0
RR   Cali Jankowski (56) 6-4;7-5
NORCAL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS G18-16
June 7-17, 2014
Arden Hills Resort Club and Spa, Sacramento, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rebecca Berger (459)   6-1;6-0
16 Yasmine Ramadan (308)   7-5;6-0
Q   Rachel Eason (19) 6-3;6-2
PL-S Katya Tabachnik (48)   6-2;7-6(5)
PL-F Tracy Chen (221)   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Harbor Bay Club, Alameda, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nikita Pradeep (123)   6-4;6-1
16   Morgan Cooley (64) 6-3;6-4
2 Rebecca Salaway (174)   6-2;6-1
CQ   Rachel Eason (19) 5-7;6-1;10-7
JR. SUPER SERIES @ STANFORD
May 17-18, 2014
USTA Northern California, Stanford, CA
Girls' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Niluka Madurawe (40)   6-4;6-4
S   Darya Possokhova (36) 6-1;6-2
PL   Sara Choy (18) 6-2;3-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Callie Creath (114)   6-1;6-0
32 Alyvia Jones (14)   6-3;2-1Ret (ill)
16 Kate Paulus (38)   7-6(4);6-4
Q Natasha Subhash (6)   6-2;6-3
S Taylor Johnson (3)   6-3;6-3
F   Rachel Lim (4) 6-1;7-6(2)
NATOMAS JR. SUPER SERIES
March 29-30, 2014
Natomas Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Girls' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Katya Tabachnik (48)   8-6
S   Paige Cline (52) 8-2
NORCAL JR. SINGLES EXCELLENCE
March 1-9, 2014
Gold River Racquet Club, Gold River, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Neha Gupta (187)   6-2;6-4
16   Eirene Granville (243) 6-4;6-2
2 Kira Wang (382)   6-4;6-0
CQ Shirley Hall (275)   6-0;6-0
CS Taylor McGowan (341)   6-1;7-5
CF Niluka Madurawe (40)   6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julia Jordan (128)   3-6;6-4;6-1
16 Eryn Cayetano (43)   6-1;6-4
Q   Clarissa Hand (6) 6-4;6-7(5);6-3
PL-S Elizabeth Isayev (30)   6-4;6-3
PL-F Elena Van Linge (33)   1-6;6-4;1-0(10-8)
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sophia Sassoli (125)   6-4;6-0
64 Sasha Tolstoff (121)   6-1;6-0
32 Elizabeth Goldsmith (75)   6-2;6-3
16 Gianna Pielet (21)   0-6;6-4;6-3
Q Eryn Cayetano (43)   6-2;6-0
S Gabriella Price (2)   6-7(2);6-1;6-4
F   Caty McNally (2) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emily Ackerman (131)   6-0;6-1
16 Taylor Lau (65)   6-1;7-5
Q Sabrina Anya Ramras (74)   6-3;6-3
S   Carson Branstine (2) 6-3;4-6;6-1
PL Taylor Johnson (3)   6-2;6-2
NORCAL JR. MASTERS
November 23-24, 2013
Usta Northern California, Alameda, CA
Girls' 14 Singles - Blue
Girls' 14 Singles Final 4
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jessica Tsukiji (127)   7-6(4);4-6;6-4
RR Niluka Madurawe (40)   6-2;3-6;6-1
RR Neha Gupta (187)   6-3;6-2
F   Sara Choy (18) 7-5;6-0
LEGLER-ROBERTS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 2-11, 2013
Copper River Country Club, Fresno, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kaelli Thiel (152)   6-1;6-4
16 Madison Kim (20)   Wd (admin)*
Q Juliette Martin (538)   7-5;6-2
S
M. Kozyreva
  6-0;6-3
F Sarah Bahsoun (85)   4-6;7-6;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Dunlop iDapt Force 100 Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/31 Jennifer Krause chooses Washburn-Topeka
10/31 Cameron Klinger chooses Vanderbilt
10/31 Kenadi Hance chooses Washington
10/31 Grey Hamilton chooses Ole Miss
10/30 Marina Selenica chooses Carnegie Mellon
10/30 Delaney Edwards chooses South Florida
10/30 Riley Smith chooses USC
10/30 Jake Gabay chooses Cornell
10/30 Draga Sabotic chooses Delaware
10/30 Ines De Bracamonte chooses Bates

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/29 Learn more about @dunlop_usa's customized iDapt system with our review of the Force 100S >>> 100S
10/29 Add fire to your footwork w/ Ultra Express shoes from @KSWISS! Get our playtester's thoughts on these comfy kicks
10/27 Congratulations to Serena Williams on her @WTAFinalsSG title & year-end No. 1 ranking! (Getty)
10/24 Amazing play by Borna Coric to take out a weakened Nadal today in Basel. Is this the next generation? #niketennis
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 29, 2014 at 2:06:43 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections