Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Carly Briggs
Calhoun, Georgia
 
Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 77-19 #23 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
March 17-20, 2017
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Divya Sharma (311)   4-2;4-2
32   Abigail Markel (183) 1-4;4-1;1-0
2 Amber Fuller (54)   4-0;4-2
3Q Hunter Roper (100)   4-1;4-0
3 Katherine Lyman (31)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Carol Elizabeth Kerman (101)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL BG14-18 SPRING TEAM
March 4-8, 2017
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Carmen Corley (55)   5-7;6-4;6-3
RR Ellie Coleman (7)   1-6;6-1;6-2
RR Michelle Sorokko (36)   6-4;6-3
RR Rosie Garcia Gross (77)   6-1;7-6(3)
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
February 25-27, 2017
CCCTennisServices Rome Tennis Center, Rome, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dylan Cannon (329)   6-0;6-2
32 Autumn Clemons (159)   6-4;6-3
16 Margaret Lucas (222)   6-1;6-3
Q Nicole Stephens (63)   6-0;6-3
S Katherine Earnhardt (109)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION
February 18-20, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elise Wagle (5)   6-2;6-4
16 Sara De Oliveira (70)   6-1;6-2
Q Casey Accola (120)   6-3;6-2
S Elvina Kalieva (3)   6-4;6-7(5);7-6(3))
F Ruth Marsh (26)   6-4;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
February 3-6, 2017
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Caroline Cox (215)   6-4;6-1
32 Madison Dillon (75)   2-6;6-2;6-2
16   Sophia Patel (30) 6-4;6-3
3 Abigail Markel (183)   Wo (pc)*
CQ Zaina Nait Omar (69)   6-7(7);6-3;1-0(8)
CS   Jenna Vroman (116) 5-3;4-2
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS. BG 16
January 14-17, 2017
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Allison Ivey (529)   6-0;6-1
32 Anna Ross (141)   6-7(1);7-6(7);6-0
16 Lily LaBiche (162)   6-3;6-1
Q Ruth Marsh (26)   6-2;6-4
S   Madison Dillon (75) 6-4;6-4
PL AnneMarie Hiser (38)   1-2
ICY HOT WINTER INDOOR L2 CHMPS.
December 27-30, 2016
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Monique Woog (269)   6-2;6-3
32 Hannah Doherty (625)   6-0;6-0
16 Margaret Lucas (222)   6-0;6-0
Q Peyton Lee (151)   6-3;6-2
S   Elise Mills (61) 0-6;6-2;6-2
PL Ruth Marsh (26)   5-7;6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Catherine Jordan (264)   6-1;6-1
32 Emily Sivarak (221)   6-1;6-0
16 Jenna Thompson (34)   6-3;6-1
Q Mary Weston Courville (176)   7-6(6);6-1
S Emma Jackson (12)   6-2;6-2
F   Ava Hrastar (19) 4-6;6-1;6-1
ICY HOT SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
October 28-31, 2016
Rome Tennis Center at Berry College, Rome, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anna Shumate (289)   6-1;6-2
32 Anna Mitchell (126)   6-2;7-5
16 Gracie Hemmings (231)   6-1;6-3
Q Ella Imhof (135)   6-1;6-2
S Margaret Polk (86)   6-4;7-6(1)
F   Katherine Lyman (31) 6-3;6-3
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
October 14-17, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elizabeth Swain (724)   6-2;6-0
32 Taylor Melville (71)   6-4;2-6Ret (inj)
16 Priyanka Mitta (157)   6-1;6-0
Q Peyton Lee (151)   6-3;6-4
S Tara Veluvolu (111)   6-3;6-0
F Alee Clayton (114)   6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Francesca Trella (470)   6-1;6-2
16 Anna Letto (149)   7-6(2);6-3
Q Sara De Oliveira (70)   6-3;6-0
S Reilly Tran (13)   6-4;3-6;6-3
F   Briana Crowley (16) 7-5;6-2
ICY HOT SOUTHERN BG14-18 CUP
September 16-18, 2016
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Katherine Lyman (31) 6-4;6-4
RR   Makayla Mills (51) 6-4;6-2
RR Madison Hill (625)   6-0;6-1
RR Alyse Cormier (121)   6-1;6-0
BURGER KING USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURTS
September 3-6, 2016
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alyssa Ferland (464)   6-1;6-0
32 Winslow Huth (105)   6-1;6-3
16 Margaret Polk (86)   7-6(0);6-7(4);6-1
Q   AnneMarie Hiser (38) 6-1;6-2
PL-S   Paige Duncan (66) 6-4;2-6;11-9
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alisa Sabotic (245)   6-2;7-5
64   Peyton Stearns (12) 4-6;6-2;6-4
3   Nicole Hammond (60) 4-6;6-1;13-11
ZONE TEAM GB16 - WAKE
July 7-11, 2016
Wake Forest University, Minston Salem, NC
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Alexis Merrill (57)   5-7;6-2;6-1
RR   Katherine Lyman (31) 6-0;6-0
RR Merri Kelly (45)   6-3;6-2
RR Sydney Kaplan (163)   7-5;6-1
RR Maggie Cubitt (42)   5-1 Ret (inj)
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG16 CHMP.
June 11-18, 2016
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Anna Harvey (372)   6-2;6-3
64 Jessica Burton (853)   6-0;6-0
32 Katey Fruehauf (215)   7-6;6-3
16 Jenna Thompson (34)   7-5;7-6
Q Elizabeth Truluck (91)   2-6;6-3;6-3
S Erin Chratian (83)   6-1;6-7;6-2
F   Katherine Lyman (31) 6-4;7-6
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Daniela Bellini (128) 7-5;6-3
1 Francesca Trella (470)   6-0;6-1
2   Nicole Stephens (63) 7-6(6)3-6;1-0(5)
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
April 29 - May 2, 2016
Clemson University, Clemson, SC
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Day Nuckolls (246)   6-2;6-1
32 Lauren Quinn (251)   6-1;6-1
16 Sibel Tanik (143)   7-6;6-3
Q Zaina Nait Omar (69)   6-3;6-1
S   Angel Carney (81) 6-7;7-5;1-0
PL Elise Mills (61)   6-1;6-1
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
April 22-25, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Laura Becker (207)   6-1;6-1
16 Georgia Fischer (170)   7-6;6-4
Q Shelly Ray (259)   6-2;6-4
S Avery Durham (39)   6-2;6-3
F Margaret White (64)   6-7(1);6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
Page updated on Wednesday, April 19, 2017 at 2:03:21 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections