Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Johnathan Small
Zionsville, Indiana
 
Laurel Springs
Junior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 62-25 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mason Blackwell (344)   6-2;6-0
32 Alexander Exsted (441)   6-1;6-0
16   Nick Stachowiak (15) 2-6;6-3;6-4
3 Jonathan Jemison (144)   6-3;6-1
CQ Matthew Galush (87)   6-2;7-5
CS Abhin Sharma (39)   6-2;6-2
CF Sean Sculley (22)   6-4;6-4
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Patrick Kypson (2)   6-0;6-2
32 Aleks Huryn (30)   5-7;6-2;6-0
16   Nathan Perrone (5) 6-7(4);6-2;6-2
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jake Beasley (85)   7-6(8);6-2
32   Christopher Yun (27) 6-3;6-2
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 6-12, 2014
Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rhett Rollins (165)   6-0;6-1
16 Alexander Brown (34)   7-6(3);6-2
64  
A. Tabilo
6-2;6-2
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vasil Kirkov (3)   6-3;1-0Ret (inj)
32 Axel Nefve (17)   6-1;6-3
16 Alexander Lebedev (53)   7-6(1);1-6;6-0
Q   Sam Riffice (1) 6-7(4;7-6(5);6-1
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brandon Lam (35)   6-4;6-4
64 Payton Holden (27)   3-6;6-4;6-2
32   Victor Pham (14) 7-5;6-1
3   Alafia Ayeni (10) 7-6(5);7-5
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brian Tsao (98)   6-4;6-2
64   Blaine Boyden (33) 2-6;7-6;6-1
2 Alan Sweet (90)   6-2;6-3
3Q Cole Lawson (116)   Wo (inj)*
3   Andy Zhou (28) 6-1;6-3
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Brandon Holt (19) 6-4;4-6;7-5
RR Brady Draheim (134)   6-1;6-0
RR Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal (148)   6-0;6-1
RR Conrad Russell (23)   6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Zane Navratil (269)   6-0;6-1
64 Collin Rigney   6-0;6-2
32 Nathan Griffin (78)   6-1;6-2
16   Eddie Grabill (35) 6-4;7-6(3)
4 Ben Vandixhorn (92)   6-4;6-0
QQ   Aaron Sandberg (43) 3-6;6-4;6-4
MIDWEST L2 TEAM CUP - B18
June 13-15, 2014
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Calin Dumitrescu (339)   6-0;6-2
RR Alexander Kim (169)   6-0;6-0
RR Austin Hussey (79)   6-1;7-5
RR Nathan Griffin (78)   7-6(5);6-2
CITA BG18, G16 MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 8-11, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ari Gerstein (318)   6-1;6-4
16 Patrick McAuley (362)   6-1;6-1
Q Conner Andersen (220)   6-3;7-5
S Riley Reist (76)   7-5;6-1
F   Sameer Kumar (8) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Cauneac (132)   7-5;6-3
16 Austin Hussey (79)   6-3;6-3
Q   Myles Schalet (25) 6-3;6-0
PL-S   Vincent Lin (10) 6-4;2-6;11-9
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 5-11, 2014
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Jorgeson (36)   6-0;6-1
32  
G. Roveri Sidney
7-6(6);3-6;7-5
METROPOLIA OPEN
April 28 - May 4, 2014
Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
L. Bueno
  6-1;6-0
32 Emanuel Llamas (76)   6-2;6-4
16 Trent Bryde (4)   7-5;6-2
64
P. Siracusa
  6-2;6-1
32   Liam Caruana (13) 6-2;6-4
32ND ALL CANADIAN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 7-12, 2014
CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
O. Sydorczak
  6-1;6-2
32  
C. Fletcher
7-6(2);6-2
USTA MIDWEST B18 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Noah Rosenblat (221)   6-2;6-2
32 James Spaulding (203)   6-3;4-6;6-1
16   Colin Harvey (126) 6-1;6-1
3   Max Gordon (397) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Arlington Tennis Center (Parks & Recreat, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hunter Scammahorn (265)   6-2;6-3
16 Eric Rutledge (27)   7-6(6);7-6(2)
Q Andrew Harrington (85)   6-3;6-4
S   Jacob Hansen (18) 7-5;1-6;6-2
PL   Connor Curry (51) 6-1;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Genesys Athletic Club, Grand Blanc, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Evan Taylor (384)   6-1;6-2
32   Colin Harvey (126) 2-6;6-4;6-1
2 Ben Vandixhorn (92)   6-7(6);6-3;10-8
3Q Nicholas Paolucci (232)   6-1;6-1
3 Miguel Monge (309)   6-4;6-4
QQ Jasper Koenen (71)   6-2Ret (inj)
CQ   Aaron Sandberg (43) 6-4;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L2 JANUARY DES. SERIES
January 11-13, 2014
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Scott Thygesen (210)   6-0;6-1
32 Nicholas Solarewicz (222)   6-2;6-0
16 Dhruv Yadav (105)   6-4;6-2
Q Jack Petersen (131)   6-4;6-1
S   Daniel Rayl (36) 6-3;-6(3);6-4
PL   Hunter Tubert (49) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joshua Sheehy (73)   6-1;6-4
64 Alan Sweet (90)   6-2;6-1
32 Alexander Keyser (18)   6-3;6-1
16 Andrew Heller (35)   6-4;6-2
Q Nathan Perrone (5)   6-1;6-1
S John McNally (2)   6-2;7-5
F Zeke Clark (6)   6-2;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Philipp Kohlschreiber

 
Click on Philipp Kohlschreiber to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/17 Vayum Arora chooses Carnegie Mellon
12/17 Christian O'Connor chooses Williams
12/17 Mary Hill chooses Whitman
12/17 Jana Klages-Miller chooses Whitman
12/17 Eleni Gianelos chooses Babson
12/17 Annie Zlevor chooses Colorado College
12/17 Madison Doerre chooses Colorado College
12/17 Jessie Cruz chooses CMS
12/16 Olivia Leavitt chooses Brandeis
12/16 Sophia He chooses Brandeis

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
12/17 Have you checked out the new @adidastennis barricade 2015 yet? It's great for a gift or just because! Get it here
12/16 Want to know more about the new @head_tennis Graphene XT Speed MP A racquet? Read/Watch our review
12/15 Looking for a new frame or bag this holiday season? We can help! See our huge selection
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 16, 2014 at 2:04:54 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections