Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Johnathan Small
Zionsville, Indiana
 
Laurel Springs
Recent Graduate, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 34-12 #10 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25-30, 2016
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Christopher Adams (308)   6-1;6-2
64 Alex Totten (761)   6-1;6-0
32 Tytus Metzler (181)   6-2;7-5
16 Robert Krill (59)   6-4;6-2
Q Connor Johnston (47)   6-1;6-4
S   Lukas Greif (9) 6-2;6-0
PL David Horneffer (14)   Wo (inj)*
MIDWEST B18 DISTRICT TEAM
June 17-19, 2016
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR David Horneffer (14)   7-5;4-6;7-5
RR Bryce Bonin (213)   6-3;6-2
RR Brandon Ancona (108)   6-2;7-5
RR Alex Taylor (148)   6-3;7-6(2)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eric Biscoveanu (197)   6-3;6-1
16 Nate Eazor (85)   6-4;6-2
Q Chase Wood (15)   7-6(3);6-2
S   Nick Stachowiak (7) 7-6(5);7-6(9)
PL   Andrew Fenty (14) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Arlington Tennis Center/Arlington Parks, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hayden Kissee (266)   6-4;6-2
16 Payton Holden (35)   5-7;7-5;6-1
Q Carson Haskins (7)   6-2;6-2
S   Parker Wynn (11) 6-2;6-3
PL Chase Wood (15)   7-6(5);6-2
USTA MIDWEST FEB. DES. SERIES L2
January 30 - February 1, 2016
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nate Dell (224)   6-2;6-1
32 Hunter Li (310)   6-4;6-0
16 Gavin Aten (223)   7-5;4-6;7-6(5)
Q Robin Engel (177)   6-1;6-3
S Steven Forman (33)   6-0;7-5
F   Joseph Thomas (20) 4-6;7-5;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rajeev Laungani (398)   6-3;6-1
32 Jibril Nettles (25)   6-3;6-1
16 Varun Shanker (182)   6-2;6-2
Q Kristopher Ortega (56)   6-2;6-4
S   Joseph Thomas (20) 7-6(4);6-7(4;6-2
PL Nico Mostardi (64)   Wo (inj)*
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL TE
December 7-13, 2015
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
T. Horie
6-0;6-2
EDDIE HERR INT'L TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 30 - December 6, 2015
Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
N. Muamba
6-2;6-4
PAN AMERICAN ITF CHAMPIONSHIP ITF PRESE
October 12-17, 2015
Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
E. Ogilvy
  6-1;6-2
32 Trent Bryde (4)   6-1;6-0
16   Oliver Crawford (6) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Nicholas Borchenko (32) 6-3;6-3
2 Adrian Chamdani (37)   6-2;6-2
3Q Sam Turchetta (29)   6-4;6-0
3 Jason Seidman (63)   7-6(3);6-2
4Q David Horneffer (14)   6-4;7-5
4 Henrik Wiersholm (3)   Wo (inj)*
5Q   Sam Riffice (1) 6-2;6-3
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 25-28, 2015
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Christopher Yun (24)   5-7;6-2;10-1
RR   Jordan Benjamin (26) 6-3;6-3
RR William Peters (56)   6-4;6-1
RR Payam Ahmadi (87)   7-5;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego
7/23 Neil Mabee chooses Case Western
7/23 Catherine Bellis chooses Stanford
7/22 Abhijeet Joshi chooses Northwestern
7/22 Kabir Sarita chooses Princeton
7/22 Braden Ward chooses La Salle
7/21 Devaughn Blackburn chooses Howard
7/21 Elliot Hicks chooses Emory
7/20 Brianna Williams chooses Columbia
7/20 Luis Marcano chooses Delaware

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Roger Federer
 
Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 Autograph
Buy Now: $249.00
Feedback
 
  Roberto Bautista Agut
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97
Was: $250.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Ivan Dodig
 
Head Graphene XT Radical MP A
Was: $199.95  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Fernando Verdasco
 
Head Graphene XT Prestige Rev Pro
Buy Now: $209.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 19, 2016 at 2:02:30 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections