Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Grace Joyce
Newton, Massachusetts
 
Newton Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
Freshman, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 62-16 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kailee Meyer (277)   6-0;6-1
32 Anne Gilliam (160)   6-1;7-5
16 Elizabeth Tedford (76)   6-1;7-5
Q Sarianna Kuuttila (51)   6-2;7-6(7-3)
S Caitlin Calkins (73)   6-2;6-4
F   Morgan Coppoc (19) 6-1;6-2
MAGIC LINCER TA G18 L4
November 14-16, 2014
Magic Lincer Tennis Academy, Windsor, CT
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ashley Avery (290)   6-2;6-2
Q Lindsey Evans (171)   6-2;6-3
S Lexi Milunovich (35)   7-6(11-9);4-6;6-2
F Caitlin Bernard (80)   6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
October 22-26, 2014
USTA-Tournament, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Whitney Osuigwe (3) 6-3;6-3
CQ Danielle Quevedo (66)   7-6(2);2-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lea Ma (8)   6-1;6-2
16 Isabelle Da Silva (157)   6-0;6-1
Q Andjelija Bozovic (78)   6-2;6-4
S Clarissa Hand (6)   6-3;6-2
F Isabella Lorenzini (25)   7-6;6-1
EAST HARTFORD G18 FALL CHMP. SERIES
September 19-21, 2014
East Hartford Racquet Club, East Hartford, CT
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Julia Newman (102)   6-1;6-2
Q Danna Funaro (174)   6-1;6-0
S Anna Rogers (46)   4-6;6-4;6-3
F   Melissa Lord (6) 6-2;6-4
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 9, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Victoria Emma (24)   6-4;6-1
64 Sophia Reddy (43)   6-1;6-4
32   Abigail Desiatnikov (1) 6-1;4-6;6-4
3 Isabella Lorenzini (25)   6-4;6-1
4Q   Jada Hart (16) 6-1;6-2
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dominique Vasile (54)   6-1;7-6(2)
64 McCartney Kessler (29)   7-6(4);6-3
32 Miranda Ramirez (22)   7-5;2-6;7-5
16   Claire Liu (1) 6-1;6-0
4 Taylor Bridges (33)   6-2;6-1
QQ   Rachel Lim (3) 6-4;6-2
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Rebecca Weissmann (22)   6-2;7-6
RR Stevie Kennedy (43)   7-5;6-2
RR Sarah Hu (86)   6-3;4-6;6-2
RR   Madison Battaglia (18) 6-3;6-2
USTA NEW ENGLAND SUMMER SECTIONAL
June 21-25, 2014
USTA New England, Amherst, MA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexandra Shneider (274)   6-1;6-0
16 Victoria Hu (7)   6-1;6-4
Q Caroline Dunleavy (55)   6-1;6-3
S Lexi Milunovich (35)   6-2;6-4
F Anna Rogers (46)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Woodlake Swim & Racquet Club, Midlothian, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nicole Krykanov (57) 2-6;7-5;7-6(7-2)
1 Ananya Dua (146)   6-4;6-1
2 Alexandra Koniaev (147)   6-0;6-2
CQ Maya Das (82)   6-4;6-4
CS Claire Handa (80)   7-6(10-8);6-2
CF Mariam Salakaia (103)   6-3;6-0
CAPE COD CHALLENGER CIRCUIT EVENT
May 9-11, 2014
Mid-Cape Racquet Club, South Yarmouth, MA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S   Alexis Almy (101) 6-3;3-6;12-10
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Katie LaFrance (63)   6-2;6-1
32 Hailey Wilcox (53)   6-0;6-0
16 Emma Decoste (8)   6-2;6-1
Q   Taylor Johnson (3) 2-6;6-4;6-3
PL-S   Natasha Subhash (5) 2-6;6-4;10-6
TENNIS CLUB OF TRUMBULL SPRING CHMP.
March 21-23, 2014
Tennis Club of Trumbull, Trumbull, CT
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alexandra Shneider (274)   6-1;6-2
Q Caroline Dunleavy (55)   4-6;6-2;6-2
S   Allison McCann (100) 6-3;7-6(11-9)
PL Sasa Jovanovic (212)   6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Taylor Johnson (3)   6-1;7-5
RR Sydney Jones (25)   6-3;6-4
RR Kacie Harvey (10)   6-0;6-4
RR Samantha Gillas (30)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Pennbriar Athletic Club, Erie, PA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Meg Kowalski (22)   7-6;6-3
16 Sydney Goodson (119)   6-3;6-2
Q Michelle Linden (53)   6-1;6-2
S Cameron Corse (26)   6-2;6-1
F   Isabella Lorenzini (25) 7-6;5-7;6-1
MAC TENNIS ACADEMY G16 WINTER SECTIONAL
January 31 - February 2, 2014
Manchester Athletic Club, Manchester, MA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexis Almy (101)   6-2;7-5
16 Semi Oloko (155)   6-1;6-3
Q Maria Mateas (2)   6-1;6-7;6-2
S Allison McCann (100)   6-3;6-2
F Lexi Milunovich (35)   3-6;6-2;7-5
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lauren Park (79)   6-2;4-6;6-3
64 Lola Gorbacheva (313)   6-0;6-0
32 Lea Ma (8)   6-0;4-6;7-5
16   Kate Paulus (39) 1-6;6-1;7-6(4)
Q Madison Hwang (70)   6-2;6-4
S Alessandra Bianco (26)   6-3;6-4
F   Samantha Gillas (30) 6-4;6-4
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Roger Federer Fall Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/17 Annie Zlevor chooses Colorado College
12/17 Madison Doerre chooses Colorado College
12/17 Jessie Cruz chooses CMS
12/16 Olivia Leavitt chooses Brandeis
12/16 Sophia He chooses Brandeis
12/16 Audrey Brown chooses Liberty
12/16 Joshua Moskovitz chooses Haverford
12/16 Rachel Hicks chooses Washington & Lee
12/16 Hannah Londoner chooses Bates
12/16 Grant Urken chooses Bowdoin

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Yanina Wickmayer
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive
Was: $189.00  Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Sabine Lisicki
 
YONEX VCORE Tour 97
Was: $240.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Venus Williams
 
WILSON Blade 104
Was: $229.99  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Angelique Kerber
 
YONEX VCore Xi 100 300G
Was: $240.00  Now: $189.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 17, 2014 at 2:01:44 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections