Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Grace Joyce
Newton, Massachusetts
 
Rising Freshman
Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 64-22 #7 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 9, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Victoria Emma (32)   6-4;6-1
64 Sophia Reddy (50)   6-1;6-4
32   Abigail Desiatnikov (1) 6-1;4-6;6-4
3 Isabella Lorenzini (28)   6-4;6-1
4Q   Jada Hart (12) 6-1;6-2
USTA G16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dominique Vasile (49)   6-1;7-6(2)
64 McCartney Kessler (38)   7-6(4);6-3
32 Miranda Ramirez (29)   7-5;2-6;7-5
16   Claire Liu (1) 6-1;6-0
4 Taylor Bridges (35)   6-2;6-1
QQ   Rachel Lim (4) 6-4;6-2
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Rebecca Weissmann (27)   6-2;7-6
RR Stevie Kennedy (46)   7-5;6-2
RR Sarah Hu (69)   6-3;4-6;6-2
RR   Madison Battaglia (22) 6-3;6-2
USTA NEW ENGLAND SUMMER SECTIONAL
June 21-25, 2014
USTA New England, Amherst, MA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexandra Shneider (287)   6-1;6-0
16 Victoria Hu (8)   6-1;6-4
Q Caroline Dunleavy (59)   6-1;6-3
S Lexi Milunovich (32)   6-2;6-4
F Anna Rogers (76)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Woodlake Swim & Racquet Club, Midlothian, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nicole Krykanov (64) 2-6;7-5;7-6(7-2)
1 Ananya Dua (175)   6-4;6-1
2 Alexandra Koniaev (146)   6-0;6-2
CQ Maya Das (77)   6-4;6-4
CS Claire Handa (83)   7-6(10-8);6-2
CF Mariam Salakaia (99)   6-3;6-0
CAPE COD CHALLENGER CIRCUIT EVENT
May 9-11, 2014
Mid-Cape Racquet Club, South Yarmouth, MA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S   Alexis Almy (100) 6-3;3-6;12-10
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Katie LaFrance (63)   6-2;6-1
32 Hailey Wilcox (43)   6-0;6-0
16 Emma Decoste (9)   6-2;6-1
Q   Taylor Johnson (3) 2-6;6-4;6-3
PL-S   Natasha Subhash (6) 2-6;6-4;10-6
TENNIS CLUB OF TRUMBULL SPRING CHMP.
March 21-23, 2014
Tennis Club of Trumbull, Trumbull, CT
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alexandra Shneider (287)   6-1;6-2
Q Caroline Dunleavy (59)   4-6;6-2;6-2
S   Allison McCann (81) 6-3;7-6(11-9)
PL Sasa Jovanovic (212)   6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Taylor Johnson (3)   6-1;7-5
RR Sydney Jones (36)   6-3;6-4
RR Samantha Gillas (30)   6-2;6-1
RR Kacie Harvey (14)   6-0;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Pennbriar Athletic Club, Erie, PA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Meg Kowalski (23)   7-6;6-3
16 Sydney Goodson (127)   6-3;6-2
Q Michelle Linden (66)   6-1;6-2
S Cameron Corse (24)   6-2;6-1
F   Isabella Lorenzini (28) 7-6;5-7;6-1
MAC TENNIS ACADEMY G16 WINTER SECTIONAL
January 31 - February 2, 2014
Manchester Athletic Club, Manchester, MA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexis Almy (100)   6-2;7-5
16 Semi Oloko (138)   6-1;6-3
Q Maria Mateas (2)   6-1;6-7;6-2
S Allison McCann (81)   6-3;6-2
F Lexi Milunovich (32)   3-6;6-2;7-5
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lauren Park (67)   6-2;4-6;6-3
64 Lola Gorbacheva (291)   6-0;6-0
32 Lea Ma (12)   6-0;4-6;7-5
16   Kate Paulus (42) 1-6;6-1;7-6(4)
Q Madison Hwang (72)   6-2;6-4
S Alessandra Bianco (26)   6-3;6-4
F   Samantha Gillas (30) 6-4;6-4
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
S. Pipa
  6-2;6-3
64  
D. Duzhima
6-2;6-1
2   Elena Van Linge (32) 6-2;7-5
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Rocky Hill Fitness and Tennis Club, Rocky Hill, CT
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sandra Martinovic (608)   6-1;6-0
16 Julia Newman (112)   6-2;6-4
Q Michelle Sorokko (19)   6-2;6-2
S Loren Haukova (68)   2-6;7-5;6-4
F Anna Brylin (15)   7-5;6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (QUEEN VILLAGE)
October 26-28, 2013
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lacey Cohen (255)   6-1;6-1
16   Rachel Lim (4) 2-6;6-0;6-0
2 Ananya Dua (175)   6-2;6-3
QQ Madeline Dewire (145)   6-3;6-2
CQ Stephanie Schrage (22)   Wo (inj)*
CS Lexi Milunovich (32)   Wo (inj)*
CF   Christina Sisti (79) 6-4;6-3
MAC TENNIS ACADEMY G16 L4
October 19-20, 2013
Manchester Athletic Club, Manchester, MA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Julia Thompson (234)   6-1;6-0
Q Julia Chappell (478)   6-0;6-3
S Allison McCann (81)   6-1;6-4
F   Lexi Milunovich (32) 6-3;7-5
MAC TENNIS ACADEMY
October 4-6, 2013
Manchester Athletic Club, Manchester, MA
Girls' 16 Singles
Girls' 16 5-8 Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Natalia Pezzuco (472)   6-0;6-1
Q   Victoria Hu (8) 6-3;6-7;6-4
S Ada Wiggins (221)   6-0;6-2
F Alexandra Shneider (287)   6-3;6-1
NIKE JR. TOUR NATIONAL MASTERS
September 13-15, 2013
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Maria Mateas (2) 6-4;6-2
Q-W Danielle Quevedo (58)   6-4;6-3
S-W   Elysia Bolton (10) 3-6;6-1;1-0
F-SW Alyvia Jones (18)   6-2;6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (WEST HARTFORD)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Conard High School, West Hartford, CT,
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cayla Koch (292)   6-2;6-1
16 Alexus Gill (203)   7-6;7-5
Q   Lexi Milunovich (32) 6-1;6-2
CQ Gillian Perrotta (288)   6-3;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/02 Eric Rutledge chooses Wake Forest
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Kaia Kanepi
 
WILSON Juice 100
Was: $220.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Agnieszka Radwanska
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Lite
Buy Now: $185.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Samantha Stosur
 
BABOLAT Pure Control
Buy Now: $179.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Petra Kvitova
 
WILSON Steam 96
Was: $219.99  Now: $129.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 27, 2014 at 2:01:48 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections