Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jeff Zucker
Short Hills, New Jersey
 
Pingry School
Senior, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 19-18 #87 on This Week's Recruiting List
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25 - April 2, 2017
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ryan Seggerman (9) 6-4;6-7(5);6-3
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMP.
March 20-26, 2017
Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Coelho   6-0;6-0
32
C. Pognon
  6-1;6-4
16   Henry Cacciatore (80) 7-6(4);3-6;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT APTC
February 24-26, 2017
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luke Smith (114)   6-2;6-3
16 Shawn Jackson (149)   6-2;6-3
Q Michael Sun (53)   6-4;6-2
S   Patrick Maloney (52) 6-1;6-7;6-0
PL   Yuval Solomon (40) 5-7;6-0;7-6
GREENSBORO INDOOR TOP 16
January 21-23, 2017
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Brandon Freestone (91) 4-6;7-6;7-6
QQ Britton Johnston (40)   6-4;5-7;10-7
CQ Benjamin Wayand (163)   6-0;6-2
CS   Clayton Thompson (240) 6-4;7-6(2)
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ RWTTC
January 14-16, 2017
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Mac Kiger (24) 6-1;6-4
1   Luke Smith (114) 7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Yale University Tennis Center, West Haven, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Imrie (323)   6-1;6-1
32 Brian Niguidula (205)   6-1;6-0
16 Davis Wong (59)   6-3;7-6(2)
Q   William Peters (23) 6-1;6-0
PL-S   Patrick Maloney (52) 6-1;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT APTC
November 18-20, 2016
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Finbar Talcott (80) 6-2;6-2
1   Daniel Pellerito (64) 206;7-6;10-5
EASTERN SWEET 16 @ APTC
November 11-13, 2016
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Janoskar Kjellberg (116)   6-0;7-5
Q   Abhijeet Joshi (32) 6-0;6-1
S-N   Brett Winters (106) 7-5;6-3
F-NW   Hayden Cassone (65) Wd (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL CHMP. - WILD CARD PLAYOFF
July 29-31, 2016
Arlington Tennis Center/Arlington Parks, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alec Baskerville (201)   5-7;6-2;6-2
Q   Hayden Kissee (324) Wo (ill)*
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Noah Schachter (35)   6-4;6-3
128 Amit Batta (31)   3-6;6-3;6-4
64 Mark Militzer (56)   6-2;6-4
32 Bill Duo (17)   2-6;6-2;6-2
16   Richard Ciamarra (28) 6-4;6-2
5 Connor Lee (79)   6-4;6-2
QQ   Timothy Sah (12) 6-1;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHMPS.
June 10-13, 2016
D&D Tennis [email protected] Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alan Delman (164) 6-3;6-4
2 Lucas Larese DeSanto   Wo (pc)*
3Q   Lazar Markovic (597) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mason Beiler (15)   4-6;7-5;6-4
16 Scotty Cameron (75)   6-4;6-4
Q   Noah Makarome (72) 7-6(2);6-2
PL-S   Beau Pelletier (22) Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
Page updated on Tuesday, May 23, 2017 at 11:29:37 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections