Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Matthew Gamble
Webster, New York
 
Webster Schroeder High School
Junior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 55-18 #9 on This Week's Recruiting List
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT VILLAGE GLEN
September 19-21, 2014
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brent Boleslav (422)   6-1;6-1
Q Fredrick Zaretsky (123)   6-3;6-2
S Maverick Lin (62)   6-4;6-1
F Gabe Tishman (59)   6-4;6-4
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Michael Mmoh (3) 6-4;6-4
1   Tate Allwardt (39) 3-6;6-0;1-0(14)
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 26-29, 2014
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Cameron Klinger (25)   6-4;3-6;6-4
RR   Vincent Lin (12) 7-5;6-3
RR Ryan Chang (572)   6-1;6-1
RR Joshua Sheehy (86)   6-4;6-4
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sam Brazil (126)   6-4;7-6
64   Christian Langmo (17) 6-4;6-4
2   William Blumberg (2) 6-3;3-6;10-6
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Sam Riffice (2) 6-3;6-4
RR Sebastian Mermersky (11)   6-4;4-6;6-2
RR Brandon Stringfellow (30)   6-1;6-2
RR Matthew Lord (41)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jake Berber (102)   6-1;6-4
16   Hunter Tubert (32) 6-2;6-1
2   Alex Ross (53) 6-4;7-6(1))
EASTERN SWEET 16 B18
May 16-18, 2014
Mendon Racquet and Pool Club, Pittsford, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Christopher Auteri (139)   6-1;6-3
Q Josh Silverstein (30)   1-6;6-4;10-8
S Brenden Volk (29)   6-3;4-6;10-3
F Philip Antohi (134)   2-6;7-5;11-9
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Galush (85)   7-6(5);2-6;7-5
32 Nicholas Borchenko (66)   6-4;6-2
16 Billy Rowe (34)   7-6(4);6-0;6-2
Q Patrick Kypson (1)   2-6;7-5;6-1
S   Zeke Clark (8) 6-4;6-4
PL   Alexander Keyser (19) 6-3;7-6(5)
EASTERN SUPER SIX TURNING STONE
April 4-6, 2014
Sportsplex at Turning Stone Resort & Cas, Verona, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jesse Levitin (194)   4-6;6-3;6-0
16 Philip Antohi (134)   6-3;1-6;6-3
Q   Jack Turchetta (73) 7-5;7-6
PL-S   Nicholai Westergaard (63) 6-3;0-6;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX SOUND SHORE
March 21-23, 2014
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis LLC, Port Chester, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jordan Benjamin (37)   6-4;6-2
16 Tyler Schick (72)   6-2;6-1
Q Kyle Mautner (31)   6-4;6-2
S   Nicolas Podesta (23) 6-1;6-2
PL Taiyo Hamanaka (58)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Lane Leschly (32)   6-3;6-4
RR Brenden Volk (29)   6-4;6-3
RR   Jordan Benjamin (37) 4-6;6-4;7-5
RR Kawika Lam (116)   6-1;7-6(2)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Charles Shewalter (75)   6-4;6-4
16 Taiyo Hamanaka (58)   6-4;6-1
Q Josh Silverstein (30)   6-2;6-2
S   Daniel Grunberger (33) 6-2;6-4
PL Benjamin Tso (45)   6-4;3-6;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX POINT SET
January 17-20, 2014
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Josh Silverstein (30)   4-6;6-1;7-5
16 Myles Schalet (29)   2-6;6-4;7-6
Q Fredrick Zaretsky (123)   4-6;6-0;6-0
S   Artem Khrapko (48) 6-4;3-6;7-6
PL   Lucas Pickering (114) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Cotter Wilson (50)   7-6(5);3-6;6-2
64 Joseph Haig (94)   6-0;6-2
32 Dennis Afanasev (42)   7-6(1);6-2
16   Abhin Sharma (37) 7-5;6-1
4   Nathan Brown (54) Wo (ill)*
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 9-15, 2013
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kyryll Kryvchun (25)   7-5;6-1
32   Alfredo Perez (7) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
The Longfellow Tennis / Fitness Club, Wayland, MA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Dollahite (82)   6-1;6-0
16 Sebastian Mermersky (11)   6-1;6-1
Q Lubomir Cuba (82)   4-6;6-4;6-2
S Jason Seidman (60)   6-3;6-7(3);7-5
F Brenden Volk (29)   6-2;6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (GRAND BLANC)
October 26-28, 2013
Genesys Athletic Club, Grand Blanc, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brady Kenyon (339)   6-1;6-2
16 John Bernstein (305)   6-0;6-2
Q Jordan Benjamin (37)   6-4;6-2
S Daniel Boussom (50)   7-6(4);6-1
F Stefano Tsorotiotis (29)   6-2;6-0
L1 POINT SET EASTERN DES. B16
October 4-14, 2013
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Palmer Clare (493)   6-0;6-1
16 John Speicher (45)   6-2;6-4
Q Felipe Osses-Konig (90)   6-2;6-4
S Jordan Benjamin (37)   6-2;6-2
F Brenden Volk (29)   6-3;2-6;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/01 Rachel Rohrabacher chooses South Carolina
10/01 Emily Kolbow chooses Colorado State
9/30 Ellie Zogg chooses South Carolina
9/30 Lauren Hyland chooses Colgate
9/30 Gabrielle Schuck chooses Tennessee
9/30 Bailey Busse chooses Sioux Falls
9/30 Jessica Golovin chooses LSU
9/29 Jacob Tullis chooses BYU
9/29 Chrissy Simon chooses Johns Hopkins
9/29 Max Liu chooses Chicago

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Bernard Tomic
 
NIKE Men's Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Tennis Shoes
Was: $135.00  Now: $99.95
Feedback
 
  Gael Monfils
 
ASICS Men's Gel Resolution 5 Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $129.95
Feedback, Video
 
  Marcos Baghdatis
 
adidas Men's Barricade 8+ Tennis Shoes
Was: $135.00  Now: $129.95
Feedback
 
  Ernests Gulbis
 
adidas Men's CC Adizero Feather III Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $114.95
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 30, 2014 at 2:02:01 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections