Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Emma Decoste
Stuart, Florida
 
Rising Freshman
Class of 2018 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 59-27 #53 on This Week's TennisRPI
CANADIAN U18 ITF WORLD RANKING EVENT
July 21-26, 2014
CAN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luna Crawford (227)   6-2;6-3
16  
V. Wong
6-1;6-2
CANADIAN SAVILLE ITF U18
July 7-12, 2014
CAN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
T. Lagarde
  7-6(5);6-2
16  
C. Koke
3-6;7-5;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cheyenne Lilienthal (88)   6-1;6-0
32 Shelby Groeneveld (198)   6-0;6-0
16 Michelle Eisenberg (170)   6-0;6-1
Q Miranda Ramirez (27)   6-3;3-6;7-6(4)
S Adriana Reami (36)   6-4;4-6;6-3
F Maria Ross (33)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kate Paulus (41)   6-4;7-5
Q Dasha Kourkina (11)   6-1;6-0
S Kacie Harvey (21)   7-6;6-0
F Elysia Bolton (12)   6-4;3-6;6-4
PLANTATION ITF
May 12-18, 2014
Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
C. Williams
  6-3;7-5
32 Andrea Kevakian (21)   7-5;6-4
16   Francesca Dilorenzo (4) 6-3;6-0
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 5-11, 2014
Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Masako Makiba (178)   6-2;6-3
32 Rachel Gastaldo (228)   6-1;6-0
16 Zoe Kulkarni (63)   6-0;6-3
64 Alexandra Sabe (35)   6-3;6-1
32   Maria Mateas (3) 6-3;6-1
METROPOLIA OPEN
April 28 - May 4, 2014
Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alexandra Sanford (14) 6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Meghana Komarraju (64)   6-3;6-1
32 Sara Choy (14)   6-2;6-3
16   Grace Joyce (9) 6-2;6-1
3 Cali Jankowski (49)   6-2;6-2
CQ   Sydney Jones (36) 6-4;6-1
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ally Bojczuk (50)   6-1;7-5
16   Morgan Coppoc (25) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Loren Haukova (60)   6-1;6-0
RR Angelica Blake (16)   6-1;6-1
RR Madison Hwang (71)   6-1;6-1
RR   Marcella Cruz (13) 6-4;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 BIG HITTERS
March 1-3, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Thandiwe Kangwa (204)   6-0;6-2
16 Danielle Obolevitch (74)   6-2;6-2
Q Adriana Reami (36)   0-6;6-2;10-6
S   Victoria Emma (29) 7-6(11);6-2
PL Sibel Can (104)   4-6;6-0;13-11
HALPATIOKEE REGIONAL PARK WINTER L7
February 22-24, 2014
Halpatiokee Park, Stuart, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Sharienne Ricardo (912)   6-0;6-1
F Anessa Leyva (444)   6-1;6-0
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Haley Tucker (347)   6-1;6-1
16 Emma Kurtz (42)   6-3;6-1
Q Aishwarya Kona (161)   6-3;6-1
S Lindsay Song (84)   6-3;6-1
F   Sasha Belaya (48) 6-3;6-1
USTA FL AT LAKELAND
January 18-21, 2014
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ansofi Wreder (148)   6-0;6-2
32 Pierina Imparato (84)   6-2;6-2
16   Stevie Kennedy (43) 6-2;7-5
3 Melissa Sakar (24)   2-6;6-3;6-3
CQ Melanie Allen (153)   6-2;6-0
CS   Adriana Reami (36) 6-2;6-1
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
A. Tylek
  6-2;6-0
3Q  
U. Grib
6-3;2-0Ret (inj)
PALM BEACH POLO CLUB L7
December 7-9, 2013
Indian Springs Country Club, Boynton Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Tess Flemma (793)   6-1;6-0
Q Paige Alshon (439)   6-1;6-1
S Christie Kurdys (476)   6-1;6-0
F Polina Kiseleva (144)   6-2;6-2
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 11-17, 2013
Lexington, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Grace Hruska (241)   6-1;6-2
32   Katelyn Jackson (67) 6-2;6-2
PLANTATION FALL DESIGNATED BG16
November 2-4, 2013
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lindy Lyons (186)   6-2;6-1
16 Shene Disbergen (57)   6-3;6-0
Q Stephanie Taylor (77)   6-4;6-2
S   Miranda Ramirez (27) 6-1;6-3
PL   Ashby Bland (66) 6-3;4-6;11-9
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
October 28 - November 3, 2013
Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Tai Martin (111) 6-4;7-6(5)
ACE TENNIS U18 ITF CANADIAN WORLD RANKIN
October 21-26, 2013
CAN
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
A. Philp
6-1;6-3
NATIONAL BANK ITF U18
October 14-18, 2013
CAN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Yasmin Mansouri (646)   6-0;6-0
16   Stacey Fung (80) 6-1;6-4
NIKE JR. TOUR NATIONAL MASTERS
September 13-15, 2013
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Claire Liu (1) 6-2;6-2
Q-W   Hannah Lairmore (5) 6-3;6-4
S-S Ellie Douglas (2)   Wo (inj)*
F-S   Abigail Desiatnikov (1) 6-0;6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (DELRAY BEACH)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julia Gabay (154)   6-0;6-3
16   Sarah Dreyfuss (27) 6-1;6-4
2 Thandiwe Kangwa (204)   5-7;6-3;10-8
QQ   Shene Disbergen (57) 6-1;4-6;10-6
RICK MACCI CHALLENGER L6
August 24-26, 2013
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Julia Sbircea (267)   6-0;6-2
Q Kaela Bynoe (158)   6-4;6-4
S Adi Milstein (76)   5-4Ret (ill)
F Taylor Russo (50)   6-1;7-5
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 3-9, 2013
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sophia Patel (30)   7-6(5);6-1
64 Sydney Jones (36)   6-4;6-2
32 Ahmeir Kyle (114)   4-6;6-2;6-4
16   Meredith Roberts (46) 6-4;6-1
Q Taylor Johnson (3)   3-6;6-3;1-0(7)
S   Stephanie Schrage (24) 6-2;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Jelena Jankovic

 
Click on Jelena Jankovic to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/29 Looking to buy a new racquet? We have everything you need to know in one simple infographic
7/28 48-hour Sale! Save an additional 15% off on clearance apparel and shoes with the code PROMO15. Shop here
7/25 Yes! The new @WilsonTennis video for the Pro Staff RF 97 is here! More release details to come
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 30, 2014 at 2:02:06 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections